- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue HVAX Technologies Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 167 Cr which is growth of 27.3% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit HVAX Technologies Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 14 Cr which is growth of 29.5% YoY.
aboutHVAX Technologies Ltd. is an Indian turnkey solutions provider specializing in the design, engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) of controlled environments, specifically cleanrooms and Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) syst... Read More
711.5011.50(1.64%)
750
NSE Volume
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTHigh rank
8Positive7Negative
Pass in checklist53.3%
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
HVAX Technologies Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range1.6% 1 Day return | 711.5 (LTP) 680713 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range5.7% 1 Week return | 711.5 (LTP) 680720 LowHigh |
Month Price Range0.2% 1 Month return | 711.5 (LTP) 673805 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-21.1% 1 Year return | 711.5 (LTP) 585.2929 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
HVAX Technologies annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20.3% | 22.2% | 167.3 | 131.4 | 107.5 | 96.1 | 68.8 | 61.3 | 45.4 | 40.9 | 31.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 18% | 21.1% | 143.7 | 112.5 | 92.2 | 87.4 | 61.4 | 55.1 | 41.2 | 37.6 | 29.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 24.3% | 30.9% | 16.5 | 18.6 | 13.8 | 8.6 | 6.9 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 1.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 3.4% | 6.9% | 9.85% | 14.14% | 12.87% | 8.90% | 10.01% | 7.07% | 7.04% | 5.50% | 3.64% | |
18.4% | 21.3% | 148.1 | 116.5 | 94.9 | 89.2 | 63.2 | 56.4 | 42.9 | 38.6 | 30.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 38.7% | 30.5% | 23.5 | 19 | 15.2 | 8.8 | 7.4 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 3.2 | 1.6 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 15.5% | 6.8% | 14.07% | 14.44% | 14.18% | 9.12% | 10.79% | 10.13% | 9.30% | 7.84% | 4.98% | |
Interest Ann. | 64.2% | 38.9% | 3.1 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.5 | |
Depr. | 2.9% | 11.4% | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 40% | 31.4% | 19.2 | 15 | 12.6 | 7 | 5.6 | 4.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.9 | |
Tax Ann. | 39.6% | 26.7% | 4.9 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.3 | |
40.1% | 32.5% | 14.3 | 11 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 40.1% | 32.5% | 14.3 | 11 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 3.5 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | 18.1% | 8.8% | 8.92% | 8.42% | 8.85% | 5.42% | 6.12% | 5.85% | 4.29% | 3.96% | 2.23% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 40.2% | 32.7% | 51.5 | 39.8 | 33.8 | 18.7 | 15.1 | 12.5 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 2.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
27.3%
2Y CAGR
24.8%
3Y CAGR
20.3%
5Y CAGR
22.2%
7Y CAGR
22.3%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
30%
2Y CAGR
23.3%
3Y CAGR
40.1%
5Y CAGR
32.5%
7Y CAGR
36.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
27.7%
2Y CAGR
24.8%
3Y CAGR
18%
5Y CAGR
21.1%
7Y CAGR
21.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
HVAX Technologies Technical Analysis
HVAX Technologies EMA & SMA
Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
| 5 Day | 708.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 711.6 |
| 12 Day | 712.0 |
| 20 Day | 709.5 |
| 26 Day | 705.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 694.7 |
| 100 Day | 698.1 |
| 200 Day | 715.5 |
HVAX Technologies Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202660.0%
Week75.0%
Month91.6%
HVAX Technologies Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
HVAX Technologies Resistance and Support
701.50
Pivot
| First Resistance | 723 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 734.5 |
| Third Resistance | 756 |
| First Support | 690 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 668.5 |
| Third Support | 657 |
| Day RSI | 51.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 6.1 |
| Day MFI | 56 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 10.8 |
HVAX Technologies Beta
| 1 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.3 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
HVAX Technologies Price Change Analysis
↑0.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
673805
↑11.0%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
599805
↓-8.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
585.2854.4
↓-21.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
585.2929
HVAX Technologies Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIVEX CAPITAL VCC - FIVEX EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 12 May 2026 | 779.46 | 56,700 | NSE |
| MINERVA VENTURES FUND | Bulk | Sell | 27 Mar 2026 | 684.12 | 66,000 | NSE |
| AL MAHA INVESTMENT FUND PCC-ONYX STRATEGY | Bulk | Sell | 27 Mar 2026 | 683.95 | 67,500 | NSE |
| FIVEX CAPITAL VCC - FIVEX EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2026 | 683.95 | 131,700 | NSE |
| RADIANT GLOBAL FUND-CLASS B PARTICIPATING SHARES | Bulk | Sell | 19 Aug 2025 | 799.90 | 18,900 | NSE |
| FIVEX CAPITAL VCC - FIVEX EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Aug 2025 | 799.90 | 18,900 | NSE |
| SPRING VENTURES | Bulk | Sell | 21 Oct 2024 | 647.56 | 18,000 | NSE |
| SANTOSH KUMAR ARJUN SINGH | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Oct 2024 | 653.54 | 22,500 | NSE |
| CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC-PROSPERITY INVESTMENTS FUND | Bulk | Sell | 14 Oct 2024 | 569.10 | 16,500 | NSE |
| SPRING VENTURES | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Oct 2024 | 569.10 | 18,000 | NSE |
HVAX Technologies Corporate Actions
HVAX Technologies Board Meetings
HVAX Technologies past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
124 Aug 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters |
222 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
313 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
402 Sep 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
517 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
HVAX Technologies - Company Profile
HVAX Technologies Management Structure
HVAX Technologies management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
HVAX Technologies Board of Directors
HVAX Technologies Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.hvax.in
About the company - Business Profile
HVAX Technologies Ltd. is an Indian turnkey solutions provider specializing in the design, engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) of controlled environments, specifically cleanrooms and Heating, Ventilation, and Air Conditioning (HVAC) systems. The company primarily serves highly regulated industries including pharmaceuticals, healthcare, biotechnology, and more recently, semiconductors and data centers. HVAX operates with a focus on delivering end-to-end infrastructure that meets global regulatory standards such as US FDA, EU GMP, and WHO-GMP.
Key Points
- Key Facts: HVAX Technologies was founded in 2010 and is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. The company is listed on the NSE SME platform (Stock Code: HVAX). Its core offerings include turnkey cleanroom projects, precision HVAC, and MEP (Mechanical, Electrical, and Plumbing) services.
- Operations and Resources: The company provides comprehensive turnkey services ranging from initial design and engineering to manufacturing, installation, and validation. It maintains a strong network of suppliers and in-house engineering teams to execute complex projects across India and international markets, particularly in Southeast Asia and Africa.
- Market and Significance: HVAX holds a strategic position in the pharmaceutical infrastructure market. Its services are critical for manufacturers requiring contamination-controlled environments. It has diversified into non-pharma high-growth sectors like semiconductors, solar energy, and data centers where precision environment control is a fundamental requirement.
- Business Model: The company follows an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) business model. It excels at managing the entire project lifecycle, ensuring single-point accountability for clients. This reduces coordination risks and ensures compliance with stringent international quality standards.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY24): Based on the annual performance for the fiscal year ended March 31, 2024:
- Total Revenue from Operations: ₹10,413.04 Lakhs (₹104.13 Cr).
- EBITDA: ₹1,348.16 Lakhs (₹13.48 Cr) with an EBITDA margin of approximately 12.95%.
- Net Profit (PAT): ₹910.15 Lakhs (₹9.10 Cr).
- Geographical Split: A significant portion of revenue is derived from the domestic Indian market, with an increasing contribution from export projects in regions like Africa (e.g., Nigeria, Ethiopia).
- Key Products and Technology:
- Cleanroom Systems: Modular wall and ceiling panels, cleanroom doors, and vision panels.
- Precision HVAC: Custom-designed air handling units (AHUs), chillers, and ducting systems for maintaining specific pressure, temperature, and humidity.
- MEP Integration: Comprehensive electrical and plumbing solutions integrated into the facility design.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company recently completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in late 2024 to fund working capital requirements and general corporate purposes. It is currently focused on expanding its international footprint and scaling its capacity to serve the burgeoning semiconductor and data center infrastructure demand in India.
References
