- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue OBSC Perfection Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 224 Cr which is growth of 53.9% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit OBSC Perfection Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 27 Cr which is growth of 61.2% YoY.
NSE: OBSCP
OBSC Perfection Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutOBSC Perfection Ltd. (OBSCP) is a precision engineering company primarily operating within the automotive and industrial equipment sectors. The company specializes in the manufacturing of high-quality precision metal components that are critical to t... Read More
820.5015.20(1.89%)
26,800
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Expensive RocketThese stocks have good momentum, but are expensive with average financialsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
OBSC Perfection Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.9% 1 Day return | 820.5 (LTP) 794.2838 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range4.8% 1 Week return | 820.5 (LTP) 765872 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-8.0% 1 Month return | 820.5 (LTP) 681924.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range163.1% 1 Year return | 820.5 (LTP) 2701,030 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
OBSC Perfection annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
32.1% | 54.9% | 305.9 | 223.5 | 145.2 | 116.1 | 96.9 | 56.7 | 25.1 | 7.5 | 6.7 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 27.6% | 52.4% | 247.2 | 179.9 | 117.4 | 94.3 | 86.6 | 49.5 | 21.9 | 7.9 | 6.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 60% | 65.5% | 53.1 | 39.7 | 25.4 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 7.1 | 3.2 | -0.5 | 0.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 20.9% | 6.6% | 17.75% | 17.49% | 17.88% | 10.05% | 12.49% | 12.88% | -6.73% | 3.81% | ||
28.4% | 51.3% | 191.7 | 124.6 | 99.7 | 90.6 | 52.4 | 24.2 | 9.6 | 7.3 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 61.8% | 68.6% | 43.6 | 27.8 | 21.8 | 10.3 | 7.3 | 3.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 22.5% | 8.6% | 19.53% | 19.15% | 18.81% | 10.62% | 12.82% | 12.91% | -5.45% | 4.94% | ||
Interest Ann. | 35.7% | 32.5% | 7.2 | 4.5 | 3.1 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.4 | |
Depr. | 52.2% | 43.9% | 8.7 | 7.4 | 4.1 | 2.7 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.5 | |
PBT Ann. | 71.5% | 99.7% | 42.8 | 31.8 | 20.6 | 16.4 | 6.3 | 4.3 | 1 | -2.2 | -0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 41.3% | - | 4 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 4.2 | 1.7 | 0.7 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
80.4% | 86.4% | 27 | 16.8 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | -2.5 | -0.6 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 80.4% | 86.4% | 38.8 | 27 | 16.8 | 12.2 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.2 | -2.5 | -0.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 37.4% | 21.2% | 12.30% | 11.73% | 10.61% | 4.74% | 6.36% | 4.70% | -34.03% | -9.70% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 79.9% | 90% | 9.9 | 6.1 | 4.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
53.9%
2Y CAGR
38.7%
3Y CAGR
32.1%
5Y CAGR
54.9%
7Y CAGR
65%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
60.7%
2Y CAGR
48.8%
3Y CAGR
80.4%
5Y CAGR
86.4%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
53.2%
2Y CAGR
38.1%
3Y CAGR
27.6%
5Y CAGR
52.4%
7Y CAGR
61.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
OBSC Perfection Technical Analysis
OBSC Perfection EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 805.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 800.3 |
| 12 Day | 801.6 |
| 20 Day | 812.3 |
| 26 Day | 818.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 813.1 |
| 100 Day | 740.4 |
| 200 Day | 611.6 |
OBSC Perfection Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 202655.2%
Week60.4%
Month59.3%
OBSC Perfection Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
OBSC Perfection Resistance and Support
817.55
Pivot
| First Resistance | 840.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 861.3 |
| Third Resistance | 884.7 |
| First Support | 797.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 773.8 |
| Third Support | 753.4 |
| Day RSI | 50.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -17.1 |
| Day MFI | 33.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -22 |
OBSC Perfection Beta
| 1 Month | 0.5 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.1 |
| 3 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
OBSC Perfection Price Change Analysis
↓-8.0%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
681924.9
↑24.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
6651030
↑122.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
354.81030
↑163.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
270.01030
OBSC Perfection Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| STELLAR WEALTH PARTNERS INDIA FUND I LP | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Aug 2026 | 883.30 | 140,000 | NSE |
| NIVEDITA RITESH OSWAL | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2025 | 320.10 | 129,600 | NSE |
| MINERVA EMERGING OPPORTUNITIES FUND LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 28 May 2025 | 218 | 126,000 | NSE |
| VIVEK JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 28 May 2025 | 218 | 200,400 | NSE |
| BRESCON OPPORTUNITIES FUND | Bulk | Sell | 05 Feb 2025 | 190 | 122,400 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 04 Nov 2024 | 140.30 | 42,000 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Nov 2024 | 128.95 | 162,000 | NSE |
| TRADE CORNER | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Oct 2024 | 110 | 226,800 | NSE |
OBSC Perfection Corporate Actions
OBSC Perfection Board Meetings
OBSC Perfection past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
131 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
212 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended Jun 30, 2026 |
305 Aug 2026 | Fund Raising | To consider Fund Raising |
420 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
526 Mar 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
OBSC Perfection Research Reports
OBSC Perfection research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
OBSC Perfection Documents
OBSC Perfection Credit Ratings
OBSC Perfection credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Jul 2026 | crisil ratings | OBSC Perfection Limited | OBSC Perfection Limited:'Crisil BBB+ / Stable' assigned to Bank Debt | Link |
OBSC Perfection - Company Profile
OBSC Perfection Management Structure
OBSC Perfection management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
OBSC Perfection Board of Directors
OBSC Perfection Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.obscperfection.com
About the company - Business Profile
OBSC Perfection Ltd. (OBSCP) is a precision engineering company primarily operating within the automotive and industrial equipment sectors. The company specializes in the manufacturing of high-quality precision metal components that are critical to the performance of engines, transmissions, and fuel systems. OBSCP plays a significant role in the automotive supply chain by providing specialized machining solutions to Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs) and Tier-1 suppliers.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: The company was originally incorporated in 2017.
- Headquarters: Pune, Maharashtra, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform following its initial public offering in late 2024.
- Core Products: Precision machined components such as torsion rods, shaft gear shifts, control valve housings, and various specialized engine and transmission parts.
- Operations and Resources:
- Facilities: The company operates multiple manufacturing units located in Pune, Maharashtra. These facilities are equipped with CNC (Computer Numerical Control) and VMC (Vertical Machining Center) machines to ensure high dimensional accuracy.
- Notable Assets: Investment in specialized inspection equipment, including CMM (Coordinate Measuring Machines), to maintain stringent quality standards required by global automotive clients.
- Ownership and Governance:
- Promoters: The company is led by Sakhee Chandrakant Kulkarni and Chandrakant Kulkarni, who hold a significant majority stake in the company.
- Public Ownership: A portion of the equity is held by public shareholders following its recent listing.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: Primarily serves the automotive (Passenger Vehicles, Commercial Vehicles, and Two-wheelers) and defense sectors.
- Strategic Importance: OBSCP is a critical supplier for components used in emission-control systems and fuel-efficient engine architectures.
- Business Model:
- Model: The company follows a B2B (Business-to-Business) model, working closely with clients from the design phase to high-volume manufacturing. It excels in "difficult-to-machine" materials and complex geometries.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2024):
- Total Revenue: ₹1,153.9 million (Annual 2024).
- EBITDA: ₹204.8 million.
- Net Profit: ₹122.1 million.
- Geographical: Predominantly domestic (India), with emerging focus on indirect exports through global Tier-1 partners.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Precision Machining: Utilization of multi-axis CNC machines for producing components with tolerances as tight as 5-10 microns.
- Surface Treatment: Integration of specialized heat treatment and plating processes to enhance component durability.
- Employees and Clients:
- Employee Count: Approximately 200+ employees as of the latest filing.
- Major Clients: Key customers include leading automotive Tier-1 suppliers such as ZF Steering, Endurance Technologies, and Gabriel India.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Capacity Expansion: Utilizing IPO proceeds to set up a new manufacturing facility to cater to the growing demand in the Electric Vehicle (EV) component space.
- Future Outlook: Focus on diversifying the product portfolio into non-automotive sectors like aerospace and medical devices to mitigate sector-specific risks.
References
