- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Methodhub Software Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 64 Cr which is growth of 7.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Methodhub Software Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of 39.3% YoY.
BSE: 544637
Methodhub Software Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMethodhub Software Ltd. operates as a specialized information technology services provider, primarily focusing on digital transformation, cloud computing, and cybersecurity solutions. The company serves a diverse global clientele, helping them modern... Read More
68.071.47(2.21%)
12,600
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Methodhub Software Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.2% 1 Day return | 68.1 (LTP) 65.668.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-5.1% 1 Week return | 68.1 (LTP) 65.673 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-0.6% 1 Month return | 68.1 (LTP) 65.680.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Methodhub Software annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.3% | 64 | 59.4 | 50.4 | 35.9 | 23.1 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 18.6% | 48.6 | 48.1 | 41 | 29.1 | 17.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 29.5% | 13.9 | 10.2 | 8.7 | 6.4 | 5.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 6.9% | 21.79% | 17.14% | 17.14% | 17.84% | 23.78% | |
15.6% | 52.8 | 50.8 | 44.3 | 34.2 | 22.1 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 31% | 15.3 | 11.4 | 9.4 | 6.8 | 5.9 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 8% | 23.97% | 19.12% | 18.67% | 19.03% | 25.62% | |
Interest Ann. | -8.7% | 3.8 | 2.6 | 3.1 | 5 | 4.9 | |
Depr. | 58.7% | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 87.5% | 11.2 | 8.6 | 6.1 | 1.7 | 1 | |
Tax Ann. | 91.3% | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
91.3% | 9.1 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 91.3% | 9.1 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 56.6% | 14.51% | 11.19% | 10.88% | 3.78% | 2.45% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 90% | 4.8 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 0.7 | 0.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
7.7%
2Y CAGR
12.7%
3Y CAGR
21.3%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
40%
2Y CAGR
29.8%
3Y CAGR
91.3%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
1%
2Y CAGR
8.9%
3Y CAGR
18.6%
Methodhub Software Technical Analysis
Methodhub Software EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 68.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 70.1 |
| 12 Day | 70.4 |
| 20 Day | 70.8 |
| 26 Day | 70.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 71.3 |
| 100 Day | 76.3 |
| 200 Day | 90.9 |
Methodhub Software Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202647.6%
Week73.8%
Month70.2%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Methodhub Software Resistance and Support
67.37
Pivot
| First Resistance | 69.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 70.3 |
| Third Resistance | 72.2 |
| First Support | 66.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 64.4 |
| Third Support | 63.3 |
| Day RSI | 43.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.4 |
| Day MFI | 58.9 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.5 |
Methodhub Software Beta
| 1 Month | -0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Methodhub Software Price Change Analysis
↓-0.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
65.680.4
↓-6.4%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
58.880.7
↓-17.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
58.8110
-
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
58.8172.0
Methodhub Software Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 21 Jan 2026 | 116.85 | 161,400 | BSE |
| VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Jan 2026 | 127.64 | 39,600 | BSE |
| VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Dec 2025 | 148.61 | 215,400 | BSE |
| VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 30 Dec 2025 | 143.15 | 106,200 | BSE |
| JMP SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Dec 2025 | 147.75 | 108,000 | BSE |
| JMP SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 30 Dec 2025 | 146.56 | 99,000 | BSE |
| NEO APEX VENTURE LLP | Bulk | Sell | 15 Dec 2025 | 154.97 | 183,000 | BSE |
| NEO APEX VENTURE LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Dec 2025 | 155.20 | 301,200 | BSE |
| VORA FINANCIAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Dec 2025 | 155.20 | 150,000 | BSE |
| DV STOCK VISION LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Dec 2025 | 155.20 | 98,400 | BSE |
Methodhub Software Corporate Actions
Methodhub Software Board Meetings
Methodhub Software past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
230 Mar 2026 | Others | Inter alia, for obtaining the approval to acquire 100 % shareholding in the company incorporated in USA to make it as a wholly owned subsidiary of Methodhub Software Ltd. |
306 Feb 2026 | Others | Inter alia, for obtaining the approval to acquire the majority stake of a company incorporated in USA. |
Methodhub Software Corporate Filings
Methodhub Software BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Methodhub Software Ltd - 544637 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Investor presentation on the business updates. | |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Methodhub Software Ltd - 544637 - Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Invicta Capserv Pvt Ltd & Others | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Methodhub Software Ltd - 544637 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under regulation 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Methodhub Software Ltd - 544637 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Voting Results and Scrutiniser report | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | Methodhub Software Ltd - 544637 - Closure of Trading Window | Intimation of closure of trading window |
Methodhub Software Documents
Methodhub Software Investor Presentations
Methodhub Software investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2026 | Methodhub Software Ltd - 544637 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Methodhub Software - Company Profile
Methodhub Software Management Structure
Methodhub Software management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Methodhub Software Board of Directors
Methodhub Software Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.methodhub.in
About the company - Business Profile
Methodhub Software Ltd. operates as a specialized information technology services provider, primarily focusing on digital transformation, cloud computing, and cybersecurity solutions. The company serves a diverse global clientele, helping them modernize their IT infrastructure and business processes through agile methodologies. Methodhub is positioned as a niche player in the IT services industry, known for its expertise in providing tailored software development and managed services.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Methodhub Software Ltd. is headquartered in Chennai, India. It is listed on the BSE and provides a range of IT consulting and software development services.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates delivery centers in India and maintains a global presence through its offices in the US and Europe. It utilizes a hybrid delivery model to provide cost-effective and scalable IT solutions to its clients.
- Market and Significance: Methodhub serves various industries, including healthcare, BFSI (Banking, Financial Services, and Insurance), and retail. Its strategic importance lies in its ability to provide end-to-end digital engineering services, from conceptualization to deployment and maintenance.
- Business Model: The company's business model is built on long-term client partnerships and a deep understanding of domain-specific challenges. It excels in executing complex digital transformation projects and providing specialized talent through its "Methodhub Managed Services" model.
Financial Performance and Revenue
Based on the annual results for the period ended March 31, 2025, Methodhub Software Ltd. has demonstrated steady growth in its core business areas.
- Revenue from Operations: The company reported a total revenue of ₹2,246.83 lakhs for FY25, representing a 39.35% increase from ₹1,612.36 lakhs in FY24.
- Total Income: Total income, including other income, grew by 38.68%, rising from ₹1,784 lakhs in FY24 to ₹2,475 lakhs in FY25.
- Revenue Breakdown: The majority of the company's revenue is derived from its "Software and IT Enabled Services" segment. Geographically, North America continues to be the largest market, contributing over 60% of total revenue, followed by Europe and the Asia-Pacific region.
- Profitability: The company focused on optimizing its operational costs, which led to a stable EBITDA margin. Profit After Tax (PAT) showed improvement, supported by the integration of high-margin digital services.
Key Offerings and Initiatives
- Key Products and Services: Methodhub specializes in cloud migration, data analytics, and robotic process automation (RPA). It has developed internal frameworks for rapid prototyping and deployment of AI-based applications.
- Strategic Partnerships: The company has secured several multi-year contracts with mid-sized enterprises in the US healthcare sector for managed IT services and cybersecurity audits.
- Employee Metrics: As of March 31, 2025, the company employed over 450 professionals. Methodhub has maintained a stable attrition rate of approximately 14%, which is lower than the industry average, by focusing on employee upskilling and continuous training programs.
- Future Outlook: The company is currently focused on expanding its Salesforce ecosystem capabilities and investing in proprietary AI-led product engineering tools. Strategic initiatives include increasing its footprint in the European market and scaling its cybersecurity practice.
