- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue E to E Transportation Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 380 Cr which is growth of 52.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit E to E Transportation Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 17 Cr which is growth of 28.1% YoY.
NSE: E2ERAIL
E to E Transportation Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutE to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd. (E2E) operates as a specialized infrastructure provider focused on the railway and urban transit sectors. The company primarily engages in the design, engineering, and implementation of signaling and telecomm... Read More
247.05-12.20(-4.71%)
84,400
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
E to E Transportation Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-4.7% 1 Day return | 247 (LTP) 244261.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-10.8% 1 Week return | 247 (LTP) 244305 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-23.5% 1 Month return | 247 (LTP) 244330 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range42.0% 1 Year return | 247 (LTP) 171386 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
E to E Transportation annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Mar '26 | Mar '25 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 380.2 | 249.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 337.3 | 217.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 38.6 | 28.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 10.16% | 11.44% | |
| 356.8 | 231.3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 42.9 | 31.5 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 11.27% | 12.64% | |
Interest Ann. | 18.2 | 12.4 | |
Depr. | 1.3 | 1 | |
PBT Ann. | 23.4 | 18.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 5.9 | 4.5 | |
| 17.5 | 13.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 17.5 | 13.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | 4.65% | 5.53% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 10.1 | 7.9 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
52.4%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
27.7%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
54.8%
E to E Transportation Technical Analysis
E to E Transportation EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 265.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 275.5 |
| 12 Day | 278.6 |
| 20 Day | 288.2 |
| 26 Day | 292.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 298.0 |
| 100 Day | 289.6 |
| 200 Day | 262.5 |
E to E Transportation Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202630.8%
Week24.2%
Month35.8%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
E to E Transportation Resistance and Support
250.80
Pivot
| First Resistance | 257.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 268.2 |
| Third Resistance | 275.0 |
| First Support | 240.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 233.5 |
| Third Support | 222.9 |
| Day RSI | 27.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -14.1 |
| Day MFI | 45.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -10.1 |
E to E Transportation Beta
| 1 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | -0.9 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
E to E Transportation Price Change Analysis
↓-23.5%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
244330
↓-7.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
244386
↓-4.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
243386
↑42.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
171386
E to E Transportation Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRONY VYAPAR PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 15 Sep 2026 | 366.71 | 42,400 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 15 Sep 2026 | 370.22 | 68,800 | NSE |
| CRONY VYAPAR PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Sep 2026 | 371.92 | 89,600 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Sep 2026 | 371.26 | 117,600 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 02 Sep 2026 | 335.25 | 104,800 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Sep 2026 | 338.10 | 104,800 | NSE |
| PARTH INFIN BROKERS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 18 Aug 2026 | 302.14 | 93,600 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 18 Aug 2026 | 300.36 | 89,600 | NSE |
| PARTH INFIN BROKERS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Aug 2026 | 299.84 | 93,600 | NSE |
| RAMDOOT REALTORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Aug 2026 | 301.56 | 89,600 | NSE |
E to E Transportation Corporate Actions
E to E Transportation Board Meetings
E to E Transportation past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
121 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
E to E Transportation - Company Profile
E to E Transportation Management Structure
E to E Transportation management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
E to E Transportation Board of Directors
E to E Transportation Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: etoerail.com
About the company - Business Profile
E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd. (E2E) operates as a specialized infrastructure provider focused on the railway and urban transit sectors. The company primarily engages in the design, engineering, and implementation of signaling and telecommunication (S&T) systems, which are critical for the safety and efficiency of modern rail networks.
Key Points
- Key Facts: E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd. is headquartered in Faridabad, Haryana. The company is listed on the NSE SME platform. It has established itself as a key contributor to the Indian Railways’ modernization through the implementation of advanced safety and communication technologies.
- Operations and Resources: The company manages end-to-end execution of S&T projects, including site surveys, system design, equipment procurement, installation, and commissioning. Its operational focus includes Automatic Block Signaling (ABS), Kavach (Train Collision Avoidance System), and electronic interlocking systems.
- Privatization and Ownership: As of the latest filings, the company is promoter-led, with the promoter group maintaining a significant majority stake. The public shareholding is primarily distributed among retail and non-institutional investors.
- Market and Significance: E2E serves the Indian Railways, various Metro Rail Corporations, and dedicated freight corridors. Its strategic importance is tied to the national priority of enhancing rail safety and increasing track capacity through technological interventions rather than just physical track expansion.
- Business Model: The company follows a project-based EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) model. It excels in navigating the stringent regulatory and technical requirements of the Research Designs and Standards Organisation (RDSO) and the Commission of Railway Safety (CRS).
Revenue and Financials
The company has demonstrated a growth trajectory aligned with the increased budgetary allocation for railway safety and infrastructure.
- Total Revenue (FY2024-25): The company reported a significant jump in scale, with total income for the full year 2025 reaching approximately ₹113.88 crore, compared to ₹45.06 crore in FY2023-24.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- Mainline Railways: Contributes the bulk of the revenue, driven by national safety initiatives like Kavach.
- Urban Transit (Metros): Projects involving signaling for metro corridors are becoming a secondary growth pillar.
- Profitability:
- EBITDA: For FY2024-25, EBITDA stood at ₹22.75 crore, reflecting an EBITDA margin of roughly 20%.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): The company reported a PAT of ₹15.26 crore for FY2024-25, a substantial increase from ₹4.85 crore in the previous fiscal year.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Technology Advancements: E2E is focusing on the Kavach implementation, which is a major growth driver under the Indian Government's goal to cover the entire rail network. The company is also active in the installation of Electronic Interlocking (EI) systems and MSDAC (Multi-Section Digital Axle Counter).
- Partnerships: The company frequently collaborates with global and domestic OEMs for specialized equipment while handling the complex on-site integration and civil-engineering aspects of S&T.
- Workforce: As a technically specialized firm, the company maintains a workforce comprising engineering professionals skilled in railway signaling protocols. The hiring trend has been upward to match the execution requirements of a growing order book.
- Future Outlook: The management's strategy revolves around leveraging the massive capital expenditure (Capex) planned for Indian Railways (projected at ₹2.65 lakh crore for FY2025-26). The focus remains on maintaining high execution speed for safety-critical projects to improve margin profiles.
References
