- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Beezaasan Explotech Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 213 Cr which is growth of -1.5% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Beezaasan Explotech Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of -4.0% YoY.
BSE: 544369
Beezaasan Explotech Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutBeezaasan Explotech Limited, formerly known as Beezaasan Explotech Private Limited, is an industrial player specializing in the manufacturing and distribution of explosives and related chemical products. The company primarily serves sectors such as m... Read More
671.95-28.55(-4.08%)
18,400
BSE Volume
BSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Beezaasan Explotech Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-4.1% 1 Day return | 672 (LTP) 666.1699.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-3.0% 1 Week return | 672 (LTP) 655.6727 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-7.3% 1 Month return | 672 (LTP) 655.6771 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range161.5% 1 Year return | 672 (LTP) 177771 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Beezaasan Explotech annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-2.4% | 29.7% | 213.2 | 216.4 | 187.5 | 229.2 | 141.9 | 58 | 36.4 | 6.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | -4.3% | 28.6% | 193.3 | 194.2 | 175.3 | 220.2 | 135.1 | 54.9 | 34.5 | 6 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 27.2% | 42.6% | 18.3 | 20.8 | 12.2 | 8.9 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 30% | 9.9% | 8.57% | 9.59% | 6.48% | 3.90% | 4.78% | 5.34% | 5.22% | 5.67% | |
-4.2% | 28.5% | 197.6 | 200 | 180.8 | 225 | 138 | 56.5 | 36.2 | 6.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 30.3% | 45% | 19.9 | 22.2 | 12.2 | 9 | 6.8 | 3.1 | 1.9 | 0.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 33.7% | 11.6% | 9.34% | 10.24% | 6.50% | 3.91% | 4.81% | 5.39% | 5.28% | 6.22% | |
Interest Ann. | -23.1% | 13.4% | 1.5 | 3.3 | 3.4 | 3.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | |
Depr. | 24.6% | 26.4% | 2.9 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 54.9% | 59.7% | 15.6 | 16.5 | 6.7 | 4.2 | 3.9 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 0 | |
Tax Ann. | 51.2% | 50% | 3.8 | 4.1 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
56.1% | 63.8% | 11.8 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 56.1% | 63.8% | 11.8 | 12.3 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 2.9 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 60.4% | 26.3% | 5.57% | 5.72% | 2.71% | 1.35% | 2.07% | 1.73% | 0.02% | -1.15% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 57.4% | 62% | 7.8 | 8.1 | 3.4 | 2 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0 | -0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.5%
2Y CAGR
6.6%
3Y CAGR
-2.4%
5Y CAGR
29.7%
7Y CAGR
65%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-4.1%
2Y CAGR
52.1%
3Y CAGR
56.1%
5Y CAGR
63.8%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-0.5%
2Y CAGR
5%
3Y CAGR
-4.3%
5Y CAGR
28.6%
7Y CAGR
64.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Beezaasan Explotech Technical Analysis
Beezaasan Explotech EMA & SMA
Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
| 5 Day | 686.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 696.2 |
| 12 Day | 698.4 |
| 20 Day | 695.9 |
| 26 Day | 686.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 633.4 |
| 100 Day | 535.2 |
| 200 Day | 426.9 |
Beezaasan Explotech Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Beezaasan Explotech Resistance and Support
679.32
Pivot
| First Resistance | 692.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 713.1 |
| Third Resistance | 726.3 |
| First Support | 658.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 645.5 |
| Third Support | 624.9 |
| Day RSI | 46.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 11.6 |
| Day MFI | 7.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 25 |
Beezaasan Explotech Beta
| 1 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Beezaasan Explotech Price Change Analysis
↓-7.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
655.6771.0
↑74.9%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
383.5771.0
↑185.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
219.1771.0
↑161.5%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
177.1771.0
Beezaasan Explotech Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROSPERA AURIX LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 06 May 2026 | 234.13 | 125,600 | BSE |
| VANDANA VINAY GOYAL | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2026 | 234.14 | 125,600 | BSE |
| SANDEEP SINGH | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Mar 2025 | 146.90 | 84,000 | BSE |
| AMIT RAJENDRA PRASAD AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Mar 2025 | 151.56 | 64,800 | BSE |
Beezaasan Explotech Corporate Actions
Beezaasan Explotech Board Meetings
Beezaasan Explotech past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Sep 2026 | Acquisition of Equity Shares | - |
218 Sep 2026 | Preferential issue of shares | - |
329 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
402 Mar 2026 | Preferential issue of shares | Inter-alia, to consider 1. Allotment of 22,30,641 fully paid-up Equity of the Company having a face value of Rs. 10/- each at a price of Rs. 236/- per Equity Share to following proposed allottees. |
525 Nov 2025 | Preferential issue of shares | inter alia, 1. To consider the valuation report and to approve offer, Issue, and allot Equity Shares of the company on a Preferential Basis to the shareholders of M/s. Asawara Earthtech Ltd. |
Beezaasan Explotech Corporate Filings
Beezaasan Explotech BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Oct 2026 | Beezaasan Explotech Ltd - 544369 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer"s Report | Please find attached consolidate outcome of voting held through remote e-voting and e-voting during EGM of the compnay held on Tuesday, 13 October, 2026. | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Beezaasan Explotech Ltd - 544369 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Outcome of EGM | The Extra-Ordinary General Meeting of the Company was held on Tuesday, 13 October, 2026 at 3.02 PM through video conference | |
| 13 Oct 2026 | Beezaasan Explotech Ltd - 544369 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | We submit herewith confirmation certificate received from Kfin Technologies Limited, Registrar and Share Transfer Agent (RTA) | |
| 07 Oct 2026 | Beezaasan Explotech Ltd - 544369 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | We are enclosing herewith copies of newspaper advertisement published in Free Press Gujarat (English) and Lokmitra (Gujarati) in connection with second corrigendum to the Notice of EGM scheduled to be held on Tuesday, October 13, 2026 at 3 PM. | |
| 06 Oct 2026 | Beezaasan Explotech Ltd - 544369 - Shareholder Meeting- 13.10.2026 | The company hereby issues second corrigendum to provide certain additional disclosures, clarifications and corrections in relation to the special resolution pertaining to the proposed preferential issue and Explanatory statement annexed to the EGM Notice. |
Beezaasan Explotech Documents
Beezaasan Explotech Investor Presentations
Beezaasan Explotech investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Jun 2025 | Beezaasan Explotech Ltd - 544369 - Investor Presentation - FY2024-25 | Link |
Beezaasan Explotech - Company Profile
Beezaasan Explotech Management Structure
Beezaasan Explotech management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Beezaasan Explotech Board of Directors
Beezaasan Explotech Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.beezaasan.com
About the company - Business Profile
Beezaasan Explotech Limited, formerly known as Beezaasan Explotech Private Limited, is an industrial player specializing in the manufacturing and distribution of explosives and related chemical products. The company primarily serves sectors such as mining, infrastructure, and construction, providing critical blasting materials and technical services. Its product portfolio includes cartridge explosives, bulk emulsion explosives, and mono-methyl amine nitrate (MMAN) solutions. Through its operations, the company supports major public sector undertakings and infrastructure projects across India.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2013 (incorporated as a private limited company, later converted to a public limited company).
- Headquarters: Gandhinagar, Gujarat.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the BSE Limited.
- Products: Cartridge explosives, bulk emulsion explosives, and MMAN solutions.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing units such as the Garamsur unit. It is actively expanding its capabilities with plans for an Accessories Project at the Garamsur unit, expected to be operational during FY 2025-26.
- Strategic Importance: Beezaasan Explotech plays a vital role in the domestic industrial explosives market, particularly serving PSUs like Singareni Collieries Company Limited (SCCL). It is also focusing on enhancing its export presence for explosive accessories.
- Business Model: The company follows a manufacturing-led model, leveraging a steady supply of Ammonium Nitrate as its primary raw material. It focuses on large-scale mining contracts and infrastructure developments to drive volume growth in bulk explosives.
- Financial Performance (FY 2024-25):
- Total Revenue: ₹48,778.75 Lakhs for the year ended March 31, 2025.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹2,494.11 Lakhs (Consolidated).
- Segment Revenue (Gross):
- Explosives: ₹40,954.46 Lakhs.
- Perlite: ₹5,338.94 Lakhs.
- Geographical Revenue:
- Domestic: ₹38,832.53 Lakhs.
- Exports: ₹7,460.87 Lakhs.
- Segmental Insights:
- Explosives Division: Contributed the majority of the revenue. Growth is driven by increased presence in PSU mining projects and a strategic focus on accessories exports.
- Perlite Division: Engaged in producing perlite for cryogenic insulation, horticulture, and filter-aid for the pharma sector. The company is developing crop-specific products for the tissue culture industry.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Expansion of the Garamsur unit with a new accessories project.
- Diversification of the Perlite division into pharma and horticulture markets.
- Strengthening export channels for industrial explosives and accessories.
- Key Metrics (as of Sept 30, 2025):
- Net Worth: ₹10,539.10 Lakhs (Consolidated).
- Debt Equity Ratio: 0.24.
- Operating Profit Margin: 11.20% (Consolidated).
- Net Profit Margin: 6.16% (Consolidated).
References
