- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Monolithisch Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 122 Cr which is growth of 25.6% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Monolithisch Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 19 Cr which is growth of 35.0% YoY.
NSE: MONOLITH
Monolithisch Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMonolithisch India Ltd. (formerly known as IFGL Refractories Ltd.) is a major player in the specialized refractories industry, primarily serving the steel, cement, and non-ferrous sectors. The company operates as part of the S K Bajoria Group and has... Read More
1279.50-6.80(-0.53%)
16,625
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Expensive StarThese stocks are bullish, strong in quality and technicals, but expensive in valuation. Investors need to be cautiousView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Monolithisch Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.5% 1 Day return | 1279.5 (LTP) 1,255.51,310 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range5.1% 1 Week return | 1279.5 (LTP) 1,2171,385 LowHigh |
Month Price Range2.2% 1 Month return | 1279.5 (LTP) 1,1351,385 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range176.4% 1 Year return | 1279.5 (LTP) 3671,505 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Monolithisch annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42.9% | 54.7% | 140.1 | 122.3 | 97.3 | 68.9 | 41.9 | 24.1 | 13.8 | 5 | 0 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 38.6% | 50.1% | 104 | 93.8 | 76.3 | 55.9 | 35.2 | 20.2 | 12.3 | 4.4 | 0 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 58.5% | 80.3% | 33.1 | 26.7 | 21 | 13 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | -0 | |
OPM Ann. % | 10.9% | 16.5% | 21.85% | 21.60% | 18.80% | 16.03% | 15.81% | 10.20% | 11.06% | -96.42% | ||
39.3% | 50.2% | 96.2 | 78.1 | 56.8 | 35.6 | 20.6 | 12.6 | 4.6 | 0 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 62% | 82.7% | 28.5 | 21 | 13 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.6 | |||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 13.2% | 17.6% | 23.30% | 21.60% | 18.87% | 16.08% | 15.87% | 10.36% | 11.29% | 3.58% | ||
Interest Ann. | 44.2% | - | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
Depr. | 91.3% | 47.6% | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||
PBT Ann. | 60.6% | 88.4% | 33.5 | 26.1 | 19.3 | 12.1 | 6.3 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.4 | ||
Tax Ann. | 55% | 86.1% | 8.4 | 6.7 | 4.9 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.3 | 0.1 | ||
62.8% | 89.2% | 19.4 | 14.4 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | ||||
Net Profit Ann. | 62.8% | 89.2% | 25 | 19.4 | 14.4 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | ||
NPM Ann. % | 14.1% | 21.8% | 16.09% | 14.75% | 12.35% | 10.84% | 10.42% | 6.00% | 6.44% | |||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 61.8% | 86% | 8.9 | 6.6 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
25.7%
2Y CAGR
33.2%
3Y CAGR
42.9%
5Y CAGR
54.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
34.7%
2Y CAGR
51.1%
3Y CAGR
62.8%
5Y CAGR
89.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
22.9%
2Y CAGR
29.5%
3Y CAGR
38.6%
5Y CAGR
50.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Monolithisch Technical Analysis
Monolithisch EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 1276.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 1260.0 |
| 12 Day | 1256.4 |
| 20 Day | 1248.4 |
| 26 Day | 1241.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 1188.2 |
| 100 Day | 1047.1 |
| 200 Day | 860.2 |
Monolithisch Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202666.2%
Week68.1%
Month66.7%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Monolithisch Resistance and Support
1281.67
Pivot
| First Resistance | 1307.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 1336.2 |
| Third Resistance | 1362.3 |
| First Support | 1253.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 1227.2 |
| Third Support | 1198.8 |
| Day RSI | 54.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 14.6 |
| Day MFI | 69.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 8.3 |
Monolithisch Beta
| 1 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Monolithisch Price Change Analysis
↑2.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
1135.01385
↑49.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
835.41505
↑154.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
4901505
↑176.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
3671505
Monolithisch Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ROOPRAJAT AGRITECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 28 Oct 2025 | 443.84 | 126,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 10 Jul 2025 | 472.80 | 110,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 10 Jul 2025 | 475.20 | 137,000 | NSE |
| FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Jun 2025 | 231.55 | 200,000 | NSE |
| JAIN SANJAY POPATLAL | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Jun 2025 | 231.55 | 180,000 | NSE |
Monolithisch Corporate Actions
Monolithisch Board Meetings
Monolithisch past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
124 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 |
204 Sep 2026 | Other business matters | - |
325 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
402 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
527 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Monolithisch Documents
Monolithisch Credit Ratings
Monolithisch credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Mar 2026 | care ratings | MONOLITH SURFACES LLP | Link |
Monolithisch - Company Profile
Monolithisch Management Structure
Monolithisch management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Monolithisch Board of Directors
Monolithisch Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.monolithisch.com
About the company - Business Profile
Monolithisch India Ltd. (formerly known as IFGL Refractories Ltd.) is a major player in the specialized refractories industry, primarily serving the steel, cement, and non-ferrous sectors. The company operates as part of the S K Bajoria Group and has established a significant global footprint through its various international subsidiaries and state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities. It specializes in the production of high-performance refractory products used in demanding industrial environments, such as continuous casting and vacuum degassing.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Stock Listing: Listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) and National Stock Exchange (NSE) under the ticker MONOLITH (formerly IFGLEXPOR).
- Headquarters: Kolkata, West Bengal, India.
- Parent Company: Bajoria Financial Services Private Limited is the ultimate holding company.
- Key Products: Specialised Refractories, Continuous Casting Refractories (CCR), RH Snorkels, Monolithic Metallurgical Lances, and Tundish Spray Masses.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates multiple manufacturing units in India, including facilities at Kandla (Gujarat), Visakhapatnam (Andhra Pradesh), and Rourkela (Odisha).
- The Visakhapatnam plant (Vizag Unit) was significantly expanded with the addition of a Mag Carbon Brick plant in FY 2025-26, alongside its existing Casting Flux and Monolithics plants.
- The Kandla unit houses a CCR Plant with a monthly output capacity of 50,000 pieces.
- Business Model and Segment Performance:
- The company follows a specialized manufacturing model focused on high-technology refractory solutions for iron, steel, and cement industries.
- Revenue (FY 2024-25): Consolidated revenue from operations stood at ₹1,10,701.37 lakhs, reflecting growth from ₹1,07,205.33 lakhs in the previous year.
- Profitability: Consolidated Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY 2024-25 was ₹4,297.74 lakhs.
- Geographical Reach: Approximately 50% of revenue typically originates from international operations, with a significant presence in the UK, USA, Germany, and China.
- Strategic Initiatives and Innovation:
- Greenfield Projects: Initiated two major greenfield projects: one in Khordha, Odisha (estimated investment of ₹300–₹350 crores) slated for completion by FY 2028, and a second in Gujarat via a joint venture (estimated outlay of ₹300 crores) targeted for FY 2029.
- Diversification: The company expanded into the Non-ferrous refractory segment in FY 2024-25, targeting sectors like Glass and Waste-to-Energy.
- Technology Transfer: Ongoing transfer of Sheffield technology is expected to enhance offerings in shotcreting applications for the cement industry.
- Subsidiaries and Global Presence:
- Key subsidiaries include Monocon International Refractories Ltd (UK), El Ceramics LLC (USA), and Hofmann Ceramic GmbH (Germany).
- The company maintains 10 global manufacturing locations and a sales network spanning over 50 countries.
