- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Paramount Dye Tec Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 75 Cr which is growth of -3.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Paramount Dye Tec Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 2 Cr which is growth of -73.2% YoY.
NSE: PARAMOUNT
Paramount Dye Tec Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutParamount Dye Tec Ltd. is a manufacturer in the synthetic fiber industry, primarily engaged in the production of synthetic fibers through processes such as recycling and dyeing. The company focuses on converting waste into value-added products, speci... Read More
39.05-0.70(-1.76%)
10,800
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Paramount Dye Tec Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.8% 1 Day return | 39 (LTP) 3939.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range2.9% 1 Week return | 39 (LTP) 3939.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-2.6% 1 Month return | 39 (LTP) 32.839.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-26.3% 1 Year return | 39 (LTP) 29.864 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Paramount Dye Tec annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.6% | 34.7% | 74.9 | 77.9 | 23.7 | 46 | 23.7 | 16.9 | |||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 18.4% | 32.4% | 66.3 | 66.5 | 18.4 | 39.9 | 22.5 | 16.3 | ||
Operating Profit Ann. | 7.1% | 65.7% | 7.5 | 10.8 | 5.1 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | ||
OPM Ann. % | -9.1% | 22.3% | 9.98% | 13.85% | 21.73% | 13.27% | 4.89% | 3.65% | ||
18.7% | 32.5% | 68.2 | 68.7 | 19 | 40.8 | 23.5 | 16.7 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 12.1% | 70.3% | 8.6 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -4.6% | 25.8% | 11.52% | 14.63% | 22.43% | 13.27% | 5.06% | 3.65% | ||
Interest Ann. | 44.2% | 35.1% | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 0.2 | ||
Depr. | 18.6% | 38% | 1 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.2 | ||
PBT Ann. | -23.8% | 50.3% | 2.3 | 9.2 | 4.7 | 5.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | ||
Tax Ann. | -63.8% | 0% | 0.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 0 | 0.1 | ||
-13.1% | 60% | 2.1 | 8 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | -13.1% | 60% | 2.1 | 8 | 3.5 | 3.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
NPM Ann. % | -25% | 25.3% | 2.90% | 10.35% | 15.06% | 6.87% | 0.67% | 0.94% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -12.3% | 73% | 3.1 | 11.5 | 5.1 | 4.6 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.9%
2Y CAGR
77.8%
3Y CAGR
17.6%
5Y CAGR
34.7%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-73.7%
2Y CAGR
-22.5%
3Y CAGR
-13.1%
5Y CAGR
60%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-0.3%
2Y CAGR
89.8%
3Y CAGR
18.4%
5Y CAGR
32.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Paramount Dye Tec Technical Analysis
Paramount Dye Tec EMA & SMA
Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
| 5 Day | 38.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 38.3 |
| 12 Day | 38.3 |
| 20 Day | 38.1 |
| 26 Day | 38.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 38.0 |
| 100 Day | 39.9 |
| 200 Day | 45.3 |
Paramount Dye Tec Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month-
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Paramount Dye Tec Resistance and Support
39.28
Pivot
| First Resistance | 39.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 40.0 |
| Third Resistance | 40.2 |
| First Support | 38.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 38.6 |
| Third Support | 38.1 |
| Day RSI | 52.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0.3 |
| Day MFI | 30.1 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.4 |
Paramount Dye Tec Beta
| 1 Month | -1.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.6 |
| 3 Month | -1.0 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Paramount Dye Tec Price Change Analysis
↓-2.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
32.939.8
↑4.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
29.949.2
↓-2.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
29.962.4
↓-26.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
29.964
Paramount Dye Tec Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 04 Dec 2025 | 52.99 | 121,200 | NSE |
| GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Dec 2025 | 49 | 1,200 | NSE |
| COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Dec 2025 | 52.99 | 121,200 | NSE |
| GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 09 Oct 2025 | 53.56 | 177,600 | NSE |
| SAPPERS INFRA REALTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Oct 2025 | 53.58 | 127,200 | NSE |
| COMELY ELECTRICAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Oct 2025 | 53.50 | 50,400 | NSE |
| INDIAN INFOTECH AND SOFTWARE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Sep 2025 | 53 | 34,800 | NSE |
| GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Jul 2025 | 62.63 | 38,400 | NSE |
| SME GROWTH FUND-SERIES ALPHA | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Jul 2025 | 63.31 | 49,200 | NSE |
| GRETEX SHARE BROKING LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Jul 2025 | 66.60 | 1,200 | NSE |
Paramount Dye Tec Corporate Actions
Paramount Dye Tec Board Meetings
Paramount Dye Tec past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
206 Dec 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters |
314 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters |
430 May 2025 | Audited Results & Fund Raising | - |
Paramount Dye Tec - Company Profile
Paramount Dye Tec Management Structure
Paramount Dye Tec management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Paramount Dye Tec Board of Directors
Paramount Dye Tec Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.paramountdyetec.com
About the company - Business Profile
Paramount Dye Tec Ltd. is a manufacturer in the synthetic fiber industry, primarily engaged in the production of synthetic fibers through processes such as recycling and dyeing. The company focuses on converting waste into value-added products, specializing in the processing of synthetic waste into fibers like acrylic, polyester, and nylon. These materials are widely used in the textile industry for manufacturing yarns, apparel, and home furnishings.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Paramount Dye Tec Ltd. is headquartered in Ludhiana, Punjab. The company was incorporated with a focus on synthetic fiber processing and is listed on the NSE Emerge platform following its initial public offering (IPO) in 2024.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing units in Village Mangarh and Khasra, Ludhiana. Its facilities are equipped for fiber dyeing and the processing of synthetic fiber waste. The company utilizes various types of synthetic waste, including acrylic and polyester waste, to produce recycled fibers and yarns.
- Market and Significance: Paramount Dye Tec serves the textile and apparel sectors, providing essential raw materials for yarn spinning and garment manufacturing. Its strategic focus on recycled synthetic fibers aligns with the growing global demand for sustainable textile solutions.
- Business Model and Expertise: The company’s business model revolves around the collection of synthetic waste, which is then processed, dyed, and converted into high-quality fibers. It excels in fiber dyeing and the manufacturing of specialized yarns like space-dyed yarns and blended yarns.
- Revenue Performance: For the financial year ended March 31, 2024, the company reported a total revenue from operations of ₹52.88 crore, showing growth compared to ₹34.78 crore in FY 2023. The profit after tax (PAT) for FY 2024 was ₹3.53 crore, up from ₹2.52 crore in the previous year.
- Key Products and Services:
- Synthetic Fibers: Including acrylic, polyester, and nylon fibers.
- Yarns: Recycled yarns and space-dyed yarns used in high-end apparel and hosiery.
- Job Work: Providing dyeing services for third-party textile manufacturers.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company is currently focusing on expanding its manufacturing capacity by setting up new units to increase its production of recycled fibers. It is also investing in technology to improve fiber recovery rates and enhance the quality of its dyed products.
- Ownership: As of the latest filings, the company is promoter-led, with the promoter group holding a significant majority of the equity capital post-IPO.
