- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue TechEra Engineering Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 49 Cr which is growth of -1.9% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit TechEra Engineering Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of -2.8% YoY.
NSE: TECHERA
TechEra Engineering Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutTechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is an engineering solutions provider specializing in the design, manufacture, and installation of automation systems and tooling solutions. The company primarily caters to industries requiring high-precision engineeri... Read More
134.95-2.80(-2.03%)
48,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
TechEra Engineering Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.0% 1 Day return | 135 (LTP) 131.7137.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-3.5% 1 Week return | 135 (LTP) 131149 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-19.4% 1 Month return | 135 (LTP) 131169.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-54.3% 1 Year return | 135 (LTP) 127.6300 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
TechEra Engineering annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
22.4% | 48.8 | 49.7 | 39.1 | 26.6 | 7.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 21.6% | 40.1 | 40.9 | 30.1 | 22.3 | 10.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 27% | 8.4 | 8.6 | 8.7 | 4.1 | -3.8 | |
OPM Ann. % | 3.9% | 17.27% | 17.30% | 22.23% | 15.38% | -51.12% | |
22% | 45.9 | 45.2 | 33.5 | 25.3 | 13.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 26.5% | 8.7 | 8.8 | 9 | 4.3 | -3.6 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 3.9% | 17.91% | 17.76% | 23.07% | 15.97% | -48.55% | |
Interest Ann. | 38.1% | 2.9 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |
Depr. | 17.2% | 2.9 | 2.3 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 1.9 | |
PBT Ann. | 30.7% | 2.9 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 1.3 | -6.3 | |
Tax Ann. | - | 1 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | |
15.4% | 2 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | -6.3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 33.6% | 3.1 | 3.2 | 4.8 | 1.3 | -6.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 8.7% | 6.34% | 6.39% | 12.44% | 4.93% | -87.58% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 33.4% | 1.9 | 1.9 | 2.9 | 0.8 | -3.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-1.8%
2Y CAGR
11.7%
3Y CAGR
22.4%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-3.1%
2Y CAGR
-19.6%
3Y CAGR
33.6%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-2%
2Y CAGR
15.4%
3Y CAGR
21.6%
TechEra Engineering Technical Analysis
TechEra Engineering EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 137.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 140.4 |
| 12 Day | 141.5 |
| 20 Day | 145.1 |
| 26 Day | 147.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 152.9 |
| 100 Day | 161.0 |
| 200 Day | 172.8 |
TechEra Engineering Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202665.0%
Week68.0%
Month65.0%
TechEra Engineering Active Candlesticks
Long Legged Doji Uptrend Rickshaw Man Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
TechEra Engineering Resistance and Support
134.80
Pivot
| First Resistance | 137.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 140.9 |
| Third Resistance | 144.0 |
| First Support | 131.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 128.8 |
| Third Support | 125.8 |
| Day RSI | 36.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -5.8 |
| Day MFI | 41.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -5 |
TechEra Engineering Beta
| 1 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.5 |
| 3 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
TechEra Engineering Price Change Analysis
↓-19.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
131169.5
↓-10.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
131190.5
↓-38.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
127.6228
↓-54.3%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
127.6300
TechEra Engineering Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAMAN TALWAR | Bulk | Sell | 29 Sep 2026 | 167.55 | 483,200 | NSE |
| NIMESH RAMESHCHANDRA DESAI | Bulk | Sell | 28 Sep 2026 | 152.59 | 270,400 | NSE |
| RBA FINANCE AND INVESTMENT COMPANY | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Sep 2026 | 152.25 | 252,800 | NSE |
| RAMAN TALWAR | Bulk | Sell | 05 Aug 2026 | 165.80 | 88,000 | NSE |
| RJ HUF | Bulk | Sell | 05 Jun 2026 | 143.38 | 158,400 | NSE |
| NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 04 Jun 2026 | 150.20 | 94,400 | NSE |
| NEO APEX SHARE BROKING SERVICES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Jun 2026 | 149.75 | 94,400 | NSE |
| PRANAV AMBWANI | Bulk | Sell | 22 May 2026 | 176.16 | 83,200 | NSE |
| MEET NIMESH DESAI | Bulk | Sell | 27 Mar 2026 | 200.40 | 450,400 | NSE |
| ROOPALI UPPAL | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2026 | 202.17 | 200,000 | NSE |
TechEra Engineering Corporate Actions
TechEra Engineering Board Meetings
TechEra Engineering past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
211 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
303 Sep 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
428 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
512 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
TechEra Engineering - Company Profile
TechEra Engineering Management Structure
TechEra Engineering management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
TechEra Engineering Board of Directors
TechEra Engineering Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.techera.co.in
About the company - Business Profile
TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. is an engineering solutions provider specializing in the design, manufacture, and installation of automation systems and tooling solutions. The company primarily caters to industries requiring high-precision engineering, including automotive, aerospace, and general engineering sectors. Its core offerings include design and manufacture of jigs, fixtures, gauges, and special purpose machines (SPMs) that facilitate complex manufacturing processes for its clients.
Key Points
- Key Facts: TechEra Engineering (India) Ltd. was incorporated in 2018 and is headquartered in Pune, Maharashtra. The company is listed on the NSE SME platform. It operates as an independent entity providing end-to-end engineering and automation services.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a manufacturing facility in Pune, equipped with CNC machining centers, VMC machines, and specialized testing equipment to handle high-precision tooling and automation projects.
- Market and Significance: TechEra serves as a critical partner for major OEMs and Tier-1 suppliers in the automotive and aerospace sectors. Its ability to deliver customized tooling solutions makes it a significant player in the domestic import substitution market for high-end jigs and fixtures.
- Business Model: The company follows a project-based business model, where it designs and builds customized engineering solutions based on specific client requirements. Its expertise lies in design engineering, utilizing advanced CAD/CAM software to develop complex manufacturing aids that improve production efficiency and accuracy for its customers.
- Financial Overview:
- Revenue from Operations: For the financial year ended March 31, 2024, the company reported a total revenue of ₹34.45 crore, compared to ₹15.70 crore in the previous fiscal year (FY23), representing a growth of over 119%.
- Profitability: The company’s Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY24 stood at ₹4.63 crore, a significant increase from ₹1.37 crore in FY23.
- Segmental Revenue: The majority of revenue is derived from Tooling & Automation Solutions (including Jigs & Fixtures). Geographically, the revenue is primarily domestic, concentrated within Indian industrial hubs.
- Key Products and Innovations:
- Precision Jigs & Fixtures: Designed for welding, machining, and assembly operations in automotive production lines.
- Special Purpose Machines (SPMs): Custom-built machinery for specific industrial tasks such as leak testing, multi-spindle drilling, and assembly.
- Aerospace Tooling: High-precision components and assembly tools for aircraft structural parts.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company recently completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in 2024 to fund the expansion of its manufacturing capacity and to meet working capital requirements for larger-scale projects. Future growth strategies involve diversifying into Defence engineering and expanding its presence in the Electronics Manufacturing Services (EMS) automation space.
References
