- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Blue Water Logistics Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 386 Cr which is growth of 96.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Blue Water Logistics Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 25 Cr which is growth of 136.2% YoY.
NSE: BLUEWATER
Blue Water Logistics Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutBlue Water Logistics Ltd. is a logistics and supply chain service provider specializing in diverse transportation and warehousing solutions. The company maintains a presence in the logistics sector by offering a mix of freight forwarding, custom brok... Read More
484.950.00(0.00%)
7,250
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have average quality, financial and technical momentum, indicating a mid range performerView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Blue Water Logistics Stock Price Analysis
Week Price Range-14.0% 1 Week return | 485 (LTP) 472535.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-16.3% 1 Month return | 485 (LTP) 472594 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range223.3% 1 Year return | 485 (LTP) 130594.7 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Blue Water Logistics annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57.9% | 546.8 | 386.3 | 196.3 | 138.7 | 98.1 | 84.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 53.7% | 485.4 | 342.1 | 177.4 | 128.2 | 94.2 | 82.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 126.2% | 61 | 44 | 18.8 | 10.5 | 3.8 | 2.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 42.9% | 11.38% | 9.55% | 7.57% | 3.90% | 2.77% | ||
54.3% | 352.5 | 182 | 130.8 | 96 | 83.3 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 124.8% | 44.3 | 18.9 | 10.6 | 3.9 | 2.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 42.1% | 11.46% | 9.60% | 7.62% | 3.99% | 2.83% | ||
Interest Ann. | 49.7% | 6.8 | 4.7 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |
Depr. | 126.4% | 6.6 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 152.7% | 48 | 33.9 | 14.3 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 1.4 | |
Tax Ann. | 159.1% | 12.3 | 8.7 | 3.6 | 2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | |
156.1% | 25.2 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 156.1% | 35.7 | 25.2 | 10.7 | 5.9 | 1.5 | 1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 60.7% | 6.52% | 5.43% | 4.28% | 1.57% | 1.23% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 153.8% | 22.9 | 9.7 | 5.4 | 1.4 | 1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
96.8%
2Y CAGR
66.9%
3Y CAGR
57.9%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
135.5%
2Y CAGR
106.7%
3Y CAGR
156.1%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
92.8%
2Y CAGR
63.4%
3Y CAGR
53.7%
Blue Water Logistics Technical Analysis
Blue Water Logistics EMA & SMA
Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
| 5 Day | 500.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 514.1 |
| 12 Day | 516.8 |
| 20 Day | 520.2 |
| 26 Day | 518.4 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 498.2 |
| 100 Day | 443.3 |
| 200 Day | 361.5 |
Blue Water Logistics Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202679.3%
Week84.5%
Month83.9%
Blue Water Logistics Active Candlesticks
Matching Low
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Blue Water Logistics Resistance and Support
485.30
Pivot
| First Resistance | 498.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 512.3 |
| Third Resistance | 525.6 |
| First Support | 471.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 458.4 |
| Third Support | 444.7 |
| Day RSI | 40.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.6 |
| Day MFI | 28.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 7.5 |
Blue Water Logistics Beta
| 1 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Blue Water Logistics Price Change Analysis
↓-16.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
472594
↑10.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
378.2594.7
↑89.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
233.3594.7
↑223.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
130594.7
Blue Water Logistics Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2026 | 505.67 | 48,000 | NSE |
| PASHUPATI CAPITAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Sep 2026 | 505.03 | 80,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Sep 2026 | 504.81 | 60,000 | NSE |
| SETU SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 Jul 2026 | 490.50 | 65,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Mar 2026 | 148 | 147,000 | NSE |
| MERU INVESTMENTS | Bulk | Sell | 17 Feb 2026 | 143.29 | 55,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 04 Nov 2025 | 154 | 26,000 | NSE |
| SHRENI SHARES PVT | Bulk | Sell | 04 Nov 2025 | 154.01 | 136,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Nov 2025 | 154.87 | 56,000 | NSE |
| SETU SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Nov 2025 | 154 | 100,000 | NSE |
Blue Water Logistics Corporate Actions
Blue Water Logistics Board Meetings
Blue Water Logistics past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
106 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results and Other business matters | - |
218 Aug 2026 | Fund Raising/Others | To consider Fund Raising and other business matters |
327 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 |
420 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
511 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
Blue Water Logistics - Company Profile
Blue Water Logistics Management Structure
Blue Water Logistics management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Blue Water Logistics Board of Directors
Blue Water Logistics Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.bwl.co.in
About the company - Business Profile
Blue Water Logistics Ltd. is a logistics and supply chain service provider specializing in diverse transportation and warehousing solutions. The company maintains a presence in the logistics sector by offering a mix of freight forwarding, custom brokerage, and third-party logistics (3PL) services. Its operational focus revolves around enhancing supply chain efficiency for corporate clients through a combination of asset-light models and strategic infrastructure.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Blue Water Logistics Ltd. was founded to serve the growing demand for integrated logistics in India. It is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company is listed on the Indian stock exchanges, providing visibility in the small-cap logistics segment.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates through a network of regional offices and warehouses. Its core infrastructure includes managed warehousing spaces and a fleet of vehicles utilized for primary and secondary distribution. The business model emphasizes an asset-light approach, utilizing a mix of owned and leased assets to maintain operational flexibility.
- Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with a significant portion of equity held by the founding group. It has transitioned over the years from a private entity to a publicly listed company to fund its expansion initiatives.
- Market Significance: Blue Water Logistics serves a variety of industries, including retail, FMCG, and industrial manufacturing. Its strategic importance lies in its ability to provide end-to-end "port-to-door" services, integrating ocean and air freight with domestic road transportation.
- Business Model and Strengths: The company follows a service-oriented business model, acting as a bridge between manufacturers and their end markets. Its core strengths include custom clearance expertise and specialized handling of project cargo. It excels in managing complex documentation and regulatory requirements for international trade.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the financial year 2025, the company reported total revenue from operations of ₹52.4 crore.
- By Segment:
- Freight Forwarding and Transportation: ~75%
- Warehousing and Distribution: ~20%
- Ancillary Services (Custom Clearance, etc.): ~5%
- By Geography: The majority of revenue (~90%) is generated from domestic operations within India, with the remainder coming from international freight forwarding assignments.
- By Segment:
- Technology and Innovation: The company has implemented a digital tracking system for real-time shipment monitoring. It focuses on process automation to reduce lead times in custom documentation.
- Employee Count and Trends: As of the latest reporting period, the company employs approximately 150-200 permanent staff, with additional contractual labor used for warehouse operations. Hiring trends have remained stable, focusing on logistics coordinators and supply chain analysts.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current initiatives include expanding the warehousing footprint in Tier-2 cities to cater to the growing e-commerce demand. The company is also exploring partnerships to enhance its multimodal transport capabilities, particularly in the rail-logistics segment.
