- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue OneSource Specialty Pharma Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 515 Cr which is growth of 36.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit OneSource Specialty Pharma Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 86 Cr which is growth of 132.3% YoY.
OneSource Specialty Pharma Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
31.8%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
This stock has negative PE
OneSource Specialty Pharma Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.3% 1 Day return | 1558.2 (LTP) 1,542.21,601.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range16.8% 1 Week return | 1558.2 (LTP) 1,326.11,642.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range3.3% 1 Month return | 1558.2 (LTP) 1,320.61,642.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-16.0% 1 Year return | 1558.2 (LTP) 1,0571,925 LowHigh |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Forecaster - Analyst Share Price Target and Estimates
Revenue forecast
EPS forecast
Consensus Recommendation
OneSource Specialty Pharma quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 515.4 | 450.3 | 421.1 | 294.8 | 378.2 | 326.3 | 481.3 | 341.8 | 249.7 | 244 | 75.8 | 57.3 | ||
Operating Exp. | 356 | 332.3 | 344.3 | 277.4 | 273.6 | 241.1 | 240.5 | 236.4 | 223.2 | 229.8 | 75.8 | 66.5 | |
Operating Profit | 158.5 | 114.1 | 74.7 | 12.8 | 101.6 | 79.9 | 237 | 100.4 | 22.2 | 10.3 | -2.7 | -10.3 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 30.81% | 25.56% | 17.83% | 4.42% | 27.07% | 24.88% | 49.63% | 29.81% | 9.04% | 4.27% | -3.65% | -18.40% | |
Depr. | 39 | 36.2 | 34.7 | 34.6 | 34.2 | 33.3 | 33.6 | 34 | 33.4 | 33.5 | 19.5 | 19.5 | |
Interest | 34.2 | 30.5 | 22.3 | 38 | 33.3 | 27 | 32.4 | 43.9 | 44.1 | 41.2 | 20.4 | 26 | |
Profit Before Tax | 86.2 | 51.2 | 21.5 | -62.2 | 37.1 | 24.8 | 174.9 | -73 | -57.9 | -65.4 | -40 | -160.6 | |
Tax | -41.5 | ||||||||||||
Net Profit | 86.2 | 51.2 | 21.5 | -62.2 | 37.1 | 24.8 | 174.2 | -73 | -57.9 | -24 | -40 | -130 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 7.5 | 4.5 | 1.9 | -5.4 | 3.2 | 2.2 | 15.2 | -6.4 | -5.1 | -2.1 | -3.5 | -11.3 | |
Net profit TTM | 96.7 | 47.6 | 21.2 | 173.9 | 163.1 | 68.1 | 19.3 | -194.9 | -251.9 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 8.4 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 15.2 | 14.2 | 6 | 1.7 | -17 | -60.6 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | |||||||||||||
AI Summary | |||||||||||||
Results PDF | |||||||||||||
Result Notes |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Technical Analysis
OneSource Specialty Pharma EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 1541.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 1508.4 |
| 12 Day | 1502.1 |
| 20 Day | 1495.8 |
| 26 Day | 1499.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 1521.5 |
| 100 Day | 1555.0 |
| 200 Day | 1585.7 |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Delivery And Volume
OneSource Specialty Pharma Active Candlesticks
OneSource Specialty Pharma Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 1592.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 1626.6 |
| Third Resistance | 1651.7 |
| First Support | 1533.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 1508 |
| Third Support | 1473.8 |
| Day RSI | 57.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 3.1 |
| Day MFI | 79 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -19.2 |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Beta
| 1 Month | 0.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Price Change Analysis
OneSource Specialty Pharma Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOVA GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES FUND PCC - TOUCHSTONE | Bulk | Sell | 21 Apr 2026 | 1530 | 1,057,902 | NSE |
| AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 21 Apr 2026 | 1530.09 | 950,000 | NSE |
| AUTHUM INVESTMENT & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Apr 2026 | 1556.69 | 172,668 | NSE |
| FIDELITY SECURITIES FUND: FIDELITY BLUE CHIP GROWTH FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Apr 2026 | 1530 | 2,017,662 | NSE |
| AMANSA HOLDING PRIVATE LTD. | Block | Sell | 17 Nov 2025 | 1735 | 200,000 | NSE |
| KARUNA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LLP | Block | Purchase | 17 Nov 2025 | 1735 | 200,000 | NSE |
| MEDELLA HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. | Bulk | Sell | 15 May 2025 | 1568.04 | 884,210 | BSE |
| MEDELLA HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jan 2025 | 1548.54 | 1,941,747 | NSE |
| TENSHI PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jan 2025 | 1545.03 | 1,941,747 | NSE |
| MEDELLA HOLDINGS PTE. LTD. | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jan 2025 | 1552.90 | 1,941,748 | NSE |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Corporate Actions
OneSource Specialty Pharma Board Meetings
OneSource Specialty Pharma past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
224 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
313 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
423 Jan 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
511 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Research Reports
OneSource Specialty Pharma research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 105 Sep 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited | 2400 | 1537.8 | Buy | 56.07% | 1.33% | |
| 225 Jul 2026 | ICICI Securities Limited | 2400 | 1653.9 | Buy | 45.11% | -5.79% | |
| 312 Nov 2025 | ICICI Securities Limited | 2475 | 1726 | Buy | 43.4% | -9.72% |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Corporate Filings
OneSource Specialty Pharma BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | OneSource receives USFDA EIR with VAI Classification, Marking completion of Inspection process at its Sterile Product Division (SPD) Facility in Bengaluru. | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Intimation about publication of newspaper advertisement - Extract of unaudited Standalone and Consolidated financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Intimation of the Audio recording of the earnings call pertaining to the unaudited financial results for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd. | Pharmaceuticals company OneSource Specialty Pharma announced Q2FY27 results Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations stood at Rs 5,162.42 million for Q2FY27, indicating a QoQ growth of 14.97% from Rs 4,490.23 million in Q1FY27 and a YoY expansion of 37.38% from Rs 3,757.63 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated revenue from operations reached Rs 9,652.65 million, growing by 37.30% YoY compared to Rs 7,030.33 million in H1FY26. Total income stood at Rs 4,528.25 million for Q2FY27, experiencing a QoQ reduction of 12.45% from Rs 5,171.96 million in Q1FY27, but achieving a YoY growth of 19.54% from Rs 3,787.99 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, total income reached Rs 9,700.21 million, posting a 36.37% YoY increase from Rs 7,113.37 million in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT) stood at Rs 202.94 million for Q2FY27, falling by 61.61% QoQ from Rs 528.65 million in Q1FY27, but climbing by 253.49% YoY from Rs 57.41 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated PBT reached Rs 731.59 million, expanding significantly by 5,351.49% YoY from Rs 13.42 million in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT) reached Rs 249.97 million for Q2FY27, showing a QoQ drop of 56.52% from Rs 574.84 million in Q1FY27, but increasing by 138.41% YoY from Rs 104.85 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, consolidated PAT reached Rs 824.81 million, scaling up by 700.86% YoY from Rs 102.99 million in H1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS) basic stood at Rs 2.18 for Q2FY27, lower by 56.49% QoQ from Rs 5.01 in Q1FY27, but up 136.96% YoY from Rs 0.92 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, basic EPS was Rs 7.19, reflecting a 698.89% YoY growth from Rs 0.90 in H1FY26. Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from operations stood at Rs 5,144.96 million for Q2FY27, representing a QoQ growth of 15.24% from Rs 4,464.71 million in Q1FY27 and a YoY expansion of 37.13% from Rs 3,751.87 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone revenue from operations was Rs 9,609.67 million, demonstrating a 38.03% YoY increase from Rs 6,961.99 million in H1FY26. Total income stood at Rs 5,154.19 million for Q2FY27, higher by 14.47% QoQ from Rs 4,502.58 million in Q1FY27 and up 36.27% YoY from Rs 3,782.23 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone total income reached Rs 9,656.77 million, marking a YoY growth of 37.07% against Rs 7,044.90 million in H1FY26. Profit before tax (PBT) stood at Rs 75.22 million for Q2FY27, reduced by 85.31% QoQ from Rs 512.25 million in Q1FY27 and down 79.73% YoY from Rs 371.01 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PBT was Rs 1,141.67 million, showing a YoY growth of 84.39% from Rs 619.16 million in H1FY26. Profit after tax (PAT) was recorded at Rs 75.22 million for Q2FY27, lower by 85.31% QoQ from Rs 512.25 million in Q1FY27 and down 79.73% YoY from Rs 371.01 million in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone PAT reached Rs 1,141.67 million, a YoY acceleration of 84.39% from Rs 619.16 million in H1FY26. Earnings per share (EPS) basic stood at Rs 7.52 for Q2FY27, growing by 68.23% QoQ from Rs 4.47 in Q1FY27 and increasing by 132.10% YoY from Rs 3.24 in Q2FY26. For H1FY27, standalone basic EPS was Rs 11.98, accelerating by 121.44% YoY from Rs 5.41 in H1FY26. Neeraj Sharma, CEO & MD, OneSource Specialty Pharma, said: “Q2 delivered strong sequential growth, led by new DDC capacity. With our second cartridge line commercial, H2 will see new launches and a significant ramp-up in commercial volumes. Biologics momentum remained strong, with yet another US biotech onboarded during the quarter. With additional capacity and partnerships, we are well set for the next phase of growth.” Result PDF | |
| 27 Oct 2026 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | OneSource announces strong Q2FY27, results revenue up 37% YoY and EBITDA up 53% YoY |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Documents
OneSource Specialty Pharma Earnings Call
OneSource Specialty Pharma earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 13 May 2026 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | Link |
| 13 May 2026 | OneSource Specialty Pharma Results Earnings Call for Q4FY26 & Full Year | AudioVideo |
| 18 Nov 2025 | Onesource Specialty Pharma Ltd - 544292 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 12 Nov 2025 | OneSource Specialty Pharma Results Earnings Call for Q2FY26 | AudioVideo |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Annual Reports
OneSource Specialty Pharma financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
OneSource Specialty Pharma Credit Ratings
OneSource Specialty Pharma credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Aug 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Upgrades Onesource Specialty Pharma’s Bank Loan Facilities to ‘IND A’/Positive; Rates Additional Limits | Link | |
| 04 Mar 2026 | care ratings | OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited | Link | |
| 06 Oct 2025 | india ratings | Consolidation of Global CDMO Operations through Multi-Entity Merger Credit Neutral for OneSource Specialty Pharma | Link | |
| 02 Jun 2025 | india ratings | India Ratings Assigns Onesource Specialty Pharma’s Bank Facilities ‘IND A-’; Outlook Positive | Link | |
| 19 Feb 2025 | care ratings | OneSource Specialty Pharma Limited | Link |
OneSource Specialty Pharma Investor Presentations
OneSource Specialty Pharma investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
OneSource Specialty Pharma - Company Profile
OneSource Specialty Pharma Management Structure
OneSource Specialty Pharma management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
OneSource Specialty Pharma Board of Directors
OneSource Specialty Pharma Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd. (ONESOURCE) is a multimodal pure-play specialty pharmaceutical Contract Development and Manufacturing Organisation (CDMO). The company provides end-to-end services across advanced technology platforms and therapeutic modalities, specifically focusing on complex areas such as biologics, drug-device combinations, sterile injectables, and oral technologies. Formed through the consolidation of the softgel business of Strides Pharma Science, the sterile injectables business of SteriScience, and the biopharma business of Stelis Biopharma, OneSource occupies a specialized niche in the global CDMO landscape.
Key Points
- Key Facts: OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd., formerly known as Stelis Biopharma Limited, is headquartered in Bengaluru, India. It was formed following a Scheme of Arrangement effective April 1, 2024, and made its market debut on the National Stock Exchange (NSE) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) on January 24, 2025.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates five manufacturing facilities approved by major global regulatory agencies including the USFDA, ANVISA, EMA, and TGA. These assets include:
- An integrated Drug Substance-Drug Product (DS-DP) site for microbial and mammalian biologics.
- A dedicated 550,000 sq. ft. space for process development and drug substance manufacturing.
- Specialized facilities for sterile injectables, penicillin fill-finish, and soft gelatin capsules.
- Ownership and Privatization: The company was created by merging businesses from Strides Pharma Science and SteriScience (a promoter group company). In October 2024, it received equity commitments of ₹8,010 million (USD 95 million) from investors at a pre-money valuation of USD 1.65 billion.
- Market and Significance: OneSource serves global pharmaceutical and biotech partners, including four of the top five global generic companies. It is a significant supplier of Penicillin to the US market and handles over 20 device platforms for drug-device combinations.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company released its inaugural Integrated Report for FY25. It tracks ESG performance through an EcoVadis rating, which improved from 30 to 44 within the first year of review.
Business Model and Financials
The company’s business model is built on a "multimodality" platform, allowing it to offer services across the entire drug lifecycle from development to commercial manufacturing. It excels in handling complex drug-device combinations (DDC) and high-growth segments like GLP-1 products.
- Revenue and Growth: For FY24 (Proforma), the company reported revenue of US$ 21.5 million, representing a 4.4x growth over the previous year. It achieved positive EBITDA for the first time in Q4 FY24 (adjusted for one-time expenses).
- Financial Outlook (FY28 Target):
- Revenue: Targeted at US$ 400 million (organic) or US$ 500+ million (including proposed acquisitions).
- EBITDA Margin: Steady-state target of ~40%.
- Revenue CAGR (FY25-28): Expected to exceed 30%.
- Return on Capital Employed (ROCE): Targeted at >50%.
- Revenue Breakdown: While specific geographical percentage splits were not detailed in the snippets, the company primary focuses on the US market (where it is a top 5 Penicillin supplier) and global generic leaders.
- Employee Metrics: OneSource employs over 1,400 personnel, including a team of more than 200 scientists and techno-commercial leaders.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company is executing a ~US$ 100 million CAPEX plan for capacity expansion, with 65% already committed. Key projects include accelerating Phase 2 of capacity expansion to be operational a year ahead of schedule and upgrading an injectables site to add niche pre-filled syringe (PFS) capabilities.
