- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Supreme Facility Management Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 422 Cr which is growth of 27.2% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Supreme Facility Management Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of -12.8% YoY.
NSE: SFML
Supreme Facility Management Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutSupreme Facility Management Ltd. (SFML) is an Indian provider of integrated facility management services (IFMS), catering to a broad spectrum of industries including healthcare, education, public administration, and infrastructure. The company operat... Read More
17.700.05(0.28%)
4,800
NSE Volume
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
3Positive10Negative
23.1%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Supreme Facility Management Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.3% 1 Day return | 17.7 (LTP) 17.718.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-4.1% 1 Week return | 17.7 (LTP) 16.218.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-9.2% 1 Month return | 17.7 (LTP) 16.221 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-55.0% 1 Year return | 17.7 (LTP) 16.240 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Supreme Facility Management annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17% | 421.6 | 331.6 | 295.6 | 262.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 16.9% | 384.2 | 298.6 | 269.7 | 240.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 19.1% | 36.3 | 31.3 | 24.6 | 21.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 1.8% | 8.60% | 9.44% | 8.33% | 8.16% | |
17.2% | 413.2 | 322.7 | 288 | 256.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 18.2% | 37.5 | 33 | 25.9 | 22.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 1% | 8.88% | 9.94% | 8.77% | 8.61% | |
Interest Ann. | 11% | 11.9 | 11.1 | 8.7 | 8.7 | |
Depr. | 31.3% | 17.2 | 13 | 9.6 | 7.6 | |
PBT Ann. | -7% | 4.9 | 8.8 | 4.7 | 6.1 | |
Tax Ann. | - | -1 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.1 | |
5% | 5.9 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 5.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 5% | 5.9 | 6.8 | 3.5 | 5.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | -10.1% | 1.40% | 2.05% | 1.18% | 1.93% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 6.3% | 2.4 | 2.7 | 1.4 | 2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
27.1%
2Y CAGR
19.4%
3Y CAGR
17%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-13.2%
2Y CAGR
29.8%
3Y CAGR
5%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
28.7%
2Y CAGR
19.4%
3Y CAGR
16.9%
Supreme Facility Management Technical Analysis
Supreme Facility Management EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 18.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 18.5 |
| 12 Day | 18.7 |
| 20 Day | 19.2 |
| 26 Day | 19.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 20.5 |
| 100 Day | 22.1 |
| 200 Day | 25.1 |
Supreme Facility Management Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week80.0%
Month82.3%
Supreme Facility Management Active Candlesticks
Harami Uptrend Homing Pigeon
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Supreme Facility Management Resistance and Support
17.95
Pivot
| First Resistance | 18.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 18.7 |
| Third Resistance | 19.0 |
| First Support | 17.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 17.2 |
| Third Support | 16.7 |
| Day RSI | 33.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.9 |
| Day MFI | 38.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.7 |
Supreme Facility Management Beta
| 1 Month | -1.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.1 |
| 3 Month | -0.7 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Supreme Facility Management Price Change Analysis
↓-9.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
16.321.0
↓-23.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
16.324.5
↓-25.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
16.328
↓-55.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
16.340
Supreme Facility Management Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Sep 2025 | 40 | 212,800 | NSE |
| SAUMIK KETAN DOSHI | Bulk | Sell | 06 Jan 2025 | 55 | 241,600 | NSE |
| NEOMILE GROWTH FUND - SERIES I | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Jan 2025 | 55 | 240,000 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 30 Dec 2024 | 49.85 | 160,000 | NSE |
| RCSPL SHARE BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 27 Dec 2024 | 52.45 | 233,600 | NSE |
| SAUMIK KETAN DOSHI | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Dec 2024 | 52.45 | 241,600 | NSE |
| STCI PRIMARY DEALER LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 18 Dec 2024 | 75 | 192,000 | NSE |
| SACHIN BHANUDAS CHANDSARKAR | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Dec 2024 | 75 | 131,200 | NSE |
| BHAVIK SURESHKUMAR SHAH HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Dec 2024 | 75 | 131,200 | NSE |
| SACHIN BHANUDAS CHANDSARKAR | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Dec 2024 | 75 | 131,200 | NSE |
Supreme Facility Management Corporate Actions
Supreme Facility Management Board Meetings
Supreme Facility Management past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
103 Sep 2026 | Other business matters | - |
226 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
307 Mar 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
529 Aug 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
Supreme Facility Management - Company Profile
Supreme Facility Management Management Structure
Supreme Facility Management management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Supreme Facility Management Board of Directors
Supreme Facility Management Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.supremefacility.com
About the company - Business Profile
Supreme Facility Management Ltd. (SFML) is an Indian provider of integrated facility management services (IFMS), catering to a broad spectrum of industries including healthcare, education, public administration, and infrastructure. The company operates as a one-stop solution for both "soft" and "hard" facility management needs, positioning itself as a strategic partner to both government and private sector clients. SFML’s market position is characterized by its presence in high-growth sectors such as airports, metros, and municipal services.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: The company has an established history in the facility management space, recently gaining public visibility through its listing.
- Headquarters: Pune, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE (National Stock Exchange) and BSE (Bombay Stock Exchange).
- Key Products: Soft services (housekeeping, sanitation, landscaping, pest control) and Hard services (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing (MEP), waste management, and façade cleaning).
- Operations and Resources:
- Facilities: The company operates through a network of branch offices across major Indian cities including Mumbai, Delhi, Bengaluru, and Chennai.
- Integration: SFML utilizes an integrated service model, delivering bundled offerings that combine facility management, staffing, and specialized maintenance under a single contract.
- Assets: While the business is service-oriented and does not own manufacturing plants, it maintains a robust logistical and training infrastructure to support its on-site workforce.
- Privatization and Ownership:
- Listing: The company successfully completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in early 2024, which was significantly oversubscribed, reflecting investor interest in the outsourced facility management sector.
- Promoter Holding: Post-IPO, the promoter and promoter group retain a majority stake, ensuring leadership continuity.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: Healthcare (hospitals and clinics), Education (municipal schools and colleges), City Infrastructure (Metro and Airports), and Manufacturing.
- Strategic Importance: SFML plays a critical role in maintaining public infrastructure and healthcare facilities, particularly through long-term contracts with municipal bodies and state government departments.
- Sustainability and Innovation:
- Technological Integration: Implementation of technology-led workflows, including ERP systems and mobile platforms like "Taskmaster," to monitor compliance and manpower efficiency.
- Environmental Initiatives: Focused on sustainable waste management practices (solid, liquid, and biomedical) adhering to strict regulatory standards.
- Business Model and Expertise:
- Model: SFML operates on a margin-led growth model, transitioning from high-volume, low-margin contracts to value-added integrated services for corporate and government clients.
- Strength: The company excels in managing large-scale, complex workforce deployments and maintaining high client retention rates (often exceeding 4-5 years per relationship).
- Revenue and Financials (FY 2024-25):
- Total Revenue: Crossed the ₹1,000 crore milestone in annual turnover for the first time in recent years.
- Segment Breakdown:
- Integrated Facility Management (IFM): Primary revenue contributor (~80-85%).
- Staffing and Payroll Management: (~10-15%).
- Security and Other Services: (~5%).
- Geographical Revenue: Maharashtra (led by Mumbai and Pune) remains the largest revenue contributor, followed by significant growth in the NCR and Southern Indian markets.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Integrated Suite: Combined soft and hard services allowing for "single-window" facility oversight.
- Training: Operates specialized training academies to ensure standardized service delivery and compliance across its workforce.
- Employee and Workforce Data:
- Workforce: Employs over 33,000 on-site personnel.
- Hiring Trends: Aggressive recruitment to support new multi-year government and metro contracts.
- Attrition: Focuses on retention through employee welfare initiatives, including credit cooperative societies and merit-based appreciation programs.
- Current Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Expansion: Targeting high-growth verticals like Data Centers, Logistics, and Global Capability Centers (GCCs).
- Waste Management Scaling: Aiming to scale waste processing capacity from 400 TPD (tonnes per day) to over 800 TPD.
- Margin Optimization: Moving toward margin-accretive corporate business to improve overall EBITDA profiles.
References
