- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Zelio EMobility Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 307 Cr which is growth of 76.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Zelio EMobility Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 28 Cr which is growth of 75.1% YoY.
aboutZelio E-Mobility Ltd. is a manufacturer in India's electric vehicle (EV) sector, primarily focusing on the low-speed electric two-wheeler (LSEV 2W) segment. The company targets the "Bharat" market, which includes Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities, where l... Read More
1016.2516.25(1.62%)
13,500
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Zelio EMobility Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.6% 1 Day return | 1016.2 (LTP) 9901,028 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.7% 1 Week return | 1016.2 (LTP) 987.81,091.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-3.8% 1 Month return | 1016.2 (LTP) 987.81,159.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range195.8% 1 Year return | 1016.2 (LTP) 221.61,159.2 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Zelio EMobility annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
81.1% | 306.6 | 173.8 | 94.9 | 51.6 | 13 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 78.7% | 269.2 | 151.1 | 85.7 | 47.2 | 11.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 104.9% | 34.4 | 21.1 | 8.8 | 4 | 1.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 12.9% | 11.21% | 12.12% | 9.23% | 7.79% | 11.84% | |
78.6% | 272.7 | 154.4 | 87.3 | 47.9 | 11.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 104.1% | 37.4 | 22.7 | 9.2 | 4.4 | 1.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 12.8% | 12.20% | 13.04% | 9.72% | 8.51% | 12.85% | |
Interest Ann. | 58.7% | 2 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
Depr. | 95.7% | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0 | |
PBT Ann. | 109.3% | 33.9 | 19.4 | 7.6 | 3.7 | 1.5 | |
Tax Ann. | 114.2% | 5.9 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
108.3% | 28 | 16 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 108.3% | 28 | 16 | 6.3 | 3.1 | 1.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 15.7% | 9.23% | 9.29% | 6.68% | 5.96% | 9.86% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -76.5% | 13.3 | 7.6 | 2,102.9 | 1,018.4 | 423.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
76.4%
2Y CAGR
79.7%
3Y CAGR
81.1%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
75%
2Y CAGR
110.8%
3Y CAGR
108.3%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
78.2%
2Y CAGR
77.2%
3Y CAGR
78.7%
Zelio EMobility Technical Analysis
Zelio EMobility EMA & SMA
Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
| 5 Day | 1024.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 1036.2 |
| 12 Day | 1039.3 |
| 20 Day | 1039.2 |
| 26 Day | 1030.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 973.0 |
| 100 Day | 852.8 |
| 200 Day | 676.7 |
Zelio EMobility Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Zelio EMobility Active Candlesticks
Harami Uptrend Inside Uptrend Spinning Top Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Zelio EMobility Resistance and Support
1011.42
Pivot
| First Resistance | 1032.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 1049.4 |
| Third Resistance | 1070.8 |
| First Support | 994.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 973.4 |
| Third Support | 956.8 |
| Day RSI | 47.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 8.8 |
| Day MFI | 5.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 24.3 |
Zelio EMobility Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.3 |
| 3 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Zelio EMobility Price Change Analysis
↓-3.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
987.81159.2
↑35.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
682.61159.2
↑110.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
440.51159.2
↑195.8%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
221.61159.2
Zelio EMobility Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MOTILAL OSWAL FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Feb 2026 | 280 | 350,000 | BSE |
| UJWAL ARORA | Bulk | Sell | 28 Jan 2026 | 244.99 | 126,000 | BSE |
| MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA | Bulk | Sell | 13 Jan 2026 | 337.18 | 107,000 | BSE |
| VENKATA NAGARAJU PADALA | Bulk | Purchase | 16 Oct 2025 | 217.64 | 316,000 | BSE |
| BONANZA PORTFOLIO LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 16 Oct 2025 | 217.75 | 233,000 | BSE |
| BONANZA PORTFOLIO LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 16 Oct 2025 | 217.75 | 2,000 | BSE |
| SANJAY POPATLAL JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Oct 2025 | 154.90 | 375,000 | BSE |
| PARAM CAPITAL | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Oct 2025 | 154.90 | 1,000,000 | BSE |
| BONANZA PORTFOLIO LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Oct 2025 | 154.90 | 200,000 | BSE |
Zelio EMobility Corporate Actions
Zelio EMobility Board Meetings
Zelio EMobility past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
123 Sep 2026 | To consider raising of funds | - |
228 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
314 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
Zelio EMobility Corporate Filings
Zelio EMobility BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Zelio E Mobility Ltd - 544563 - Announcement Under Regulation 30 - Enhancement Of Production Capacity Through Commencement Of Commercial Production At The New Manufacturing Plant At Patan, Hisar Haryana | Zelio E-Mobility Limited has commenced commercial production at its new manufacturing plant at Patan, Hisar Haryana with effect from October 28, 2026. This marks a significant step in the company''s capacity expansion and backward integration, and is disclosed pursuant to Regulation 30 of the SEBI(Listing Obligations and Disclosure Requirements) Regulations, 2015. | |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Zelio E Mobility Ltd - 544563 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report | Voting Results and Scrutinizer''s Report of the 01st Extraordinary General Meeting of the Company for F.Y. 26-27 held on 20th October 2026. | |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Zelio E Mobility Ltd - 544563 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Amendments to Memorandum & Articles of Association | Amendment to the Articles of Association of the Company by inserting clause 9 and clause 10 under the "Share Capital and Variation of Rights" of the AOA of the Company as approves by the shareholders of the Company at the Extraordinary General Meeting of the Company held on Today i.e. Tuesday, October 20, 2026 at 04:00 P.M. | |
| 20 Oct 2026 | Zelio E Mobility Ltd - 544563 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of EGM | The Proceeding of the 1st Extraordinary General Meeting of F.Y. 2026-27, held on Tuesday, 20th October 2026 at 04:00 P.M. through VC/OAVM, are enclosed. The shareholders approved, inter alia, the alteration of the Articles of Association. They also approves the preferential issue of Equity Shares to the Non-Promoter Category aggregating to Rs 82,99,69,000/- and of Convertible warrants to the Promoter Category agrregating to Rs 84,95,88,000/- along with other items set out in the Notice of the EGM. | |
| 12 Oct 2026 | Zelio E Mobility Ltd - 544563 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under Reg. 74(5) of SEBI(Depositories and Participants), Regulations 2018 for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. |
Zelio EMobility Documents
Zelio EMobility Earnings Call
Zelio EMobility earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
Zelio EMobility Investor Presentations
Zelio EMobility investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
Zelio EMobility - Company Profile
Zelio EMobility Management Structure
Zelio EMobility management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Zelio EMobility Board of Directors
Zelio EMobility Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.zelioebikes.com
About the company - Business Profile
Zelio E-Mobility Ltd. is a manufacturer in India's electric vehicle (EV) sector, primarily focusing on the low-speed electric two-wheeler (LSEV 2W) segment. The company targets the "Bharat" market, which includes Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities, where low-speed variants are gaining traction for personal and commercial use. Zelio maintains a significant presence in this niche, holding an estimated 4.8% market share in the LSEV 2W industry as of FY25. The company operates on a "Make in India" model, aligning its production with national self-reliance goals and leveraging a wide distribution network to penetrate regional markets.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Market Position: Approximately 4.8% market share in the low-speed EV 2W segment (FY25).
- Stock Listing: Listed with Stock PK 3274326.
- Network: Over 335 distribution outlets across 25+ states and Union Territories in India.
- Units Sold: More than 70,000 units sold over the last three years.
- Operations and Resources:
- Production Capacity: Current capacity stands at 72,000 units per annum, with plans to scale up to 120,000 units within existing premises.
- Product Portfolio: Includes "Make in India" models focused on Tier-2 and Tier-3 urban and rural requirements.
- Infrastructure: Operates as one of the few profitable EV players in its segment since inception.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Strategic Focus: Focuses on the low-speed EV segment (under 25 km/h), which does not require registration or a driving license in many jurisdictions, making it accessible to a broader demographic.
- Proficiency: Demonstrated ability to maintain profitability while scaling, achieving a PAT CAGR of ~124% since FY23.
- Market Strategy: High penetration in the "Bharat" market (Tier-2 and Tier-3), where the demand for low-cost, low-maintenance mobility is high.
- Financial Performance (FY25 vs. Previous Years):
- Revenue from Operations: Increased to Rs 17,218.94 Lakhs in FY25, up from Rs 9,442.5 Lakhs in FY24 and Rs 5,125.07 Lakhs in FY23.
- EBITDA: Recorded at Rs 2,102.02 Lakhs in FY25 (12.20% margin), compared to Rs 875.53 Lakhs in FY24 (9.27% margin).
- Profit After Tax (PAT): Rose to Rs 1,600.84 Lakhs in FY25 (9.29% margin), a significant increase from Rs 630.88 Lakhs in FY24.
- Return Ratios: Reported a Return on Equity (RoE) of 85.75% and Return on Capital Employed (ROCE) of 36.86% for FY25.
- Net Worth: Stood at Rs 2,667.39 Lakhs as of March 31, 2025.
- Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook:
- Growth Targets: Aims to reach 100,000 unit sales by FY28, projecting a 5-6% market share in the LSEV 2W segment.
- Network Expansion: Plans to expand the dealer network to 500+ outlets by FY28.
- Market Trends: Expects to benefit from the projected 30% annual CAGR in the low-speed EV 2W market through 2028.
- Technology: Focuses on advanced battery-equipped vehicles to align with the Electric Mobility Promotion Scheme incentives.
