- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Voler Car Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 55 Cr which is growth of 29.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Voler Car Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of -22.9% YoY.
NSE: VOLERCAR
Voler Car Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutVoler Car Ltd. (formerly known as Vision Cinemas Ltd.) operates in the entertainment and mobility sectors. Following a significant transition and rebranding, the company has refocused its primary operations toward cinema exhibition and film-r... Read More
286.90-15.10(-5.00%)
7,200
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 1:17 PM (IST)
Expensive RocketThese stocks have good momentum, but are expensive with average financialsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Voler Car Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-5.0% 1 Day return | 286.9 (LTP) 286.9302 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.4% 1 Week return | 286.9 (LTP) 267305 LowHigh |
Month Price Range32.6% 1 Month return | 286.9 (LTP) 211310 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range17.3% 1 Year return | 286.9 (LTP) 189310 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Voler Car annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27.7% | 14.6% | 57.4 | 55.4 | 43 | 31.5 | 26.6 | 24.8 | 28 | 28.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 30.1% | 20.4% | 52.8 | 50.6 | 37.6 | 26 | 23 | 22 | 20 | 27.6 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 34.7% | -18.5% | 1.9 | 2.2 | 4.8 | 4.9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 6.1 | -0.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | 4.9% | -28.8% | 4.02% | 11.10% | 15.58% | 3.48% | 7.02% | 21.93% | -0.51% | ||
28.6% | 17.9% | 50.8 | 37.8 | 26.3 | 23.9 | 23.5 | 22.3 | 31.3 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 10.1% | -9.5% | 4.8 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 3.6 | 2.9 | 7.9 | 1 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -13.6% | -21% | 8.71% | 12.47% | 17.34% | 13.50% | 11.46% | 28.38% | 3.55% | ||
Interest Ann. | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | |
Depr. | -30.7% | -33.2% | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2.5 | |
PBT Ann. | 18.8% | -3.4% | 4.4 | 4.7 | 5.4 | 5.5 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 5.6 | -2.7 | |
Tax Ann. | 19.7% | - | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | |||
20.5% | -9% | 3.5 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 2 | 0.9 | 5.6 | -2.7 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 20.5% | -9% | 3.3 | 3.5 | 4.5 | 4.2 | 2 | 0.9 | 5.6 | -2.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | -8% | -21.2% | 6.56% | 10.61% | 13.48% | 8.42% | 3.91% | 21.58% | -9.90% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 19.9% | -9.5% | 3.1 | 4 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 5.1 | -2.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
28.8%
2Y CAGR
32.6%
3Y CAGR
27.7%
5Y CAGR
14.6%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-22.2%
2Y CAGR
-8.7%
3Y CAGR
20.5%
5Y CAGR
-9%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
34.6%
2Y CAGR
39.5%
3Y CAGR
30.1%
5Y CAGR
20.4%
Voler Car Technical Analysis
Voler Car EMA & SMA
Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
| 5 Day | 295.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 285.8 |
| 12 Day | 281.8 |
| 20 Day | 269.0 |
| 26 Day | 262.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 248.2 |
| 100 Day | 238.6 |
| 200 Day | 223.1 |
Voler Car Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202668.2%
Week66.0%
Month70.8%
Voler Car Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Voler Car Resistance and Support
299.17
Pivot
| First Resistance | 304.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 307.7 |
| Third Resistance | 313.3 |
| First Support | 296.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 290.7 |
| Third Support | 287.8 |
| Day RSI | 69.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 19.5 |
| Day MFI | 77 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 15.4 |
Voler Car Beta
| 1 Month | 1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Voler Car Price Change Analysis
↑32.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
211310
↑32.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
204.0310
↑11.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
195.4310
↑17.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
189310
Voler Car Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WEALTHWISE CAPITAL | Bulk | Sell | 29 Oct 2026 | 299.33 | 61,600 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Sell | 28 Oct 2026 | 294.50 | 62,400 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Oct 2026 | 270.16 | 53,600 | NSE |
| KAMAL KUMAR DUGAR HUF | Bulk | Sell | 27 Oct 2026 | 282.80 | 104,800 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Oct 2026 | 279.72 | 57,600 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Oct 2026 | 303.86 | 110,400 | NSE |
| KAMAL KUMAR DUGAR HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Aug 2026 | 217.85 | 91,200 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Sell | 15 Jun 2026 | 256.29 | 58,400 | NSE |
| WEALTHWISE CAPITAL | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Jun 2026 | 258.19 | 116,000 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Jun 2026 | 258.25 | 57,600 | NSE |
Voler Car Corporate Actions
Voler Car Board Meetings
Voler Car past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
107 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 |
208 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
329 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
407 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
526 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Voler Car - Company Profile
Voler Car Management Structure
Voler Car management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Voler Car Board of Directors
Voler Car Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: volercars.com/
About the company - Business Profile
Voler Car Ltd. (formerly known as Vision Cinemas Ltd.) operates in the entertainment and mobility sectors. Following a significant transition and rebranding, the company has refocused its primary operations toward cinema exhibition and film-related activities, while its historical identity was associated with integrated car rental and self-drive services.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Rebranding: The company was previously known as Vision Cinemas Ltd. and has undergone a transition to Voler Car Ltd.
- Headquarters: Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) under the code VOLERCAR.
- Products/Services: Primary offerings include cinema exhibition, film distribution, and theater management. Historically, the "Voler" brand is associated with self-drive car rentals and urban mobility solutions.
- Operations and Business Model:
- The company follows a diversified business model, leveraging its established presence in the cinema exhibition industry while exploring growth in the mobility sector.
- Facilities: Operates multiple cinema screens and theater facilities designed for public screenings and corporate events.
- Revenue Model: Income is primarily generated through ticket sales (box office), food and beverage (F&B) concessions, and on-screen/off-screen advertising.
- Financial Performance (FY 2023-24):
- Revenue from Operations: Standalone revenue for the year ended March 31, 2024, was recorded at ₹1.78 Lakhs.
- Profitability: The company reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹1.78 Lakhs for FY 2023-24, compared to a loss of ₹13.55 Lakhs in the previous fiscal year (FY 2022-23).
- Total Income: Total income for the period stood at ₹216.23 Lakhs, inclusive of other income sources.
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and diluted EPS stood at ₹0.00 for FY 2024 (as per the face value of ₹1 per share).
- Key Ratios and Metrics:
- Current Ratio: 7.93 times (an increase from 4.91 times in the previous year).
- Debt-Equity Ratio: 0.01 times, indicating a very low reliance on long-term debt.
- Total Assets: Current assets were valued at ₹65.80 Lakhs as of March 31, 2024.
- Operational Resources:
- The company maintains property, plant, and equipment including land, buildings, and furniture-fittings.
- Employee Trends: Personnel costs include professional charges and specialized voice-over expenses, reflecting the company’s engagement in media and content-related activities.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Content and Distribution: The company continues to focus on strengthening its cinema exhibition wing by securing high-demand film content and improving the theater experience.
- Efficiency: Management has focused on reducing legal and professional charges, which decreased significantly from the prior year to improve net margins.
- Sustainability: While specific environmental metrics are not detailed, the company's shift toward digital distribution and modern projection technology aims to reduce the physical footprint of film logistics.
References
