- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Eleganz Interiors Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 405 Cr which is growth of 2.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Eleganz Interiors Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 23 Cr which is growth of 16.0% YoY.
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 10:37 AM (IST)
Eleganz Interiors Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.3% 1 Day return | 81 (LTP) 7681 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range5.3% 1 Week return | 81 (LTP) 7686.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-2.2% 1 Month return | 81 (LTP) 7388 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-35.8% 1 Year return | 81 (LTP) 52124 LowHigh |
Eleganz Interiors annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28.4% | 22.7% | 405.1 | 393.8 | 221.9 | 191.2 | 155.3 | 145.8 | 296.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 27.4% | 18.9% | 365.9 | 359.7 | 201.9 | 176.9 | 147 | 154 | 274.6 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 36.9% | - | 34.4 | 33.1 | 19.4 | 13.4 | 6.8 | -9.1 | 21.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 6.7% | - | 8.48% | 8.39% | 8.76% | 6.98% | 4.38% | -6.25% | 7.13% | |
27.3% | 18.5% | 372.6 | 366.5 | 207.4 | 180.7 | 150.2 | 159.3 | 283.1 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 40.1% | - | 39.3 | 34.1 | 20.1 | 14.3 | 8.3 | -8.2 | 21.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 9.1% | - | 9.69% | 8.67% | 9.04% | 7.46% | 5.35% | -5.63% | 7.32% | |
Interest Ann. | 17.8% | -1.1% | 3.6 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 2 | 3.8 | 6.7 | |
Depr. | 28.7% | 16.4% | 3.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.8 | |
PBT Ann. | 44.8% | - | 31.9 | 27.3 | 14.6 | 10.5 | 5.1 | -13.5 | 13.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 145.7% | 145.4% | 8.9 | 7.5 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 3.7 | |
32.4% | - | 23 | 19.8 | 11.2 | 9.9 | 5 | -13.7 | 9.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 32.4% | - | 23 | 19.8 | 11.2 | 9.9 | 5 | -13.7 | 9.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 3.2% | - | 5.73% | 5.04% | 5.04% | 5.21% | 3.27% | -9.42% | 3.23% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 32.3% | - | 10.2 | 8.8 | 4.9 | 4.4 | 2.2 | -6 | 4.2 |
Eleganz Interiors Technical Analysis
Eleganz Interiors EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 82.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 82.8 |
| 12 Day | 82.9 |
| 20 Day | 83.5 |
| 26 Day | 84 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 85.4 |
| 100 Day | 86.1 |
| 200 Day | 89.3 |
Eleganz Interiors Delivery And Volume
Eleganz Interiors Active Candlesticks
Eleganz Interiors Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 84.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 86.1 |
| Third Resistance | 87.6 |
| First Support | 80.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 79.0 |
| Third Support | 77.0 |
| Day RSI | 46.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.1 |
| Day MFI | 74.1 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1 |
Eleganz Interiors Beta
| 1 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.4 |
| 3 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Eleganz Interiors Price Change Analysis
Eleganz Interiors Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Client Category | Action* | Reported to Exchange | Quantity | Post Transaction Holding | Avg. Price | Regulation (Insider/SAST) | Mode |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAMEER AKSHAY PAKVASA | Promoter | Acquisition | 05 Jan 2026 | 25,000 | 15,642,379 | SAST (Reg29(2)) | Open Market | |
| SAMEER AKSHAY PAKVASA | Promoters | Buy | 02 Jan 2026 | 25,000 | 15,642,379 | 102.8 | Insider Trading (-) | Market Purchase |
| MR. SAMEER AKSHAY PAKVASA | Promoter | Acquisition | 04 Dec 2025 | 13,000 | 15,617,379 | SAST (Reg29(2)) | Open Market | |
| SAMEER AKSHAY PAKVASA | Promoters | Buy | 24 Nov 2025 | 13,000 | 15,617,379 | 105.6 | Insider Trading (-) | Market Purchase |
| SAMEER AKSHAY PAKVASA | Promoter | Acquisition | 20 Nov 2025 | 16,000 | 15,604,379 | SAST (Reg29(2)) | Open Market | |
| SAMEER AKSHAY PAKVASA | Promoters | Buy | 18 Nov 2025 | 16,000 | 15,604,379 | 100.3 | Insider Trading (-) | Market Purchase |
*Actions covered:
Disposal (Sell): Sale of shares
Kind of transaction Mode: Public rights/ preferential offer / off market / inter-se transfer/ Market Sale
Revoke: When shares are released from a pledge. Usually a positive signal.
Invoke: When pledged shares are invoked by companies/banks who have provided the collateral, which may result in acquisition of stake in the company. Usually a negative signal.
Pledge: Shares being used by promoters as collateral for loans. Usually a negative signal.
Data as reported to BSE and NSE
Insider trading data is from Disclosure under SEBI (Prohibition of Insider Trading) Regulations, 2015.
Client Category: Promoter/ KMP/ Director / Immediate Relatives / Employee / etc
Eleganz Interiors Corporate Actions
Eleganz Interiors Board Meetings
Eleganz Interiors past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
214 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
324 Mar 2026 | Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
403 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
516 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Eleganz Interiors - Company Profile
Eleganz Interiors Management Structure
Eleganz Interiors management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Eleganz Interiors Board of Directors
Eleganz Interiors Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Eleganz Interiors Ltd. (ELGNZ) is a prominent player in the Indian interior fit-out and commercial workspace design industry. As a key subsidiary of EFC (I) Limited, the company specializes in providing integrated, turnkey interior solutions for commercial real estate, specifically focusing on managed offices and enterprise-grade workspaces. Its operations are central to the EFC Group’s "Design & Build" vertical, which complements the group's managed office leasing and furniture manufacturing businesses.
The company positions itself as a comprehensive service provider, managing projects from initial design concepts to final execution. It serves a diverse range of institutional clients, including startups, MSMEs, and large enterprises in the IT/ITES, BPO, and KPO sectors.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Stock Listing: Listed under EFC (I) Ltd. (Stock Code: EFCIL) on the BSE/NSE; ELGNZ is a significant operational entity within the group.
- Headquarters: Pune, Maharashtra.
- Parent Company: EFC (I) Limited.
- Core Offerings: Turnkey interior fit-outs, design-and-build services, and general contracting for commercial spaces.
- Operations and Resources:
- Eleganz operates as part of a larger ecosystem that includes 65 sites across 6 states in India.
- As of FY25, the group managed approximately 3 million square feet of commercial space, with 43,000+ seats capacity.
- The company utilizes backward integration through its sister concern, EK Design Industries, which supplies modular and ergonomic furniture for its interior projects.
- Market Significance:
- The company plays a strategic role in the Indian fit-out market, which is projected to grow at a CAGR of 9.04% (2026-2031).
- It serves high-profile corporate clients, with notable contracts such as a 1,00,000 square foot development for Coforge.
- Business Model:
- The company follows a Design & Build model. It generates revenue by executing fixed-price turnkey contracts where it takes full responsibility for design, material procurement, and construction.
- It benefits from a "PropCo-OpCo" group strategy, ensuring a steady pipeline of interior work from the group's office leasing portfolio.
- Revenue and Financial Performance (Consolidated FY25):
- Total Revenue: ₹6,568 million (Parent Group Consolidated).
- Design & Build (Interior) Segment Revenue: ₹2,636 million (contributing approx. 40% to group revenue).
- Net Profit (PAT): ₹1,408 million (Parent Group Consolidated).
- Segment Growth: The Design & Build vertical recorded a 74% year-on-year growth in H1 FY26, reaching ₹1,963 million for that period alone.
- Employee and Workforce Data:
- The group employs 413 permanent employees and a large variable workforce of 1,125 workers.
- The turnover rate for permanent employees was reported at 46.11% for FY25.
- Sustainability and Innovation:
- Eleganz focuses on "Biophilic Design" and wellness-focused workspaces to meet modern corporate ESG standards.
- The company adheres to integrated management systems with ISO 9001, 14001, and 45001 certifications for quality and environmental safety.
- Future Outlook:
- Strategic expansion is planned in Tier-1 cities including Pune, Noida, and Hyderabad.
- The group aims to scale its total seat capacity to 92,000 by March 2026, which will drive further interior fit-out demand for Eleganz.
References
