- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Krupalu Metals Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 62 Cr which is growth of 28.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Krupalu Metals Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of 28.9% YoY.
aboutKrupalu Metals Ltd. is a manufacturer and processor of metal products, primarily operating from Gujarat, India. The company specializes in the processing of non-ferrous and ferrous metals, catering to diverse industrial requirements through its manuf... Read More
29.001.01(3.61%)
1,600
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 11:41 AM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Krupalu Metals Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range3.6% 1 Day return | 29 (LTP) 2929 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range6.2% 1 Week return | 29 (LTP) 27.531 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-10.8% 1 Month return | 29 (LTP) 22.831 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-44.0% 1 Year return | 29 (LTP) 22.863.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Krupalu Metals annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.9% | 22.4% | 62.3 | 48.5 | 37.1 | 33.6 | 40.5 | 22.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 20.9% | 21.3% | 57.5 | 44.7 | 34.5 | 32.5 | 39.5 | 21.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 62.3% | 88% | 4.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | 33.4% | 48% | 7.59% | 7.64% | 6.93% | 3.20% | 0.27% | 1.07% | |
20.7% | 21% | 58.4 | 45.6 | 35.2 | 33.2 | 40.1 | 22.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 62.3% | 42.5% | 4.7 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.8 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 33.2% | 17.8% | 7.61% | 7.86% | 6.96% | 3.22% | 2.44% | 3.35% | |
Interest Ann. | 11.9% | 11.8% | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
Depr. | 0% | 14.9% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 113.6% | 81.1% | 3.9 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
Tax Ann. | - | - | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.3 | -0 | |||
91.3% | 69.5% | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 91.3% | 69.5% | 2.8 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
NPM Ann. % | 53.1% | 36.5% | 4.45% | 4.44% | 4.16% | 1.24% | 0.95% | 0.94% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 88.7% | 63.7% | 4.7 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
28.5%
2Y CAGR
29.6%
3Y CAGR
22.9%
5Y CAGR
22.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
27.3%
2Y CAGR
32.3%
3Y CAGR
91.3%
5Y CAGR
69.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
28.6%
2Y CAGR
29.1%
3Y CAGR
20.9%
5Y CAGR
21.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Krupalu Metals Technical Analysis
Krupalu Metals EMA & SMA
Bullish+3
5 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish2
| 5 Day | 28.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 28.4 |
| 12 Day | 28.4 |
| 20 Day | 28.7 |
| 26 Day | 28.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 29.8 |
| 100 Day | 32.7 |
Krupalu Metals Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
29 Oct, 202686.2%
Week81.8%
Month-
Krupalu Metals Active Candlesticks
Hikkake Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Krupalu Metals Resistance and Support
28.78
Pivot
| First Resistance | 30.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 32.1 |
| Third Resistance | 33.4 |
| First Support | 26.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 25.4 |
| Third Support | 23.4 |
| Day RSI | 47.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.4 |
| Day MFI | 56.1 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.6 |
Krupalu Metals Beta
| 1 Month | -1.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Krupalu Metals Price Change Analysis
↓-10.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
22.831
↑8.3%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
22.832.5
↓-4.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
22.838.9
↓-44.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
22.863.4
Krupalu Metals Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MEGA FLEX PLASTICS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2026 | 31.25 | 84,800 | BSE |
| SAMTA POLYMERS LTD | Bulk | Sell | 13 Mar 2026 | 31.24 | 59,200 | BSE |
| MEGA FLEX PLASTICS LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 02 Mar 2026 | 37.65 | 60,800 | BSE |
| SAMTA POLYMERS LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Mar 2026 | 37.64 | 32,000 | BSE |
| NEZONE HERBALS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 27 Feb 2026 | 38.68 | 48,000 | BSE |
| MEGA FLEX PLASTICS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Feb 2026 | 38.69 | 52,800 | BSE |
| NEZONE HERBALS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Feb 2026 | 39.09 | 48,000 | BSE |
| MEGA FLEX PLASTICS LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Feb 2026 | 39.05 | 49,600 | BSE |
| NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 20 Nov 2025 | 52.37 | 9,600 | BSE |
| NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 20 Nov 2025 | 52.37 | 30,400 | BSE |
Krupalu Metals Corporate Actions
Krupalu Metals Board Meetings
Krupalu Metals past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
213 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
Krupalu Metals Corporate Filings
Krupalu Metals BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Krupalu Metals Ltd - 544509 - Board Meeting Intimation for Prior Intimation Of Board Meeting For Consideration Of Financials For The Half Year Ended 30Th September, 2026 | Krupalu Metals Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 04/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve Prior Intimation of Board Meeting for consideration of Financials for the half year ended 30th September, 2026 | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Krupalu Metals Ltd - 544509 - Clarification sought from Krupalu Metals Ltd | The Exchange has sought clarification from Krupalu Metals Ltd on October 29, 2026 with reference to significant movement in price, in order to ensure that investors have latest relevant information about the company and to inform the market so that the interest of the investors is safeguarded.The reply is awaited. | |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Krupalu Metals Ltd - 544509 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | RTA Certificate for the Quarter and half year ended 30th September, 2026 | |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Krupalu Metals Ltd - 544509 - Board Meeting Outcome for Outcome Of Board Meeting Pursuant To Regulation 30 Of The Securities And Exchange Board Of India (Listing Obligation And Disclosure Requirements) Regulation, 2015 ('SEBI LODR Regulations'). | Outcome of Board Meeting dated 6th October, 2026 | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Krupalu Metals Ltd - 544509 - Closure of Trading Window | Intimation of Closure of Trading Window for consideration of Financials for the half year ended 30th September, 2026. |
Krupalu Metals - Company Profile
Krupalu Metals Management Structure
Krupalu Metals management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Krupalu Metals Board of Directors
Krupalu Metals Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.krupalumetals.com
About the company - Business Profile
Krupalu Metals Ltd. is a manufacturer and processor of metal products, primarily operating from Gujarat, India. The company specializes in the processing of non-ferrous and ferrous metals, catering to diverse industrial requirements through its manufacturing base in Jamnagar.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Established as Krupalu Metals Private Limited and later converted to a public limited company, the firm is headquartered in Jamnagar, Gujarat. It is listed on the SME platform of the BSE.
- Operations and Resources: The company’s manufacturing facility is located at Plot No. 4346, GIDC Phase-III, Dared Udhyognagar, Jamnagar, Gujarat. This facility handles the processing and value addition of various metal categories.
- Ownership and Listing: The company completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) recently, raising funds for working capital requirements and general corporate purposes. It is promoter-managed, with the board led by Jagdishbhai Kataria.
- Market and Significance: The company operates in the metal processing segment, a core sector contributing significantly to India's GDP. It serves industries such as engineering, electricals, and construction.
- Business Model: Krupalu Metals follows a manufacturing-led model, focusing on transforming raw metal scrap and ingots into industrial products. It leverages its proximity to the Jamnagar brass and metal cluster to optimize sourcing and distribution.
Financial Performance and Segment Overview
For the period ending September 30, 2025, the company reported the following standalone financial highlights:
- Total Revenue: The total revenue for the half-year ended September 30, 2025, stood at ₹121.20 lakhs.
- Profitability: The company reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹5.38 lakhs for the six months ended September 30, 2025, compared to ₹2.15 lakhs for the same period in the previous year.
- Asset Base: Total assets as of September 30, 2025, were ₹3,033.11 lakhs. This includes property, plant, and equipment valued at ₹190.62 lakhs.
- Revenue Breakdown: The business is primarily concentrated in the metal trading and processing segment. Geographically, its operations are predominantly focused on the domestic Indian market, with a significant concentration in Western India.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company utilized IPO proceeds amounting to ₹609.20 lakhs for key objectives, including:
- Working Capital Requirements: ₹270.40 lakhs
- General Corporate Purposes: ₹110.00 lakhs
- Capital Expenditure/Reserves: ₹219.80 lakhs
- Future Outlook: The management is focused on expanding its customer base and improving profitability through better capacity utilization at its Jamnagar facility. It continues to align with the Make in India initiative to capture growing domestic demand in the infrastructure and automotive sectors.
References
