- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Maxvolt Energy Industries Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 299 Cr which is growth of 173.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Maxvolt Energy Industries Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 24 Cr which is growth of 141.0% YoY.
NSE: MAXVOLT
Maxvolt Energy Industries Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutMaxvolt Energy Industries Ltd. (MAXVOLT) is a player in the renewable energy and battery storage sector, focusing on the manufacturing and distribution of energy storage solutions. The company is primarily engaged in the production of lithium-ion bat... Read More
344.706.10(1.80%)
44,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTHigh rank
10Positive7Negative
Pass in checklist58.8%
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Maxvolt Energy Industries Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.8% 1 Day return | 344.7 (LTP) 321.7350.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-0.9% 1 Week return | 344.7 (LTP) 321.7366 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-18.9% 1 Month return | 344.7 (LTP) 321.7459.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range5.4% 1 Year return | 344.7 (LTP) 243509 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Maxvolt Energy Industries annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
178% | 298.6 | 109.3 | 48.8 | 13.9 | 6.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 171.2% | 261.2 | 93.5 | 41.8 | 13.1 | 6 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 290% | 35.6 | 13.9 | 6.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | 44.9% | 11.93% | 12.76% | 13.58% | 3.92% | 2.59% | |
169.3% | 265.7 | 95.4 | 42.5 | 13.6 | 6.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 260.2% | 37.4 | 15.8 | 7 | 0.8 | 0.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 30.5% | 12.53% | 14.42% | 14.43% | 5.64% | 3.13% | |
Interest Ann. | 126.8% | 3.5 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | |
Depr. | 76.5% | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0 | |
PBT Ann. | 378.2% | 32.8 | 13.9 | 6.3 | 0.3 | 0 | |
Tax Ann. | - | 8.4 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | |
333.3% | 24.4 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 0 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 333.3% | 24.4 | 10.1 | 5.2 | 0.3 | 0 | |
NPM Ann. % | 59.3% | 8.21% | 9.41% | 10.76% | 2.03% | 0.23% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 321.1% | 22.4 | 9.3 | 4.8 | 0.3 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
173.2%
2Y CAGR
147.4%
3Y CAGR
178%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
141.6%
2Y CAGR
116.6%
3Y CAGR
333.3%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
179.4%
2Y CAGR
150%
3Y CAGR
171.2%
Maxvolt Energy Industries Technical Analysis
Maxvolt Energy Industries EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 346.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 356.8 |
| 12 Day | 360.7 |
| 20 Day | 371.1 |
| 26 Day | 374.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 375.3 |
| 100 Day | 372.2 |
| 200 Day | 358.2 |
Maxvolt Energy Industries Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202663.6%
Week67.0%
Month65.4%
Maxvolt Energy Industries Active Candlesticks
Harami Uptrend Homing Pigeon
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Maxvolt Energy Industries Resistance and Support
338.93
Pivot
| First Resistance | 356.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 367.6 |
| Third Resistance | 384.9 |
| First Support | 327.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 310.2 |
| Third Support | 298.8 |
| Day RSI | 38.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -13.6 |
| Day MFI | 13.1 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -6.8 |
Maxvolt Energy Industries Beta
| 1 Month | 1.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.9 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Maxvolt Energy Industries Price Change Analysis
↓-18.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
321.7459.8
↑3.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
310.5464.6
↓-14.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
310.5489.2
↑5.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
243509
Maxvolt Energy Industries Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BHAVNA HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 14 May 2026 | 429.09 | 60,000 | NSE |
| YASHVI HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 13 May 2026 | 435.30 | 63,200 | NSE |
| YASH HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 13 May 2026 | 435.30 | 63,200 | NSE |
| ALOK NANDKISHOR BANSAL | Bulk | Sell | 11 May 2026 | 421.93 | 68,800 | NSE |
| YASH HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 11 May 2026 | 445.73 | 76,400 | NSE |
| YASHVI HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 11 May 2026 | 421.65 | 100,000 | NSE |
| YASHVI HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Sell | 04 Mar 2026 | 277.24 | 348,000 | NSE |
| YASHVI HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Mar 2026 | 276.70 | 33,600 | NSE |
| UJWAL ARORA | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Jan 2026 | 327.55 | 92,000 | NSE |
| YASH HITESH PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Oct 2025 | 297.12 | 151,200 | NSE |
Maxvolt Energy Industries Corporate Actions
Maxvolt Energy Industries Board Meetings
Maxvolt Energy Industries past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
103 Sep 2026 | Other business matters | - |
212 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
327 Feb 2026 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
413 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | (Revised) |
527 Aug 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Maxvolt Energy Industries Documents
Maxvolt Energy Industries Credit Ratings
Maxvolt Energy Industries credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | crisil ratings | Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited | Maxvolt Energy Industries Limited:'Crisil BBB- / Stable / Crisil A3 ' assigned to Bank Debt | Link |
Maxvolt Energy Industries - Company Profile
Maxvolt Energy Industries Management Structure
Maxvolt Energy Industries management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Maxvolt Energy Industries Board of Directors
Maxvolt Energy Industries Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.maxvoltenergy.com
About the company - Business Profile
Maxvolt Energy Industries Ltd. (MAXVOLT) is a player in the renewable energy and battery storage sector, focusing on the manufacturing and distribution of energy storage solutions. The company is primarily engaged in the production of lithium-ion battery packs and lead-acid batteries, catering to the growing demand in the electric vehicle (EV) and solar energy storage systems (ESS) segments. Maxvolt positions itself as an integrated solution provider, offering products ranging from small-scale consumer battery packs to large-scale industrial energy storage solutions.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2019 and headquartered in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, Maxvolt Energy Industries Ltd. is a publicly listed company on the NSE Emerge platform. It operates as a manufacturer of lithium-ion and lead-acid batteries with a focus on sustainable energy transitions.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing facilities in Ghaziabad, where it assembles lithium-ion battery packs. Its operations are integrated from design and engineering to final assembly and testing, ensuring compliance with Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) and other safety certifications.
- Market and Significance: Maxvolt serves diverse industries, including electric mobility (E-cycles, E-scooters, E-rickshaws), solar power storage, and telecommunications. It plays a role in India’s "Make in India" initiative for advanced chemistry cells and energy storage.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company’s business model is built on providing eco-friendly alternatives to traditional lead-acid batteries. It focuses on high-energy-density lithium-ion chemistries and is exploring battery recycling processes to recover critical materials like lithium, cobalt, and nickel.
- Business Model: Maxvolt operates an asset-light model focused on battery pack assembly and customization. Its strength lies in its ability to tailor battery management systems (BMS) for specific climatic conditions in India, enhancing battery life and safety.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the financial year 2024, the company’s revenue was primarily driven by the Lithium-ion battery segment, accounting for over 70% of total sales, followed by lead-acid batteries and solar storage solutions. Geographically, its revenue is predominantly domestic, with a focus on the North Indian market.
- Key Products and Services:
- Lithium-ion Battery Packs: Customized solutions for 2-wheelers and 3-wheelers.
- Solar ESS: Stationary storage systems for residential and commercial solar installations.
- Medical Equipment Batteries: Specialized packs for portable medical devices.
- BMS Technology: In-house developed Battery Management Systems for real-time monitoring and safety.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company is currently expanding its production capacity to meet the rising demand for EV batteries. Future outlook includes scaling up its R&D for LFP (Lithium Iron Phosphate) battery packs and establishing a pan-India distribution and service network.
References
