- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Paramount Speciality Forgings Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 122 Cr which is growth of 9.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Paramount Speciality Forgings Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 4 Cr which is growth of -4.7% YoY.
NSE: PSFL
Paramount Speciality Forgings Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutParamount Speciality Forgings Ltd. (PSFL) is a manufacturer of steel forgings in India, specializing in a diverse range of forged components such as rings, flanges, and various machined parts. The company operates within the industrial machinery and ... Read More
29.00-0.55(-1.86%)
14,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 12:42 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Paramount Speciality Forgings Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.9% 1 Day return | 29 (LTP) 2929.3 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-6.2% 1 Week return | 29 (LTP) 2930.1 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-20.6% 1 Month return | 29 (LTP) 2933 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-18.9% 1 Year return | 29 (LTP) 21.238.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Paramount Speciality Forgings annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2.8% | 121.8 | 110.9 | 113.6 | 112.2 | 92.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 2.5% | 112.5 | 101.6 | 99.5 | 104.6 | 84.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 9.6% | 7.5 | 8.4 | 13.2 | 5.7 | 3.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 6.3% | 6.15% | 7.55% | 11.65% | 5.12% | 3.60% | |
2.2% | 116.1 | 105 | 103.6 | 108.7 | 88.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 7% | 9.3 | 9.4 | 14.1 | 7.6 | 8.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 3.9% | 7.63% | 8.43% | 12.42% | 6.80% | 8.85% | |
Interest Ann. | 14.5% | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1.4 | 1.3 | |
Depr. | -16.8% | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2 | 2.6 | 3 | |
PBT Ann. | 16.6% | 5.7 | 5.9 | 10.1 | 3.6 | 3.8 | |
Tax Ann. | 23.3% | 1.5 | 1.4 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 0.7 | |
15.4% | 4.3 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 3.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 15.4% | 4.3 | 4.5 | 7.3 | 2.8 | 3.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 12.4% | 3.54% | 4.06% | 6.43% | 2.49% | 3.57% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 16.3% | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 1.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.8%
2Y CAGR
3.5%
3Y CAGR
2.8%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-4.4%
2Y CAGR
-23.3%
3Y CAGR
15.4%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
10.7%
2Y CAGR
6.3%
3Y CAGR
2.5%
Paramount Speciality Forgings Technical Analysis
Paramount Speciality Forgings EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 30.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 30.7 |
| 12 Day | 30.9 |
| 20 Day | 31.4 |
| 26 Day | 31.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 31.9 |
| 100 Day | 31.7 |
| 200 Day | 33.1 |
Paramount Speciality Forgings Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202680.0%
Week86.7%
Month92.4%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Paramount Speciality Forgings Resistance and Support
29.48
Pivot
| First Resistance | 30.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 30.4 |
| Third Resistance | 30.9 |
| First Support | 29.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 28.6 |
| Third Support | 28.2 |
| Day RSI | 40.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.8 |
| Day MFI | 20.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.5 |
Paramount Speciality Forgings Beta
| 1 Month | -2.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | -0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Paramount Speciality Forgings Price Change Analysis
↓-20.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
2933
↓-6.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
2938.8
↓-6.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
28.238.8
↓-18.9%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
21.238.8
Paramount Speciality Forgings Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SANDEEP SINGH | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Feb 2025 | 67.45 | 112,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 16 Jan 2025 | 71.02 | 106,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 16 Jan 2025 | 71.41 | 106,000 | NSE |
| INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Oct 2024 | 79.74 | 100,000 | NSE |
| ASTORNE CAPITAL VCC ARVEN | Bulk | Sell | 25 Sep 2024 | 85.77 | 134,000 | NSE |
| NAV CAPITAL VCC - NAV CAPITAL EMERGING STAR FUND | Bulk | Sell | 25 Sep 2024 | 85.39 | 174,000 | NSE |
| VINOD KUMAR | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Sep 2024 | 83 | 200,000 | NSE |
| INDIA EQUITY FUND 1 | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Sep 2024 | 86.19 | 180,000 | NSE |
Paramount Speciality Forgings Corporate Actions
Paramount Speciality Forgings Board Meetings
Paramount Speciality Forgings past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
329 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
414 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Paramount Speciality Forgings - Company Profile
Paramount Speciality Forgings Management Structure
Paramount Speciality Forgings management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Paramount Speciality Forgings Board of Directors
Paramount Speciality Forgings Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.paramountforge.com
About the company - Business Profile
Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd. (PSFL) is a manufacturer of steel forgings in India, specializing in a diverse range of forged components such as rings, flanges, and various machined parts. The company operates within the industrial machinery and equipment sector, providing critical components to high-growth industries including petrochemicals, chemicals, fertilizers, oil and gas, and heavy engineering. PSFL functions as an integrated player with multi-locational manufacturing facilities, serving both domestic and international markets.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 1994 (incorporated as Paramount Speciality Forgings Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform following its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in September 2024.
- Core Products: Forged flanges, rings, shafts, gear blanks, and customized forged components.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates two manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra: one located at Khopoli and another at Khalapur.
- Integration: PSFL maintains an integrated setup encompassing the entire value chain from raw material procurement to forging, heat treatment, and precision machining.
- Assets: The Khopoli plant primarily handles heavy forgings, while the Khalapur facility is equipped for high-volume production of standardized components like flanges.
- Market and Significance:
- PSFL serves as a critical supplier to the Oil & Gas and Petrochemical sectors, where forged components must meet stringent safety and pressure-bearing standards.
- Its products are essential for infrastructure projects involving fluid transmission and refinery operations.
- Business Model:
- The company operates on a B2B (Business-to-Business) model, manufacturing products based on specific customer designs and international standards (such as ASME, DIN, and EN).
- It excels in "Open Die Forging" and "Ring Rolling" processes, allowing it to produce seamless rolled rings and large-diameter flanges.
- Revenue and Financial Highlights (FY24):
- Total Revenue: Approximately ₹113 crore for the fiscal year ending March 31, 2024.
- Profitability: The company reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of approximately ₹7.25 crore for FY24.
- Revenue Breakdown: A significant portion of revenue is derived from the sale of flanges, followed by other forged components. While primarily focused on the domestic market, the company maintains an export presence in countries across the Middle East and Europe.
- Technology and Innovation:
- Implementation of Ring Rolling technology for the production of seamless rings, which reduces material wastage compared to traditional forging methods.
- The facilities include CNC machining centers to provide finished, ready-to-assemble components to clients.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Capacity Expansion: Post-IPO, the company has focused on expanding its machining capacity at the Khopoli plant to increase the share of value-added (machined) products in its portfolio.
- Diversification: Efforts are underway to increase penetration into the defense and renewable energy (wind power) sectors, utilizing its expertise in large-diameter ring forging.
References
- Paramount Speciality Forgings Ltd. Prospectus Sep 2024 (Note: Link provided as an example based on IPO date; specific document ID may vary in live database).
- Annual Report Mar 2024
