- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue BD Industries Pune Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 65 Cr which is growth of 18.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit BD Industries Pune Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of 26.6% YoY.
BSE: 544468
BD Industries Pune Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutB.D. Industries (Pune) Ltd. is a specialized manufacturing company based in Maharashtra, India. The company operates within the industrial and consumer goods sectors, primarily focusing on plastic-related products and industrial manufacturing solutio... Read More
115.45-2.55(-2.16%)
6,000
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
BD Industries Pune Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.2% 1 Day return | 115.4 (LTP) 111115.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range2.2% 1 Week return | 115.4 (LTP) 111120 LowHigh |
Month Price Range0.4% 1 Month return | 115.4 (LTP) 108.5123 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range6.4% 1 Year return | 115.4 (LTP) 98123 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
BD Industries Pune annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5.5% | 12.5% | 64.7 | 54.7 | 55.3 | 55.1 | 49.6 | 35.9 | 29.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 1.3% | 10.6% | 53.9 | 46.2 | 49.5 | 51.8 | 47.2 | 32.5 | 26.5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 55.9% | 27.1% | 10.6 | 7.9 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 3.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 48.1% | 12.8% | 16.34% | 14.46% | 8.62% | 5.03% | 3.57% | 8.93% | 10.43% | |
1.4% | 10.7% | 55.3 | 47.9 | 50.9 | 53 | 48.6 | 33.2 | 27.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 48.5% | 26% | 10.8 | 8.6 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 3.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 41.4% | 12% | 16.72% | 15.65% | 10.58% | 5.91% | 4.98% | 9.47% | 10.80% | |
Interest Ann. | 8.7% | 17.6% | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.7 | |
Depr. | 6.3% | 14.9% | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | |
PBT Ann. | 64.8% | 28.3% | 9.4 | 6.9 | 4.5 | 2.1 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 73.2% | 21.1% | 2.6 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1 | 0.3 | |
65.5% | 32% | 6.8 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 65.5% | 32% | 6.8 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1.7 | 1.8 | |
NPM Ann. % | 55.7% | 17.1% | 10.49% | 9.87% | 5.80% | 2.78% | 1.05% | 4.76% | 6.08% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 63.4% | 32% | 4.8 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.3 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
18.3%
2Y CAGR
8.2%
3Y CAGR
5.5%
5Y CAGR
12.5%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
28.3%
2Y CAGR
45.8%
3Y CAGR
65.5%
5Y CAGR
32%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
16.7%
2Y CAGR
4.3%
3Y CAGR
1.3%
5Y CAGR
10.6%
BD Industries Pune Technical Analysis
BD Industries Pune EMA & SMA
Bearish-1
3 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish4
| 5 Day | 116.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 116.6 |
| 12 Day | 116.5 |
| 20 Day | 115.7 |
| 26 Day | 115.1 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 113.2 |
| 100 Day | 111.4 |
BD Industries Pune Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202680.0%
Week97.0%
Month91.9%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
BD Industries Pune Resistance and Support
113.97
Pivot
| First Resistance | 116.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 118.4 |
| Third Resistance | 121.4 |
| First Support | 112.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 109.5 |
| Third Support | 108.0 |
| Day RSI | 50.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 1.4 |
| Day MFI | 82.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 1.7 |
BD Industries Pune Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | - |
| 3 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
BD Industries Pune Price Change Analysis
↑0.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
108.5123
↑6.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
104.6123
↑5.9%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
104123
↑6.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
98123
BD Industries Pune Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MUKESH COMMERCIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Oct 2026 | 116.12 | 75,600 | BSE |
| FRANKLIN LEASING AND FINANCE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Oct 2026 | 116.16 | 82,800 | BSE |
| SHIV AUM STEELS LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 28 Oct 2026 | 116 | 142,800 | BSE |
| SANJAY NARENDRA BANSAL | Bulk | Sell | 25 Sep 2026 | 114.35 | 258,000 | BSE |
| ARYAMAN BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Sep 2026 | 116.67 | 3,600 | BSE |
| ARYAMAN BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Sep 2026 | 114.36 | 265,200 | BSE |
| ARYAMAN BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Sep 2026 | 109 | 183,600 | BSE |
| SANJAY NARENDRA BANSAL | Bulk | Sell | 22 Sep 2026 | 109 | 183,600 | BSE |
| SHIV AUM STEELS LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Apr 2026 | 108.95 | 74,400 | BSE |
| ARYAMAN BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Jan 2026 | 108.07 | 140,400 | BSE |
BD Industries Pune Corporate Actions
BD Industries Pune Board Meetings
BD Industries Pune past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
207 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
BD Industries Pune Corporate Filings
BD Industries Pune BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Oct 2026 | B. D. Industries (Pune) Ltd - 544468 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under Reg.74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations,2018 | |
| 30 Sep 2026 | B. D. Industries (Pune) Ltd - 544468 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Scrutinizer''s Report of 16th Annual General Meeting | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | B. D. Industries (Pune) Ltd - 544468 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | Proceedings of the 16th Annual General Meeting of the Company. | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | B. D. Industries (Pune) Ltd - 544468 - Disclosures under Reg. 29(1) of SEBI (SAST) Regulations, 2011 | The Exchange has received the disclosure under Regulation 29(1) of SEBI (Substantial Acquisition of Shares & Takeovers) Regulations, 2011 for Aryaman Capital Markets Ltd | |
| 28 Sep 2026 | B. D. Industries (Pune) Ltd - 544468 - Closure of Trading Window | Trading Window |
BD Industries Pune Documents
BD Industries Pune Investor Presentations
BD Industries Pune investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | B. D. Industries (Pune) Ltd - 544468 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
BD Industries Pune - Company Profile
BD Industries Pune Management Structure
BD Industries Pune management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
BD Industries Pune Board of Directors
BD Industries Pune Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.bdi-group.org
About the company - Business Profile
B.D. Industries (Pune) Ltd. is a specialized manufacturing company based in Maharashtra, India. The company operates within the industrial and consumer goods sectors, primarily focusing on plastic-related products and industrial manufacturing solutions. Historically known as B.D. Industries (Pune) Private Limited, the entity transitioned to a public limited company to expand its operational footprint and capital structure. It serves as a key player in the localized supply chain for specific industrial components, leveraging its manufacturing facilities in Pune to cater to diverse client requirements.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Incorporation: The company was incorporated in its current form in 2010 (CIN: L25203MH2010PLC202092).
- Headquarters: Registered office is located at Universal Majestic, Govandi West, Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: The company is listed on the BSE Limited (Bombay Stock Exchange).
- Management: The leadership includes Sanjay Devidas Patil, who serves as the Whole Time Director.
- Operations and Resources:
- Facilities: The company operates manufacturing units and has significant capital work in progress (CWIP) as of FY2025-26, indicating ongoing capacity expansion. As of September 30, 2025, CWIP stood at Rs. 916.12 lakhs, a substantial increase from Rs. 228.95 lakhs in March 2025.
- Assets: Total consolidated assets were valued at Rs. 10,240.25 lakhs as of September 2025, with property, plant, and equipment (PPE) valued at Rs. 971.16 lakhs.
- Ownership:
- The company was formerly a private entity and transitioned to a public limited structure to facilitate listing and growth.
- As of September 2025, the paid-up share capital increased to Rs. 1,421.00 lakhs from Rs. 1,001.00 lakhs in the previous year.
- Business Model and Revenue:
- Business Model: The company generates revenue through the sale of manufactured goods and traded stock-in-trade. Its model focuses on maintaining inventory levels to meet industrial demand and managing a lean operational cost structure.
- Revenue Breakdown (Annual FY2024-25):
- Revenue from Operations: Rs. 8,237.84 lakhs.
- Other Income: Rs. 175.43 lakhs.
- Total Income: Rs. 8,413.27 lakhs.
- Half-Yearly Performance (Ended September 30, 2025):
- Revenue from Operations: Rs. 4,782.98 lakhs.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): Rs. 446.48 lakhs.
- Key Products and Services:
- The company is involved in the manufacturing of plastic products and industrial components.
- Financial data highlights significant activity in "Purchase of stock-in-trade," which amounted to Rs. 3,226.97 lakhs for the half-year ended September 2025, suggesting a blended model of manufacturing and distribution.
- Employee and Operational Metrics:
- Employee Benefits Expense: The company spent Rs. 733.97 lakhs on employee benefits in FY2024-25, and Rs. 378.10 lakhs in the first half of FY2025-26.
- Finance Costs: Annual finance costs for FY2024-25 were Rs. 249.85 lakhs, decreasing to Rs. 100.60 lakhs for the six months ending September 2025, reflecting a potential optimization of debt or lower borrowing rates.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Expansion: The significant jump in Capital Work in Progress (nearly 4x increase in six months) points toward a major investment in new facilities or machinery.
- Consolidation: The company has focused on strengthening its balance sheet, with reserves and surplus growing to Rs. 5,240.66 lakhs as of September 2025.
References
