- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Rajputana Biodiesel Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 61 Cr which is growth of 27.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Rajputana Biodiesel Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 5 Cr which is growth of 29.0% YoY.
NSE: RAJPUTANA
Rajputana Biodiesel Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutRajputana Biodiesel Ltd. (formerly Rajputana Investment and Finance Ltd.) is an Indian company that has transitioned its focus towards the renewable energy sector, specifically the production and supply of biofuels. Historically a Non-Banking Financi... Read More
190.00-4.00(-2.06%)
3,000
NSE Volume
NSE 04 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
4Positive8Negative
33.3%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Rajputana Biodiesel Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.1% 1 Day return | 190 (LTP) 190190 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-2.6% 1 Week return | 190 (LTP) 188200 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-4.9% 1 Month return | 190 (LTP) 187.1218.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-24.0% 1 Year return | 190 (LTP) 169299 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Rajputana Biodiesel annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
37.7% | 44.3% | 61.4 | 48.1 | 54 | 23.5 | 17.4 | 9.8 | 16.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 38.4% | 38.3% | 52.7 | 40.6 | 46 | 19.9 | 15.8 | 10.4 | 15.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 22.3% | - | 6.4 | 6.5 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | -0.7 | 1.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | -11.4% | - | 10.38% | 13.42% | 14.35% | 14.93% | 5.35% | -7.09% | 6.50% | |
37.4% | 36.1% | 54.7 | 42.8 | 47.6 | 21.1 | 17.3 | 11.7 | 16.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 32.5% | - | 8.6 | 7.5 | 8 | 3.7 | 1.6 | -0.6 | 1.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -3.2% | - | 14.06% | 15.56% | 14.75% | 15.49% | 9.27% | -6.27% | 6.90% | |
Interest Ann. | 26% | 14.9% | 1.4 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | |
Depr. | 0% | -3.6% | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
PBT Ann. | 40.8% | - | 6.7 | 5.3 | 6.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | -2 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 37% | - | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 0.7 | -0.4 | -0 | ||
42.3% | - | 4.9 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 0.6 | -1.9 | 0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 42.3% | - | 4.9 | 3.8 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | -1.9 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 4.1% | - | 8.34% | 8.13% | 8.55% | 7.39% | 3.82% | -20.07% | 0.87% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 40.9% | - | 7 | 5.4 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 0.9 | -2.8 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
27.7%
2Y CAGR
6.6%
3Y CAGR
37.7%
5Y CAGR
44.3%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
28.9%
2Y CAGR
3.2%
3Y CAGR
42.3%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
29.8%
2Y CAGR
7%
3Y CAGR
38.4%
5Y CAGR
38.3%
Rajputana Biodiesel Technical Analysis
Rajputana Biodiesel EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 195.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 197.0 |
| 12 Day | 197.7 |
| 20 Day | 199.6 |
| 26 Day | 200.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 204.1 |
| 100 Day | 209.6 |
| 200 Day | 219.6 |
Rajputana Biodiesel Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202675.0%
Week57.1%
Month80.6%
Rajputana Biodiesel Active Candlesticks
Dragonfly Doji Inside Uptrend Long Legged Doji Uptrend Takuri
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Rajputana Biodiesel Resistance and Support
193.87
Pivot
| First Resistance | 194.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 194.4 |
| Third Resistance | 194.7 |
| First Support | 193.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 193.4 |
| Third Support | 193.2 |
| Day RSI | 41.7 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.2 |
| Day MFI | 25.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -2.5 |
Rajputana Biodiesel Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Rajputana Biodiesel Price Change Analysis
↓-4.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
187.1218.8
↓-6.4%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
187.1244.0
↓-20.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
169278
↓-24%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
169299
Rajputana Biodiesel Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANISHA LODHA | Bulk | Sell | 20 Apr 2026 | 226.21 | 90,000 | NSE |
| SHRUTI LODHA | Bulk | Sell | 15 Apr 2026 | 220.35 | 72,000 | NSE |
| SANJAY KUMAR GUPTA HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Apr 2026 | 220 | 50,000 | NSE |
| SHRUTI LODHA | Bulk | Sell | 26 Feb 2026 | 224.61 | 101,000 | NSE |
| VB TRADING CO. | Bulk | Sell | 06 Mar 2025 | 248.37 | 37,000 | NSE |
| MINT FOCUSED GROWTH FUND PCC- CELL 1 | Bulk | Sell | 14 Jan 2025 | 304.14 | 37,000 | NSE |
| DEEPAK DHANJI PATEL | Bulk | Sell | 26 Dec 2024 | 291.92 | 61,000 | NSE |
| DEEPAK DHANJI PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Dec 2024 | 322.68 | 61,000 | NSE |
| DIVYA | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Dec 2024 | 267.94 | 38,000 | NSE |
| KUMAR VINOD | Bulk | Sell | 12 Dec 2024 | 271 | 50,000 | NSE |
Rajputana Biodiesel Corporate Actions
Rajputana Biodiesel Board Meetings
Rajputana Biodiesel past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
123 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
326 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
421 Dec 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
Rajputana Biodiesel - Company Profile
Rajputana Biodiesel Management Structure
Rajputana Biodiesel management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Rajputana Biodiesel Board of Directors
Rajputana Biodiesel Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: rajputanabiodiesel.com
About the company - Business Profile
Rajputana Biodiesel Ltd. (formerly Rajputana Investment and Finance Ltd.) is an Indian company that has transitioned its focus towards the renewable energy sector, specifically the production and supply of biofuels. Historically a Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC), the company has shifted its operational emphasis to capitalize on the growing demand for sustainable fuel alternatives in India. It plays a role in the biofuel supply chain by aggregating and supplying biomass and biodiesel-related products to various industrial sectors.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: The company has a long history, with its 83rd Annual Report released for the 2024-25 period, indicating its incorporation dates back several decades.
- Headquarters: Kolkata, West Bengal.
- Parent Company: BRD Developers and Builders Limited is the holding company.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE) with the code 539090 (Stock PK: 2801300).
- Core Products: Biomass, biodiesel, and related sustainable fuel products.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates primarily through the procurement and supply of biomass. It has developed a network for aggregating materials used in biofuel production.
- It maintains strategic relationships with group companies such as BRD Motors Limited and BRD Car World Limited for operational support and shared services.
- Ownership and Management:
- Holding Structure: Majority owned by BRD Developers and Builders Limited.
- Key Management: Jijin Chanayil Surendran serves as the Managing Director. Other key personnel include T.K. Abdul Jaleel (CFO) and Villadath Vinitha (Company Secretary).
- Market and Significance:
- The company serves heavy industries including pharmaceuticals, chemicals, and manufacturing.
- It benefits from the Indian government's push for ethanol and biodiesel blending mandates, such as the target to increase biogas consumption and mandatory blending obligations starting from FY29.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Model: The business relies on an aggregation-based model, sourcing biomass from agricultural and industrial waste and supplying it to large-scale industrial consumers as a cleaner energy alternative.
- Core Competency: The company is skilled at managing the logistics of the biofuel supply chain and leveraging government incentives for biomass collection and machinery procurement.
- Financial Performance (Annual Numbers FY25):
- Total Revenue: ₹650.82 Lakhs (a significant increase from ₹317.12 Lakhs in FY24).
- Net Profit: ₹36.92 Lakhs (compared to ₹51.71 Lakhs in FY24).
- Total Expenses: ₹600.93 Lakhs for FY25.
- Revenue Breakdown: Primarily driven by operations in the biofuel and biomass supply segments. The company also generates minor income from interest (₹30.08 Lakhs in FY24) and commissions.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Expansion: The company is focusing on increasing its biomass aggregation volumes to meet the rising demand from sectors like FMCG and power generation.
- Innovation: Focus is on improving the efficiency of biomass collection and expanding the vendor base for raw material procurement.
- Future Outlook: Management expects favorable market conditions due to environmental regulations and the government's ₹150 crore allocation for biomass collection schemes in the recent budget.
