- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Shining Tools Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 19 Cr which is growth of 26.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Shining Tools Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of 32.8% YoY.
aboutShining Tools Limited is an Indian manufacturer specializing in high-quality hand tools, primarily operating under the brand name Exna Tools. Incorporated in 2013 and headquartered in the industrial belt of Rajkot, Gujarat, the company serves the... Read More
193.109.15(4.97%)
7,200
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Shining Tools Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.0% 1 Day return | 193.1 (LTP) 192193.1 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range25.0% 1 Week return | 193.1 (LTP) 158.9193.1 LowHigh |
Month Price Range17.7% 1 Month return | 193.1 (LTP) 146.6199.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Shining Tools annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.2% | 18.5% | 18.7 | 14.8 | 10.6 | 10.5 | 10.1 | 8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 10.9% | 14.5% | 11.6 | 8.5 | 6.4 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 5.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 55% | 26.1% | 6.7 | 6.3 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 2.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 27% | 6.5% | 35.70% | 42.36% | 38.88% | 17.41% | 18.75% | 26.04% | |
10% | 12.3% | 14.1 | 10.7 | 8.5 | 10.6 | 10 | 7.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 52.5% | 27.6% | 7.1 | 6.3 | 4.2 | 2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 26.5% | 7.7% | 37.88% | 42.63% | 39.59% | 18.71% | 19.04% | 26.11% | |
Interest Ann. | -10.1% | -7.8% | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | |
Depr. | 23.6% | 16.3% | 1.7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.8 | |
PBT Ann. | - | 115.1% | 4.6 | 4.1 | 2.1 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | - | - | 0.7 | 1.2 | 0.5 | -0 | 0.1 | 0 | |
- | 108.1% | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | - | 108.1% | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.6 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | - | 95.2% | 21.26% | 19.89% | 14.96% | -0.76% | 0.51% | 0.75% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | - | 133.2% | 6.9 | 5.2 | 2.8 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
26.4%
2Y CAGR
32.8%
3Y CAGR
21.2%
5Y CAGR
18.5%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
34.5%
2Y CAGR
56.1%
5Y CAGR
108.1%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
36.5%
2Y CAGR
34.6%
3Y CAGR
10.9%
5Y CAGR
14.5%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Shining Tools Technical Analysis
Shining Tools EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 181.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 176.7 |
| 12 Day | 175.7 |
| 20 Day | 171.1 |
| 26 Day | 166.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 149.6 |
| 100 Day | 125.0 |
| 200 Day | 90.9 |
Shining Tools Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Shining Tools Active Candlesticks
Dragonfly Doji Long Legged Doji Uptrend Takuri Hanging Man
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Shining Tools Resistance and Support
192.73
Pivot
| First Resistance | 193.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 193.8 |
| Third Resistance | 194.6 |
| First Support | 192.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 191.6 |
| Third Support | 191.3 |
| Day RSI | 66.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 8.8 |
| Day MFI | 25 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 9.2 |
Shining Tools Beta
| 1 Month | 1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Shining Tools Price Change Analysis
↑17.7%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
146.7199.5
↑140.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
80.3199.5
↑206.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
62.3199.5
-
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
38.4199.5
Shining Tools Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ANKIT AGARWAL | Bulk | Sell | 23 Oct 2026 | 154.42 | 70,800 | BSE |
| PALLAVI MISHRA | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Oct 2026 | 154.35 | 28,800 | BSE |
| RAJESH PANDEY | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Oct 2026 | 154.35 | 28,800 | BSE |
| ANKIT AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Sep 2026 | 177.24 | 36,000 | BSE |
| BONANZA PORTFOLIO LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 03 Dec 2025 | 84.26 | 28,800 | BSE |
| BONANZA PORTFOLIO LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Dec 2025 | 87.19 | 14,400 | BSE |
| RCSPL SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 28 Nov 2025 | 63.18 | 33,600 | BSE |
| SOHAM FINCARE INDIA LLP | Bulk | Sell | 28 Nov 2025 | 63.24 | 45,600 | BSE |
| SOHAM FINCARE INDIA LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Nov 2025 | 62.60 | 45,600 | BSE |
| LAKSHMISHREE INVESTMENT & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Nov 2025 | 104 | 54,000 | BSE |
Shining Tools Corporate Actions
Shining Tools Board Meetings
Shining Tools past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
105 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
230 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
304 Dec 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
Shining Tools Corporate Filings
Shining Tools BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Shining Tools Ltd - 544607 - Board Meeting Intimation for Considering And Approving The Unaudited Standalone And Consolidated Financial Results Of The Company For The Half Year Ended On 30Th September 2026. | Shining Tools Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the unaudited standalone and consolidated financial results of the company for the half year ended on 30th September, 2026. | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Shining Tools Ltd - 544607 - Announcement Under Regulation 30 Regarding Imposition Of
Fines. | Intimation of Fine levied for Non-Submission of Annual Report within the period prescribed under this Regulation 34 of SEBI listing obligations or under any circular. | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Shining Tools Ltd - 544607 - Board Meeting Outcome for Board Meeting Outcome For Approval Of The Appointment Of Chief Financial Officer In The Capacity Of Key Managerial Personnel | Intimation of Outcome of Board Meeting held on 29.10.2026 for appointment of Mr. Keyur Dhirubhai Sakhiya as Chief Financial Officer in the capacity of Key Managerial Personnel. | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Shining Tools Ltd - 544607 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depository and Participants) Regulations,2018 for the quarter and half-year ended on 30th September, 2026. | |
| 01 Oct 2026 | Shining Tools Ltd - 544607 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Shining tools limited informed the exchange about Scrutinizer''s report for the 13th Annual general meeting held on 30th September, 2026. Further the company has informed the exchange about voting results |
Shining Tools Documents
Shining Tools Credit Ratings
Shining Tools credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jul 2026 | crisil ratings | Shining Tools Limited | Shining Tools Limited:Issuer not cooperating, based on best-available information; Rating continues to be \u2018Crisil B/Stable Issuer not cooperating\u2019 | Link |
Shining Tools - Company Profile
Shining Tools Management Structure
Shining Tools management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.tixnatools.com
About the company - Business Profile
Shining Tools Limited is an Indian manufacturer specializing in high-quality hand tools, primarily operating under the brand name Exna Tools. Incorporated in 2013 and headquartered in the industrial belt of Rajkot, Gujarat, the company serves the domestic and international hardware and automotive tool markets. It is an ISO 9001:2015 certified entity, focusing on the production of precision-engineered hand tools designed for professional and industrial use.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 2013
- Headquarters: Rajkot, Gujarat, India.
- Brand Name: Exna Tools.
- Stock Listing: Listed on BSE Limited under the scrip code 544607 and symbol SHTL.
- Management: Led by Mr. Vipulbhai Laljibhai Ghonia, who serves as the Managing Director.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facility: The company’s primary manufacturing unit is located at Survey No. 63/2, Plot No. 2, Rajkot-Gondal Highway, Pipaliya, Rajkot, Gujarat.
- Assets: As of September 30, 2025, the company reported property, plant, and equipment valued at 620.58 Lakhs.
- Inventory and Receivables: The company maintains a significant operational scale with inventories worth 551.08 Lakhs and trade receivables of 574.57 Lakhs as of the half-year ended September 2025.
Ownership and Capital Structure
- Status: Publicly listed company.
- Recent Capital Changes: There was a substantial increase in shareholders' funds from 198.91 Lakhs in March 2025 to 982.74 Lakhs by September 2025, suggesting recent capital infusion or a successful public offering during the 2025-26 period.
Business Model and Market Significance
- Business Model: Shining Tools operates a manufacturing-led model, producing a wide range of hand tools under its own brand, Exna. The company focuses on the professional and semi-professional user segments within the hand tools industry.
- Strategic Importance: Located in Rajkot, a major hub for engineering and tool manufacturing in India, the company benefits from local supply chain efficiencies and a skilled labor pool.
Revenue and Financial Performance
- Profitability: For the full financial year ended March 31, 2025, the company reported an audited Profit Before Tax (PBT) of 302.48 Lakhs.
- Half-Year Performance (FY26): For the six months ending September 30, 2025, the company achieved a PBT of 252.47 Lakhs, indicating an annualized growth trend compared to the previous financial year.
- Finance Costs: The company incurred finance costs of 110.42 Lakhs during the first half of FY26.
Key Products and Technology
- Offerings: The company specializes in hand tools, which typically include spanners, wrenches, and other hardware tools used in automotive, construction, and DIY applications.
- Standards: Adherence to ISO 9001:2015 standards ensures that products meet international quality benchmarks for durability and precision.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Growth Strategy: The recent jump in equity and reserves points towards expansion initiatives, possibly involving capacity augmentation at their Rajkot facility to meet growing domestic and global demand for hand tools.
- Market Positioning: The company is positioning the Exna Tools brand as a high-quality alternative in the competitive Indian hand tools market, traditionally dominated by larger legacy players.
References
