- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Indo Smc Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 310 Cr which is growth of 123.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Indo Smc Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 32 Cr which is growth of 109.7% YoY.
aboutINDO SMC Ltd. is an Ahmedabad-based industrial manufacturing company specializing in precision engineering and electrical utility equipment. The company operates primarily in the field of power distribution infrastructure, providing critical componen... Read More
411.85-6.00(-1.44%)
59,000
BSE Volume
BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Indo Smc Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.4% 1 Day return | 411.8 (LTP) 394415 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range7.6% 1 Week return | 411.8 (LTP) 372431.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-18.6% 1 Month return | 411.8 (LTP) 360.1523 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Indo Smc annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
249.1% | 310.5 | 138.8 | 28.1 | 7.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 250.6% | 262.9 | 115.3 | 22.9 | 6.1 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 239.4% | 46.9 | 23.4 | 5.1 | 1.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | -4% | 15.10% | 16.87% | 18.32% | 17.05% | |
242.8% | 270 | 119.7 | 24.4 | 6.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 241.3% | 47.7 | 23.5 | 5.2 | 1.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -3.4% | 15.35% | 16.93% | 18.41% | 17.05% | |
Interest Ann. | 142.4% | 5.7 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 0.4 | |
Depr. | 91.3% | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 307.2% | 40.5 | 19.1 | 3.7 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 244.8% | 8.2 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | |
301.7% | 32.4 | 15.4 | 3 | 0.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 301.7% | 32.4 | 15.4 | 3 | 0.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | 18.8% | 10.45% | 11.13% | 10.71% | 6.23% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 314.1% | 14.2 | 6.8 | 1.3 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
123.7%
2Y CAGR
232.4%
3Y CAGR
249.1%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
110.4%
2Y CAGR
228.6%
3Y CAGR
301.7%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
128%
2Y CAGR
238.8%
3Y CAGR
250.6%
Indo Smc Technical Analysis
Indo Smc EMA & SMA
Bearish-7
0 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 414.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 425.4 |
| 12 Day | 430.1 |
| 20 Day | 445.5 |
| 26 Day | 453.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 459.0 |
| 100 Day | 422.3 |
Indo Smc Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202649.2%
Week58.6%
Month67.4%
Indo Smc Active Candlesticks
Hikkake Uptrend Long Legged Doji Uptrend Rickshaw Man Uptrend Spinning Top Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Indo Smc Resistance and Support
406.95
Pivot
| First Resistance | 419.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 428.0 |
| Third Resistance | 440.9 |
| First Support | 398.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 386.0 |
| Third Support | 377.9 |
| Day RSI | 39.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -22.8 |
| Day MFI | 31.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -17.8 |
Indo Smc Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Indo Smc Price Change Analysis
↓-18.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
360.1523
↓-6.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
360.1533.8
↑91.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
213.0533.8
-
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
134533.8
Indo Smc Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANKUSH KEDIA | Bulk | Purchase | 22 May 2026 | 259.84 | 150,000 | BSE |
| EXCELLENT SHARES AND FINANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Mar 2026 | 156.50 | 150,000 | BSE |
| PASHUPATI CAPITAL SERVICE PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 25 Mar 2026 | 156.50 | 150,000 | BSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 11 Feb 2026 | 182.95 | 218,000 | BSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Feb 2026 | 180.36 | 228,000 | BSE |
| L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Feb 2026 | 189.25 | 135,000 | BSE |
| NEXUS EQUITY GROWTH FUND SCH-1 | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Feb 2026 | 151.05 | 155,000 | BSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 22 Jan 2026 | 147.31 | 157,000 | BSE |
| SB OPPORTUNITIES FUND II | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jan 2026 | 150 | 169,000 | BSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jan 2026 | 144.38 | 157,000 | BSE |
Indo Smc Corporate Actions
Indo Smc Board Meetings
Indo Smc past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
103 Nov 2026 | Half Yearly Results | - |
219 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
309 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Indo Smc Corporate Filings
Indo Smc BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Board Meeting Intimation for An Un-Audited Financial Results Of The Company For The Half-Year Ended On 30Th September, 2026 | INDO SMC Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 03/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve an Un-audited Financial Results of the Company for the half-year ended on 30th September, 2026 | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) | Intimation of Receipt of Vendor approval | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | |
| 05 Oct 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Announcement Under Regulation 30 (LODR) | Intimation of Receipt of Purchase Order | |
| 02 Oct 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report |
Indo Smc Documents
Indo Smc Earnings Call
Indo Smc earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
Indo Smc Investor Presentations
Indo Smc investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 22 May 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 10 Feb 2026 | INDO SMC Ltd - 544681 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Indo Smc - Company Profile
Indo Smc Management Structure
Indo Smc management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Indo Smc Board of Directors
Indo Smc Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.indosmc.com
About the company - Business Profile
INDO SMC Ltd. is an Ahmedabad-based industrial manufacturing company specializing in precision engineering and electrical utility equipment. The company operates primarily in the field of power distribution infrastructure, providing critical components such as metering cubicles, current transformers (CTs), and grid management solutions. INDO SMC has established a market position as a validated vendor for major state utilities, enabling it to participate in large-scale infrastructure schemes.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2021 (converted from private to public), headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company is listed on the BSE (Scrip Code: 544681).
- Operations and Resources: Operates through two primary manufacturing units:
- Unit 1: Located in Shivprema Industrial Park, Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
- Unit 2: Located in the NICE Area, MIDC Satpur, Nashik, Maharashtra.
- Ownership: As of February 2026, the Promoter and Promoter Group hold 39.91% of the stake, while the public holds 60.09%.
- Market and Significance: The company serves the electrical utility and power distribution industries. It holds a significant vendor approval from MSEDCL for 11 kV metering cubicles, valid for two years, providing access to a supply potential estimated at approximately ₹10 crore.
- Business Model and Core Strengths: The business model is centered on high-precision engineering and compliance with stringent utility standards. The company is particularly effective at securing long-term utility validations and maintaining repeat business through proven technical capabilities in CT configurations and metering.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY25 Annual):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹13,869.25 Lakhs (Full year FY25).
- Geography: Primarily domestic operations focused on state electricity boards and industrial hubs in Gujarat and Maharashtra.
- Key Products and Advancements:
- 11 kV Metering Cubicles: Core product line with recent utility scale-up.
- Precision Metering: High-precision standards for grid management.
- Technical Compliance: Approval across multiple configurations for utility requirements.
- Financial Performance Metrics (FY25):
- EBITDA: ₹2,282.74 Lakhs.
- PAT: ₹1,544.09 Lakhs.
- EBITDA Margin: 16.45%.
- PAT Margin: 11.13%.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Working Capital Management: Successfully reduced receivables days from 83 days (H1 FY26) to 40 days (Q3 FY26), enhancing liquidity.
- Expansion: Leveraging vendor approvals to scale production and participation in national power schemes.
- Capacity: Focused on technical capabilities to meet the growing demand for smart grid and metering infrastructure.
References
