- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Exim Routes Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 77 Cr which is growth of 294.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Exim Routes Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 26.6% YoY.
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
41.7%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Exim Routes Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.7% 1 Day return | 82 (LTP) 8285 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-0.1% 1 Week return | 82 (LTP) 8296 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-11.2% 1 Month return | 82 (LTP) 80.599 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-6.8% 1 Year return | 82 (LTP) 80.5281.9 LowHigh |
Exim Routes annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81.6% | 84.4% | 76.7 | 19.5 | 5.2 | 12.8 | 7.9 | 3.6 | 2.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 78.8% | 81.9% | 69.7 | 14.2 | 4.1 | 12.2 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 2.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 137.5% | 131.9% | 6.7 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 27.8% | 29.3% | 8.68% | 25.26% | 22.16% | 4.16% | 3.04% | 2.40% | 2.57% | |
78.6% | 81.4% | 70.7 | 14.7 | 4.3 | 12.4 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 2.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 126.8% | 133.9% | 7 | 5.2 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 28.5% | 19.9% | 9.11% | 26.81% | 22.17% | 4.29% | 4.00% | 3.67% | 2.76% | |
Interest Ann. | - | - | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Depr. | -20.6% | 0% | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
PBT Ann. | 146.6% | 126.8% | 6 | 4.8 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 146.6% | - | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | |
146.6% | 114.1% | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 146.6% | 114.1% | 4.5 | 3.6 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | |
NPM Ann. % | 35.1% | 36% | 5.87% | 18.51% | 11.91% | 2.38% | 1.82% | 1.26% | 1.34% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 128.9% | - | 2.4 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 |
Exim Routes Technical Analysis
Exim Routes EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 85.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 87.0 |
| 12 Day | 87.7 |
| 20 Day | 90 |
| 26 Day | 91.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 97.1 |
| 100 Day | 108.9 |
Exim Routes Delivery And Volume
Exim Routes Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 84 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 86 |
| Third Resistance | 87 |
| First Support | 81 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 80 |
| Third Support | 78 |
| Day RSI | 39.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.9 |
| Day MFI | 41.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -3.7 |
Exim Routes Beta
| 1 Month | -0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Exim Routes Price Change Analysis
Exim Routes Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLINA QURESHI | Bulk | Sell | 14 Jul 2026 | 110 | 198,400 | NSE |
| BIMA PAY TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Jul 2026 | 110 | 198,400 | NSE |
| EXPERTPRO REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 19 Jun 2026 | 111 | 200,000 | NSE |
| ALLINA QURESHI | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Jun 2026 | 111 | 200,000 | NSE |
| PINE OAK GLOBAL FUND | Bulk | Sell | 07 Apr 2026 | 137.84 | 764,800 | NSE |
| EXPERTPRO REALTY PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Apr 2026 | 137.75 | 580,800 | NSE |
| MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.C | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Mar 2026 | 127.10 | 179,200 | NSE |
| MONEYPLANT GOLD & JEWELLERY TRADING L.L.C | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Feb 2026 | 171.45 | 137,600 | NSE |
| LRSD SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 18 Feb 2026 | 178.40 | 105,600 | NSE |
| RAJASTHAN GLOBAL SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 18 Feb 2026 | 178.40 | 174,400 | NSE |
Exim Routes Corporate Actions
Exim Routes Board Meetings
Exim Routes past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
230 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the half year ended September 30, 2025. |
Exim Routes Documents
Exim Routes Credit Ratings
Exim Routes credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Apr 2026 | care ratings | Exim Routes Limited | Link |
Exim Routes - Company Profile
Exim Routes Management Structure
Exim Routes management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Exim Routes Board of Directors
Exim Routes Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Exim Routes Ltd. is a logistics and supply chain services provider based in India. The company operates primarily within the logistics and transportation sector, offering specialized services that facilitate the movement of goods for domestic and international trade. While it shares the industry space with major players like Mahindra Logistics and Western Carriers, Exim Routes focuses on niche routing and documentation services essential for the export-import (EXIM) cycle.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Stock Listing: Listed on the Indian bourses (BSE/NSE) under the code EXIMROUTES.
- Headquarters: Operates primarily out of India, with a focus on major port cities and logistics hubs.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company manages a network of service points that facilitate customs clearance, freight forwarding, and multi-modal transportation.
- It utilizes a combination of owned and leased assets to maintain an asset-light operational model, enhancing flexibility in responding to market fluctuations.
- Market and Significance:
- Exim Routes plays a critical role in the Indian trade ecosystem by bridging the gap between manufacturers and international markets.
- It serves diverse industries including textiles, electronics, and engineering goods, providing strategic support for India's target of reaching USD 1 trillion in total exports.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- The company’s business model is centered on value-added logistics services. It excels in managing complex regulatory documentation and optimizing cargo routes to reduce transit times and costs.
- Its strength lies in its localized expertise in Indian customs regulations and its ability to provide end-to-end visibility for EXIM shipments.
Financial and Operational Performance
Based on the latest available annual data (FY25), the company has focused on stabilizing its margins amidst global supply chain volatility.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- By Segment: Freight Forwarding contributes approximately 65% of total revenue, followed by Customs Clearance at 20%, and Warehousing/Transportation at 15%.
- Geographical Mix: Dominantly domestic revenue (India-based operations) accounting for over 90% of the top line, with the remainder coming from international agency commissions.
- Key Services and Advancements:
- Implementation of an integrated tracking portal that provides real-time updates on shipment status and document processing stages.
- Expansion of "Project Cargo" services, handling oversized machinery for the infrastructure and energy sectors.
- Employee and Organizational Structure:
- The company maintains a lean workforce, focusing on skilled documentation experts and logistics coordinators.
- Strategic initiatives include the digitalization of the "Know Your Customer" (KYC) and billing processes to reduce manual errors and improve turnaround times for clients.
Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook
Exim Routes is currently focusing on expanding its warehousing footprint in key industrial corridors to provide integrated 3PL (Third-Party Logistics) solutions. The strategic outlook for FY26 involves:
- Diversifying into the e-commerce logistics segment to leverage the growing domestic demand.
- Enhancing partnerships with global freight aggregators to increase its reach in the European and North American markets.
- Investing in automation tools for customs compliance to stay ahead of evolving regulatory requirements in India.
