- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Grover Jewells Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 825 Cr which is growth of 78.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Grover Jewells Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 21 Cr which is growth of 177.7% YoY.
aboutGrover Jewells Ltd. (GJL) is a specialized player in the Indian gems and jewellery industry, primarily engaged in the manufacturing, wholesaling, and retailing of gold, diamond, and silver ornaments. The company serves a diverse market spanning tradi... Read More
390.8518.60(5.00%)
18,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Grover Jewells Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.0% 1 Day return | 390.8 (LTP) 370390.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range9.7% 1 Week return | 390.8 (LTP) 305.6390.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-15.8% 1 Month return | 390.8 (LTP) 305.6526 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range344.2% 1 Year return | 390.8 (LTP) 91.4526 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Grover Jewells annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47.9% | 824.9 | 461 | 258 | 255.1 | 90.1 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 46.8% | 794.7 | 449.6 | 253.2 | 251 | 88.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 93.3% | 29.6 | 11.3 | 4.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 30.3% | 3.58% | 2.44% | 1.82% | 1.62% | 1.47% | |
47% | 799.1 | 451.6 | 254.6 | 251.8 | 89 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 94.6% | 30.2 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 4.1 | 1.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 31.2% | 3.66% | 2.47% | 1.86% | 1.62% | 1.54% | |
Interest Ann. | 100% | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
Depr. | 58.7% | 2 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 98.5% | 25.8 | 9.3 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 97.2% | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
98.8% | 21.2 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 98.8% | 21.2 | 7.6 | 2.8 | 2.7 | 0.9 | |
NPM Ann. % | 34.2% | 2.56% | 1.65% | 1.07% | 1.06% | 1.02% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 97.3% | 14.6 | 5.3 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
78.9%
2Y CAGR
78.8%
3Y CAGR
47.9%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
178.9%
2Y CAGR
175.2%
3Y CAGR
98.8%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
76.8%
2Y CAGR
77.2%
3Y CAGR
46.8%
Grover Jewells Technical Analysis
Grover Jewells EMA & SMA
Bullish+7
7 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 369.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 374.2 |
| 12 Day | 376.3 |
| 20 Day | 375.0 |
| 26 Day | 367.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 329.5 |
| 100 Day | 276.4 |
Grover Jewells Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week96.4%
Month96.5%
Grover Jewells Active Candlesticks
Dragonfly Doji Long Legged Doji Uptrend Takuri Hanging Man
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Grover Jewells Resistance and Support
383.90
Pivot
| First Resistance | 397.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 404.8 |
| Third Resistance | 418.7 |
| First Support | 377.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 363.1 |
| Third Support | 356.1 |
| Day RSI | 55.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 8.7 |
| Day MFI | 89.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 20.5 |
Grover Jewells Beta
| 1 Month | 1.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Grover Jewells Price Change Analysis
↓-15.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
305.6526.0
↑139.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
167.1526.0
↑144.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
104.9526.0
↑344.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
91.4526.0
Grover Jewells Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FINVESTA FIRST | Bulk | Sell | 11 Jun 2026 | 134.53 | 115,200 | NSE |
| VISIONARY VALUE FUND | Bulk | Sell | 02 Jun 2026 | 114.08 | 88,800 | NSE |
| ZEAL GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND | Bulk | Sell | 27 Mar 2026 | 212.25 | 145,600 | NSE |
| RGSL INVESTMENT LVF 1 | Bulk | Sell | 11 Feb 2026 | 96 | 227,200 | NSE |
| S LAKSHMAN | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Feb 2026 | 96.53 | 176,000 | NSE |
| PUSHPA BHAJU | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Feb 2026 | 96 | 1,028,800 | NSE |
| DYNAMIC SUPERWAYS AND EXPORTS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Feb 2026 | 96 | 225,600 | NSE |
| DINESH MUDDU KOTIAN | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Feb 2026 | 96 | 472,000 | NSE |
Grover Jewells Corporate Actions
Grover Jewells Board Meetings
Grover Jewells past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
225 Aug 2026 | Other business matters | - |
322 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
430 Apr 2026 | Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Grover Jewells - Company Profile
Grover Jewells Board of Directors
Grover Jewells Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.groverjewells.com
About the company - Business Profile
Grover Jewells Ltd. (GJL) is a specialized player in the Indian gems and jewellery industry, primarily engaged in the manufacturing, wholesaling, and retailing of gold, diamond, and silver ornaments. The company serves a diverse market spanning traditional wedding jewellery to contemporary lifestyle pieces, positioning itself as a vertically integrated entity within the luxury goods sector.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: Established in 1996 (initially incorporated as Grover Jewells Private Limited).
- Headquarters: New Delhi, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the BSE SME platform.
- Core Products: Gold jewellery (bangles, necklaces, rings), diamond-st� ornaments, silver articles, and bullion (coins and bars).
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates a centralized manufacturing facility equipped with machinery for casting and handcrafted jewellery production.
- It maintains a network of retail showrooms in Northern India and a robust wholesale distribution channel that supplies smaller regional retailers.
- GJL utilizes an integrated business model, managing the lifecycle from raw material procurement and design to final retail sales, which allows for tighter control over margins and inventory.
- Ownership and Significance:
- Ownership: Primarily promoter-held, with a significant portion of equity remaining with the founding Grover family.
- Market Position: GJL holds a localized but strong brand presence in the Delhi-NCR region, transitioning from a pure-play wholesaler to a retail-heavy brand to capture higher value-add margins.
- Strategic Importance: As a BIS Hallmark certified entity, the company contributes to the formalization of the jewellery sector, emphasizing purity standards in a traditionally fragmented market.
- Business Model and Competencies:
- The business model is built on a high-inventory turnover approach, balancing high-value retail sales with high-volume wholesale trading.
- Core Competency: GJL excels in "Lightweight" jewellery designs, specifically targeting the younger demographic and daily-wear segments, which reduces the impact of volatile gold prices on consumer demand.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024-25):
- Gold Jewellery: 78% of total revenue.
- Diamond and Precious Stones: 14% of total revenue.
- Silver and Bullion: 8% of total revenue.
- Geographical Concentration: Approximately 92% of revenue is generated from North India, with the remainder coming from inter-state wholesale shipments.
- Innovation and Initiatives:
- Technology: Implementation of an ERP-based inventory management system to track real-time gold price fluctuations and manage stock-to-sales ratios across showrooms.
- Sustainability: GJL has initiated a "Gold Exchange" program, encouraging the recycling of old gold to reduce reliance on fresh imports and lower the overall carbon footprint associated with mining.
- Future Outlook: Strategic focus on expanding the digital storefront to reach a pan-India audience and opening three new flagship showrooms in Tier-2 cities by the end of the next fiscal year.
- Operational Metrics:
- Employee Count: Approximately 240 permanent employees.
- Hiring Trends: Increasing headcount in the design and digital marketing teams to support e-commerce growth.
- Attrition: Maintained at 12%, which is below the industry average for retail jewellery.
