- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Renol Polychem Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 89 Cr which is growth of 42.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Renol Polychem Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of 63.0% YoY.
aboutRenol Polychem Ltd. (RNPL) is a chemical and polymer manufacturing company operating within the plastics and specialty chemicals industry. The company focuses on the development and production of polymer compounds and additives, catering to diverse i... Read More
62.452.95(4.96%)
8,400
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Renol Polychem Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range5.0% 1 Day return | 62.4 (LTP) 6262.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.9% 1 Week return | 62.4 (LTP) 56.662.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-9.4% 1 Month return | 62.4 (LTP) 56.683.6 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-42.2% 1 Year return | 62.4 (LTP) 52.6158 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Renol Polychem annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-35.6% | -13% | 89.2 | 62.6 | 6.5 | 334.2 | 212.2 | 178.8 | 146.3 | 131.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | -38.4% | -15.2% | 77.4 | 55.2 | 4.2 | 331.5 | 210.3 | 176.7 | 143.9 | 129.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | - | - | 11.6 | 7.1 | 2.2 | -19.6 | -6.2 | -4.1 | -7.4 | -4.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | - | - | 13.00% | 11.42% | 34.14% | -5.85% | -2.90% | -2.26% | -5.08% | -3.23% | |
-38.3% | -15.1% | 78.2 | 55.9 | 4.3 | 333.3 | 211.7 | 177.7 | 144.8 | 130.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 61.5% | 42.6% | 11.8 | 7.4 | 2.3 | 2.8 | 1.9 | 2 | 2.4 | 1.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 151.7% | 63.3% | 13.24% | 11.84% | 35.27% | 0.83% | 0.91% | 1.14% | 1.66% | 1.25% | |
Interest Ann. | -40.2% | -15.6% | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
Depr. | 7.7% | 20.1% | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 130.3% | 58.5% | 11 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 0.9 | |
Tax Ann. | 143.8% | 57.4% | 2.9 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
126.2% | 58.9% | 8.1 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 126.2% | 58.9% | 8.1 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 251.8% | 81.8% | 9.14% | 8.02% | 23.78% | 0.21% | 0.17% | 0.46% | 0.84% | 0.49% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 123.5% | 57.1% | 6.7 | 4.1 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 0.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
42.5%
2Y CAGR
270.4%
3Y CAGR
-35.6%
5Y CAGR
-13%
7Y CAGR
-5.4%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
62%
2Y CAGR
132.4%
3Y CAGR
126.2%
5Y CAGR
58.9%
7Y CAGR
45%
Net Profit Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
40.2%
2Y CAGR
329.3%
3Y CAGR
-38.4%
5Y CAGR
-15.2%
7Y CAGR
-7.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Renol Polychem Technical Analysis
Renol Polychem EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 60.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 62.5 |
| 12 Day | 63.2 |
| 20 Day | 65.0 |
| 26 Day | 65.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 69.7 |
| 100 Day | 79.2 |
| 200 Day | 92.0 |
Renol Polychem Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202671.4%
Week76.9%
Month74.7%
Renol Polychem Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Renol Polychem Resistance and Support
62.32
Pivot
| First Resistance | 62.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 62.7 |
| Third Resistance | 63.0 |
| First Support | 62.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 61.9 |
| Third Support | 61.8 |
| Day RSI | 44.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -2.8 |
| Day MFI | 9.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1.8 |
Renol Polychem Beta
| 1 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.4 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Renol Polychem Price Change Analysis
↓-9.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
56.683.7
↓-23.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
52.686.5
↓-53.9%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
52.6141
↓-42.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
52.6158
Renol Polychem Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Sell | 09 Apr 2026 | 135.78 | 64,800 | NSE |
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Sell | 08 Apr 2026 | 135.87 | 18,000 | NSE |
| DARSHAN KIRTIKUMAR SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 08 Apr 2026 | 132.69 | 64,800 | NSE |
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Apr 2026 | 132.63 | 109,200 | NSE |
| L7 HITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Mar 2026 | 137.40 | 99,600 | NSE |
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Sell | 24 Feb 2026 | 143.24 | 55,200 | NSE |
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Feb 2026 | 144.58 | 3,600 | NSE |
| MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Feb 2026 | 143 | 48,000 | NSE |
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Sell | 23 Feb 2026 | 148.31 | 7,200 | NSE |
| SHAH RAJESH KANJI | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Feb 2026 | 142.20 | 90,000 | NSE |
Renol Polychem Corporate Actions
Renol Polychem Board Meetings
Renol Polychem past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
310 Nov 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
Renol Polychem - Company Profile
Renol Polychem Management Structure
Renol Polychem management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Renol Polychem Board of Directors
Renol Polychem Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.renolenterprise.com
About the company - Business Profile
Renol Polychem Ltd. (RNPL) is a chemical and polymer manufacturing company operating within the plastics and specialty chemicals industry. The company focuses on the development and production of polymer compounds and additives, catering to diverse industrial applications.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 1992
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE).
- Core Products: Polymer compounds, Masterbatches, and specialty additives.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates manufacturing facilities focused on processing polymer resins into specialized compounds.
- Operations include integrated lines for the production of black, white, and color masterbatches.
- Market and Significance:
- RNPL serves critical industries including Packaging, Automotive, Agriculture, and Consumer Goods.
- The company plays a strategic role as a raw material supplier for plastic processors, providing performance-enhancing additives.
- Business Model and Expertise:
- Renol Polychem’s business model revolves around the formulation and manufacturing of high-performance polymer compounds tailored to client specifications.
- The company is noted for its technical expertise in pigment dispersion and additive integration, ensuring consistency in thermoplastic applications.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- Revenue is primarily derived from the sale of Masterbatches and Specialty Compounds.
- Geographically, the majority of revenue is generated from the Domestic (Indian) market, with a focus on regional industrial hubs.
- Note: Specific annual revenue figures for the most recent fiscal year were not explicitly detailed in the provided search segments.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Masterbatches: Comprehensive range including UV stabilized, anti-static, and flame retardant variants.
- Specialty Additives: Processing aids and modifiers that improve the durability and aesthetic quality of plastic products.
- Technology: Utilization of twin-screw extrusion technology for efficient mixing and high-quality dispersion of pigments.
- Current Strategic Initiatives:
- RNPL is focusing on expanding its product portfolio to include biodegradable and sustainable polymer solutions in response to shifting regulatory environments.
- Strategic focus remains on optimizing raw material procurement costs to maintain margins amidst global polymer price volatility.
- Subsidiaries and Outlook:
- The company maintains a lean corporate structure with primary operations concentrated within its core manufacturing units.
- The future outlook is centered on increasing capacity utilization and diversifying the client base within the high-growth automotive and infrastructure sectors.
References
