- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Readymix Construction Mar-2025 Annual Revenue is Rs 74 Cr which is growth of 5.2% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Readymix Construction Mar-2025 Annual Net Profit is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of 0.6% YoY.
Readymix Construction Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:29 PM (IST)
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
43.8%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Readymix Construction Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-9.7% 1 Day return | 56.2 (LTP) 55.563.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-1.3% 1 Week return | 56.2 (LTP) 55.563.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-5.5% 1 Month return | 56.2 (LTP) 52.466.7 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-61.8% 1 Year return | 56.2 (LTP) 52.4150 LowHigh |
Readymix Construction annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2025 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15.4% | 23.7% | 73.5 | 69.8 | 55 | 47.8 | 26.7 | 25.4 | 40.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 9% | 19% | 58.6 | 56 | 50.1 | 45.3 | 25.4 | 24.6 | 38.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 80.1% | 78.8% | 14.6 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | 55.8% | 46.5% | 19.91% | 19.75% | 8.96% | 5.26% | 5.06% | 2.95% | 5.38% | |
9.9% | 19.5% | 61 | 57.5 | 51.3 | 46 | 25.7 | 25 | 38.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 81.3% | 79.5% | 14.9 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 56.5% | 45.3% | 20.22% | 19.82% | 8.99% | 5.28% | 5.18% | 3.12% | 5.63% | |
Interest Ann. | 33.9% | 43.1% | 1.2 | 0.9 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | |
Depr. | 76.5% | 40.6% | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 90.8% | 110.8% | 12.5 | 12.3 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.8 | |
Tax Ann. | 85.7% | - | 3.2 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -0 | 0.5 | |
92.7% | 87.6% | 9.3 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 92.7% | 87.6% | 9.3 | 9.3 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 66.3% | 53.6% | 12.74% | 13.30% | 5.05% | 2.77% | 2.76% | 1.49% | 3.17% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 92% | 84.3% | 8.5 | 8.5 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 |
Readymix Construction Technical Analysis
Readymix Construction EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 59.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 59.4 |
| 12 Day | 59.5 |
| 20 Day | 61.0 |
| 26 Day | 62.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 69.9 |
| 100 Day | 79.0 |
| 200 Day | 87.7 |
Readymix Construction Delivery And Volume
Readymix Construction Active Candlesticks
Readymix Construction Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 62.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 62.3 |
| Third Resistance | 62.3 |
| First Support | 62.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 62.3 |
| Third Support | 62.3 |
| Day RSI | 48.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.2 |
| Day MFI | 23 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -4.4 |
Readymix Construction Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Readymix Construction Price Change Analysis
Readymix Construction Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUSWANI TEXTILE PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 23 Mar 2026 | 82.22 | 56,000 | NSE |
| SHUBHLAXMI TEX FAB PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Mar 2026 | 82.21 | 57,000 | NSE |
| GAURAV JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Sep 2025 | 158.51 | 61,000 | NSE |
| NEXT ORBIT GROWTH FUND III | Bulk | Sell | 11 Jul 2025 | 126.75 | 117,000 | NSE |
| SUNRISE WEALTH ADVISORS LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Jul 2025 | 126.75 | 117,000 | NSE |
| SANDEEP SINGH | Bulk | Sell | 19 Mar 2025 | 76.54 | 58,000 | NSE |
| 3 SIGMA GLOBAL FUND | Bulk | Sell | 13 Feb 2025 | 122.97 | 97,000 | NSE |
| NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Feb 2025 | 123 | 70,000 | NSE |
| AARTH.AIF | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Feb 2025 | 121.80 | 75,000 | NSE |
Readymix Construction Corporate Actions
Readymix Construction Board Meetings
Readymix Construction past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
114 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
226 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
Readymix Construction - Company Profile
Readymix Construction Management Structure
Readymix Construction management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Readymix Construction Board of Directors
Readymix Construction Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Readymix Construction Machinery Ltd. (RCM) is a prominent manufacturer specializing in mechanized concrete equipment, primarily serving the infrastructure and construction sectors in India. The company is recognized for its leadership in the Self-Loading Concrete Mixer (SLCM) segment, where it maintains a significant market share. RCM operates in an industry transitioning from manual mixing to mechanized solutions, driven by large-scale infrastructure projects across roadways, energy, and urban development.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Readymix Construction Machinery operates as a specialized engineering entity. Its leadership team includes executive chairman Krishnaswamy Vijay and whole-time director Jacob Jiten John. The company is headquartered in India with a wide distribution network spanning 26 states.
- Operations and Resources: The company manages tech-led assembly and manufacturing facilities at three primary locations:
- Bashettihalli (Est. 1992): Produces SLCMs, concrete pumps, boom pumps, and pavers; total area of 19,340 sq. mt.
- Gowribidanur (Est. 2014): Focuses on batching plants and transit mixers; total area of 78,920 sq. mt.
- Obadenahalli (Est. 2018): Dedicated to SLCM production with an annual capacity of 7,200 units; total area of 39,660 sq. mt.
- Market Significance: RCM holds a leadership position in the SLCM market in India by volume. The mechanized concrete equipment market in India is projected to grow at a CAGR of 24% between FY24 and FY29, with RCM positioned as a key beneficiary of the shift toward Ready Mix Concrete (RMC) and mechanized equipment over manual mixing.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company utilizes a lean assembly model and has integrated solar panels at its Obadenahalli facility for energy self-sufficiency. Innovation is driven by an in-house design and engineering team comprising approximately 70 employees (14.3% of the permanent workforce), focusing on hydraulics, welding, and 3D concrete printing technologies.
Business Model and Financial Performance
RCM’s business model centers on the design, manufacturing, and after-sales support of specialized concrete equipment. It excels in product diversification, transitioning from a pure-play SLCM manufacturer to a provider of end-to-end concrete solutions, including non-SLCM equipment like boom pumps and batching plants.
Revenue Breakdown (FY25 Annual Figures):
- SLCM Segment: ₹17,532 million (Contributing ~84.5% of total revenue).
- Non-SLCM Segment: ₹1,813 million.
- Spares & Services: ₹1,395 million.
- Total Revenue from Operations: ₹20,739 million (a 19% increase from ₹17,414 million in FY24).
Geographical and Customer Reach:
- Domestic: Operates via 52 dealers and 115 customer touchpoints across India as of September 2025.
- International: Exports reached a 27.5% CAGR between FY22-25, with a presence in 20 countries through 28 international distributors.
Key Financial Metrics (FY25):
- EBITDA: ₹3,181 million (15.3% margin).
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹2,601 million (12.5% margin).
- Gross Margin: 27.1%.
Strategic Initiatives and Workforce
- Strategic Growth: Current initiatives focus on maintaining SLCM leadership while strengthening the non-SLCM portfolio (which grew at an 18-57% CAGR for specific products like boom pumps from FY22-25). The company is also exploring inorganic growth opportunities and expanding its export footprint.
- Partnerships: RCM maintains a diverse customer base including large construction firms, rental companies, and government agencies, with no single customer concentration risk.
- Workforce: The company employs specialized personnel for both manufacturing and after-sales support, with 81 dedicated employees focused specifically on after-sale support to maintain product reliability.
