- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Avana Electrosystems Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 85 Cr which is growth of 34.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Avana Electrosystems Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of 38.4% YoY.
Avana Electrosystems Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 10:41 AM (IST)
Avana Electrosystems Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.7% 1 Day return | 151 (LTP) 151155 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-1.2% 1 Week return | 151 (LTP) 149.2160.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range19.3% 1 Month return | 151 (LTP) 124182.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range155.9% 1 Year return | 151 (LTP) 60.1182.9 LowHigh |
Avana Electrosystems annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43.7% | 40.8% | 84.8 | 62.9 | 53.3 | 28.6 | 20.8 | 15.3 | 23.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 36.2% | 36.4% | 67.5 | 49 | 45.9 | 26.7 | 19.7 | 14.3 | 21.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 112.4% | 87.7% | 16.3 | 12.5 | 7.1 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 1.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 46.7% | 35.5% | 19.25% | 19.89% | 13.28% | 6.10% | 3.70% | 4.22% | 5.70% | |
35.7% | 35.9% | 69 | 50.6 | 47.4 | 27.6 | 20.2 | 14.9 | 21.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 108.8% | 76.9% | 17.3 | 14 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 1 | 2.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 44.8% | 25.7% | 20.39% | 22.19% | 13.78% | 6.72% | 5.42% | 6.50% | 9.31% | |
Interest Ann. | 4% | 12.5% | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
Depr. | 91.3% | 28.5% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 150.9% | 108.6% | 15.8 | 12.3 | 5.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 139.1% | 110.2% | 4.1 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.3 | |
144.5% | 108.1% | 11.7 | 9.1 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 144.5% | 108.1% | 11.7 | 8.5 | 4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.2 | |
NPM Ann. % | 74.5% | 50.5% | 13.97% | 13.77% | 7.62% | 2.63% | 1.93% | 1.81% | 5.39% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 158.8% | 120.4% | 5.2 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 |
Avana Electrosystems Technical Analysis
Avana Electrosystems EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 154.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 155.6 |
| 12 Day | 155.5 |
| 20 Day | 154.0 |
| 26 Day | 152.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 149.4 |
| 100 Day | 140.0 |
Avana Electrosystems Delivery And Volume
Avana Electrosystems Active Candlesticks
Avana Electrosystems Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 155.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 160.7 |
| Third Resistance | 163.3 |
| First Support | 147.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 144.7 |
| Third Support | 139.3 |
| Day RSI | 48.1 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 2.7 |
| Day MFI | 68 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 3.8 |
Avana Electrosystems Beta
| 1 Month | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Avana Electrosystems Price Change Analysis
Avana Electrosystems Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FORTUNE HANDS GROWTH FUND SCHEME I | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Jan 2026 | 76.66 | 138,000 | NSE |
| GUNAVANTH KUMAR G (HUF) | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Jan 2026 | 77.22 | 250,000 | NSE |
| GAUTAM FATEHPURIA | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Jan 2026 | 77.04 | 250,000 | NSE |
| VENKATA NAGARAJU PADALA | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Jan 2026 | 77.04 | 154,000 | NSE |
Avana Electrosystems Corporate Actions
Avana Electrosystems Board Meetings
Avana Electrosystems past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
119 Aug 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters |
221 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Avana Electrosystems - Company Profile
Avana Electrosystems Management Structure
Avana Electrosystems management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Avana Electrosystems Board of Directors
Avana Electrosystems Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Avana Electrosystems Ltd. operates as a specialized entity within the Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) and Electronic System Design and Manufacturing (ESDM) sector. The company functions as an integrated solutions provider, focusing on high-reliability electronics systems for mission-critical applications. Its business model is centered on a dual-shore manufacturing strategy, utilizing facilities in both India and the United States to optimize production costs, market proximity, and regulatory compliance.
The company provides end-to-end Box-Build solutions, which encompass the entire product lifecycle from initial design and analysis to complex system integration and logistics. Avana Electrosystems serves a diverse range of high-growth verticals, including aerospace, defense, industrial automation, clean energy, and communication. By maintaining a vertically integrated approach—incorporating PCB assembly, cable harnessing, sheet metal fabrication, and magnetics—the company reduces time-to-market and ensures stringent quality control for global original equipment manufacturers (OEMs).
Key Points
- Key Facts: The company is headquartered in Chennai, India, with a significant operational presence in the U.S. It is listed on major Indian stock exchanges and has completed its 25th year of operations.
- Operations and Resources: Avana operates through a combined manufacturing footprint spanning approximately 575,000 sq. ft. across multiple facilities.
- India Facilities: Located in Chennai and Bengaluru, contributing to approximately 79% of manufacturing activity.
- U.S. Facilities: Located in Atlanta and Fremont, primarily serving North American aerospace and industrial clients.
- Ownership and Significance: The company maintains a strong position in the Indian ESDM market, benefiting from "Make in India" initiatives and strategic import substitutions in defense electronics.
- Revenue Breakdown: For FY2026, total revenue reached INR 1,603 crore, representing a 46% year-on-year growth.
- By Geography: India accounts for 62% of revenue (INR 994 crore), while the U.S. market contributes 38% (INR 609 crore).
- By Service Type: "Box-build" solutions account for 54% of total revenue.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Aerospace & Defense: Aerospace cabin subsystems, locomotive engine subsystems, and the Kavach railway safety systems (currently in prototyping/final approval stages).
- Industrial & Energy: Power electronics, transformers, energy storage systems, and backup power systems.
- Communication: 5G Base Band Units (BBU), digital antennas, and fleet management systems.
- Partnerships and Clients: The company serves global leaders in power generation, transmission, and medical devices. It recently secured long-term contracts worth INR 1,245 crore.
- Employee Count and Trends: The workforce exceeds 2,000 employees. Recent focus has been on strategic recruitment at leadership levels to drive growth in emerging segments like electric vehicles (EVs) and semiconductor equipment manufacturing.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Expansion: Commencement of operations at two additional facilities in India to cater to rising export demand.
- Vertical Diversification: Actively expanding into high-potential areas such as solar energy, EV components, and server hardware.
- Efficiency: Improvement in Net Working Capital days from 124 days (March 2025) to 112 days (March 2026).
