- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Scoda Tubes Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 126 Cr which is growth of 27.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Scoda Tubes Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of -25.9% YoY.
NSE: SCODATUBES | BSE: 544411
Scoda Tubes Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutScoda Tubes Ltd. is an Indian manufacturer specializing in stainless steel pipes and tubes. The company produces a variety of high-grade steel products, including Austenitic, Martensitic, Duplex, and Super Duplex seamless and welded solutions. Scoda ... Read More
105.99-0.66(-0.62%)
122.7K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Slowing Down StockThese stocks have medium financials and valuations, but weak momentum indicating decreasing investor interestView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Scoda Tubes Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.6% 1 Day return | 106 (LTP) 104.4109.1 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range0.4% 1 Week return | 106 (LTP) 103.4110.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-13.8% 1 Month return | 106 (LTP) 103.4127.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-33.7% 1 Year return | 106 (LTP) 103.4181.5 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Scoda Tubes quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 | 128 | 153.1 | 148.9 | 99.2 | 125.4 | 130.8 | 140.7 | 92.1 | 125.8 | ||
Operating Exp. | 108.4 | 106.9 | 129.4 | 122.9 | 83.2 | 106.3 | 106.8 | 116.5 | 77.2 | 108.7 | |
Operating Profit | 16 | 16.7 | 23 | 22.3 | 14.2 | 17.4 | 23.1 | 22.9 | 14.6 | 16.4 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 12.85% | 13.52% | 15.10% | 15.38% | 14.57% | 14.08% | 17.80% | 16.40% | 15.94% | 13.13% | |
Depr. | 4.1 | 3.6 | 2.3 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4.8 | 4.6 | 4.4 | 4.4 | 4.1 | |
Interest | 6.5 | 8.1 | 6.1 | 5.5 | 5.1 | 5.8 | 6.2 | 6 | 4 | 6.4 | |
Profit Before Tax | 7 | 9.4 | 15.3 | 18.8 | 9.3 | 8.5 | 13.1 | 13.8 | 6.4 | 6.6 | |
Tax | 1.8 | 3 | 3.9 | 4.8 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 3.4 | 3.4 | 1.6 | 3.6 | |
Net Profit | 5.3 | 6.3 | 11.5 | 14 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 9.7 | 10.4 | 4.8 | 2.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 0.9 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
Net profit TTM | 37 | 38.8 | 39.4 | 37.6 | 34 | 31.7 | 27.9 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 6.2 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 6.3 | 5.7 | 7.2 | 6.3 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | |||||||||||
AI Summary | |||||||||||
Results PDF | |||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Scoda Tubes Technical Analysis
Scoda Tubes EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 106.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 108.9 |
| 12 Day | 109.8 |
| 20 Day | 113.4 |
| 26 Day | 115.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 121.8 |
| 100 Day | 128.7 |
| 200 Day | 139 |
Scoda Tubes Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202659.1%
Week57.6%
Month54.2%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Scoda Tubes Resistance and Support
106.48
Pivot
| First Resistance | 108.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 111.2 |
| Third Resistance | 113.3 |
| First Support | 103.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 101.8 |
| Third Support | 99.2 |
| Day RSI | 31.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -5.7 |
| Day MFI | 27.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -5.2 |
Scoda Tubes Beta
| 1 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.7 |
| 3 Month | 1.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Scoda Tubes Price Change Analysis
↓-13.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
103.4127.9
↓-27.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
103.4153
↓-28.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
103.4165
↓-33.7%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
103.4181.5
Scoda Tubes Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUTOXY KERSI BHADHA | Bulk | Sell | 27 May 2026 | 127.77 | 308,000 | NSE |
| MNCL CAPITAL COMPOUNDER FUND 2 | Bulk | Sell | 08 May 2026 | 157.56 | 500,000 | NSE |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 14 Jul 2025 | 218.65 | 438,045 | NSE |
| MATHISYS ADVISORS LLP | Bulk | Sell | 14 Jul 2025 | 219.21 | 431,815 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 14 Jul 2025 | 219.26 | 764,220 | NSE |
| QE SECURITIES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Jul 2025 | 219.49 | 449,869 | NSE |
| MATHISYS ADVISORS LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Jul 2025 | 220.11 | 434,174 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Jul 2025 | 219.11 | 826,718 | NSE |
| SARAVANA SECURITIES D.SATHYAMOORTHI | Bulk | Sell | 10 Jul 2025 | 206.69 | 600,000 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 10 Jul 2025 | 212.55 | 250,722 | NSE |
Scoda Tubes Corporate Actions
Scoda Tubes Board Meetings
Scoda Tubes past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
106 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
212 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
326 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
430 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
513 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Scoda Tubes Research Reports
Scoda Tubes research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 126 May 2025 | Ventura | - | - | IPO Subscribe | - | -% | |
| 226 May 2025 | Hem Securities | - | - | IPO Subscribe | - | -% | |
| 325 May 2025 | SBI Securities | - | - | IPO Subscribe | - | -% |
Scoda Tubes Corporate Filings
Scoda Tubes BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Board Meeting Intimation for Meeting To Be Held On Friday, November 06, 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 06/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve & take on record the Unaudited Standalone Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended on September 30, 2026 as per Regulation 33 of the Listing Regulation and any other items as may be decided by the Board of Directors. Further, pursuant to provisions of the SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015 as amended and the Company's Code of Conduct to Regulate, Monitor and Report Trading by Insiders, the trading window for dealing in securities of the Company is already closed from Thursday, October 01, 2026 for all Designated Persons and their immediate relatives and the same will be re-opened after 48 hours of the declaration and publication of Unaudited Standalone Financial Results for the quarter ended on September 30, 2026. | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under regulation 74(5) of SEBI (Depositories and Participants) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter ended on September 30, 2026. | |
| 29 Sep 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Voting Results alongwith scrutinzers report of the 18th Annual General Meeting of the Company held on September 26, 2026 | |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Closure of Trading Window | Closure of trading window for the insiders of the company | |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of AGM | Proceedings of 18th AGM |
Scoda Tubes Documents
Scoda Tubes Earnings Call
Scoda Tubes earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 01 Jun 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 28 Jun 2025 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Ai summaryLink |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Scoda Tubes Results Earnings Call for Q4FY25 & Full Year | AudioVideo |
Scoda Tubes Annual Reports
Scoda Tubes financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Scoda Tubes Credit Ratings
Scoda Tubes credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
Scoda Tubes Investor Presentations
Scoda Tubes investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 27 May 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 31 Jan 2026 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 Aug 2025 | Scoda Tubes Ltd - 544411 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Scoda Tubes - Company Profile
Scoda Tubes Management Structure
Scoda Tubes management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Scoda Tubes Board of Directors
Scoda Tubes Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.scodatubes.com
About the company - Business Profile
Scoda Tubes Ltd. is an Indian manufacturer specializing in stainless steel pipes and tubes. The company produces a variety of high-grade steel products, including Austenitic, Martensitic, Duplex, and Super Duplex seamless and welded solutions. Scoda serves critical sectors such as thermal and nuclear power, oil and gas, marine defense, and hydraulic systems. It operates a fully integrated manufacturing facility that emphasizes a weld-free structure for seamless products to ensure mechanical strength and leak integrity in high-pressure environments.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Incorporated: 2008
- Headquarters: Gujarat, India
- Stock Listing: BSE (Stock Code: SCODATUBES)
- Primary Products: Stainless Steel (SS) Seamless Pipes, SS Seamless Tubes, SS Welded Pipes/Tubes, and "U" Tubes.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates a manufacturing facility with a plot size of 21,199 sq. meters.
- Production Capacities (as of FY25):
- Seamless production: 10,068 MTPA
- Welded production: 1,020 MTPA
- Mother hollow capacity (for seamless): 20,000 MTPA
- The facility includes 18 production lines for seamless products and 2 for welded products.
- Market and Significance:
- Scoda serves critical infrastructure industries including Nuclear Power, Oil & Gas drilling, and Marine Defense.
- It has secured vendor approvals from major entities like Engineers India Limited (EIL), BHEL, NTPC, HPCL, IFFCO, and the Department of Atomic Energy (GoI).
- The company has exported to 32 countries since its inception, with significant export revenue from Italy, Germany, and the United States.
- Business Model:
- Scoda employs a 100% backward integrated model for seamless pipes, managing the process from raw material to final testing.
- Revenue is driven by specialized, high-margin applications where precision and durability are mandatory.
- Revenue and Financial Performance (Annual FY25):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹484.9 crore (a 36% CAGR from FY21-FY25).
- EBITDA: ₹78.1 crore (EBITDA margin of 16.1%).
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹31.7 crore (PAT margin of 6.5%).
- Export Revenue: Accounted for 26.6% of total revenue in FY25 (₹129.1 crore).
- Recent Quarterly Performance (Q3 FY26):
- Revenue: ₹152.4 crore (17.2% YoY growth).
- PAT: ₹11.5 crore (17.8% YoY growth).
- Export Revenue Mix (Q3 FY26): Italy (₹18.5 cr), Germany (₹14.7 cr), and USA (₹4.6 cr).
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Capacity Expansion: Currently increasing seamless capacity from 10,068 MTPA to 20,068 MTPA and welded capacity from 1,020 MTPA to 13,150 MTPA.
- Brand and Infrastructure: Strengthening IP through trademarking and investing in a 20-person quality check team.
- Sustainability: The facility is equipped with solar infrastructure to reduce carbon footprint.
- Employee Count: The company maintains a specialized team of over 210 personnel including quality check and customer service units.
