- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Envirotech Systems Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 58 Cr which is growth of 11.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Envirotech Systems Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of -13.9% YoY.
NSE: ENVIRO
Envirotech Systems Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutEnviro Infra Engineers Ltd. (EIEL) is an infrastructure company focused on the design, construction, operation, and maintenance of water and wastewater treatment plants. It primarily serves government bodies and municipal corporations, participating ... Read More
57.801.30(2.30%)
17,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
4Positive9Negative
30.8%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Envirotech Systems Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.3% 1 Day return | 57.8 (LTP) 57.259.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range6.2% 1 Week return | 57.8 (LTP) 5359.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-14.4% 1 Month return | 57.8 (LTP) 5374.9 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-64.1% 1 Year return | 57.8 (LTP) 53168 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Envirotech Systems annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
26.4% | 58.2 | 52.2 | 46.9 | 28.8 | 18.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 16% | 38.6 | 32.3 | 30.3 | 24.7 | 16.5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 74.1% | 19 | 15.3 | 16 | 3.6 | 1.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | 37.4% | 32.72% | 29.36% | 34.05% | 12.62% | 8.52% | |
17.8% | 41.2 | 33.8 | 31.3 | 25.2 | 17.1 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 68.5% | 19.6 | 19.9 | 16.6 | 4.1 | 2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 33.7% | 33.74% | 38.17% | 35.41% | 14.11% | 10.62% | |
Interest Ann. | 51.8% | 1.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
Depr. | 135.1% | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 69.4% | 17 | 18.4 | 15.6 | 3.5 | 1.4 | |
Tax Ann. | 69.8% | 4.9 | 4.3 | 4.2 | 1 | 0.4 | |
67% | 12.1 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 67% | 12.1 | 14.1 | 11.4 | 2.6 | 1.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 32.3% | 21.02% | 29.52% | 24.71% | 9.08% | 5.83% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 66% | 6.4 | 7.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
11.5%
2Y CAGR
11.4%
3Y CAGR
26.4%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-14.2%
2Y CAGR
3%
3Y CAGR
67%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
19.5%
2Y CAGR
12.9%
3Y CAGR
16%
Envirotech Systems Technical Analysis
Envirotech Systems EMA & SMA
Bearish-4
2 bullish, 6 bearish
Bullish2
Bearish6
| 5 Day | 56.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 57.3 |
| 12 Day | 57.9 |
| 20 Day | 60.2 |
| 26 Day | 61.6 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 65.9 |
| 100 Day | 73.4 |
| 200 Day | 85.7 |
Envirotech Systems Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202670.6%
Week72.9%
Month77.3%
Envirotech Systems Active Candlesticks
Three Outside Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Envirotech Systems Resistance and Support
58.32
Pivot
| First Resistance | 59.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 61.0 |
| Third Resistance | 62.0 |
| First Support | 56.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 55.7 |
| Third Support | 54.1 |
| Day RSI | 40.5 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.7 |
| Day MFI | 14.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -3.6 |
Envirotech Systems Beta
| 1 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.3 |
| 3 Month | 0.7 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Envirotech Systems Price Change Analysis
↓-14.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
5374.9
↓-25.9%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
5382.5
↓-49.2%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
53117.9
↓-64.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
53168
Envirotech Systems Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL VCC - ABUNDANTIA CAPITAL III | Bulk | Sell | 15 Oct 2026 | 59.98 | 100,000 | NSE |
| BHAVIN YASHODHAN MEHTA | Bulk | Sell | 06 Oct 2026 | 71 | 100,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Oct 2026 | 71 | 100,000 | NSE |
| MARWADI SHARES AND FINANCE LTD. | Bulk | Sell | 25 Feb 2026 | 101.95 | 222,000 | NSE |
| NECTA BLOOM VCC - NECTA BLOOM ONE | Bulk | Sell | 25 Feb 2026 | 101.95 | 130,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK BROKING PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Feb 2026 | 102 | 181,000 | NSE |
| AFFLUENCE GEMS PRIVATELIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Feb 2026 | 102 | 181,000 | NSE |
| BONANZA PORTFOLIO LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Feb 2026 | 101.95 | 352,000 | NSE |
| ROSHNI SRIVASTAVA | Bulk | Sell | 09 Feb 2026 | 91.75 | 103,000 | NSE |
| RAAJIV SRRIVASTAVA | Bulk | Sell | 09 Feb 2026 | 89.94 | 116,000 | NSE |
Envirotech Systems Corporate Actions
Envirotech Systems Board Meetings
Envirotech Systems past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results | (Revised) |
231 Jan 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
311 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
404 Sep 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
529 Apr 2025 | Audited Results | - |
Envirotech Systems - Company Profile
Envirotech Systems Management Structure
Envirotech Systems management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Envirotech Systems Board of Directors
Envirotech Systems Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.envirotechltd.com
About the company - Business Profile
Enviro Infra Engineers Ltd. (EIEL) is an infrastructure company focused on the design, construction, operation, and maintenance of water and wastewater treatment plants. It primarily serves government bodies and municipal corporations, participating in national initiatives such as the Jal Jeevan Mission and the Atal Mission for Rejuvenation and Urban Transformation (AMRUT). The company recently expanded its scope to include renewable energy solutions, including solar power and wind energy, through strategic acquisitions.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2009, the company is headquartered in Delhi. It is listed on the BSE and NSE. The company operates across multiple Indian states, with a significant presence in Madhya Pradesh, Rajasthan, and Uttar Pradesh.
- Operations and Resources: EIEL has delivered 55 water and wastewater treatment plants with a cumulative capacity of 930 MLD as of December 2025. Its project portfolio includes Sewage Treatment Plants (STPs), Common Effluent Treatment Plants (CETPs), and Water Supply Scheme Projects (WSSPs).
- Ownership and Strategic Moves: In early 2026, the company initiated a phased 100% acquisition of Suyog Urja Limited for ₹311 crore to enter the wind EPC segment. The first tranche involved acquiring a 51% controlling stake for ₹111 crore.
- Market and Significance: The company operates in the environmental infrastructure sector, catering to government clients like the National Mission for Clean Ganga (NMCG), Jal Nigam, and various municipalities. It is transitioning into an integrated renewable energy and infrastructure platform.
- Business Model and Core Strengths: EIEL follows an asset-light Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) model, complemented by Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) projects and long-term Operation and Maintenance (O&M) contracts. Its strength lies in executing large-scale government projects and integrating solar and Compressed Bio Gas (CBG) systems into its treatment plants.
Revenue and Financial Performance (FY25)
- Revenue from Operations: ₹10,661 million (46.3% YoY growth).
- EBITDA: ₹2,678 million with a margin of 25.1%.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹1,771 million (66.4% YoY growth).
- Revenue Bifurcation by State (FY25):
- Madhya Pradesh: 48.4% (₹5,158 million)
- Rajasthan: 23.3% (₹2,482 million)
- Uttar Pradesh: 16.4% (₹1,747 million)
- Gujarat: 5.5% (₹586 million)
- Jharkhand: 2.7% (₹290 million)
- Delhi: 1.9% (₹203 million)
Key Offerings and Projects
- Wastewater Treatment (WWTP): Includes EPC and HAM projects for STPs and CETPs. The order book for WWTP-EPC stood at ₹15,348 million as of December 31, 2025.
- Water Supply (WSSP): Pumping stations and pipeline laying, with an order book of ₹861 million.
- Operation & Maintenance (O&M): Long-term lifecycle support with an order book value of ₹9,331 million.
- Renewable Energy: Recent entry into solar (10 MW project for a PSU) and wind energy (600+ MW under execution via Suyog Urja).
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Order Book: The total order book as of December 31, 2025, reached ₹30,926 million.
- Diversification: Shifting from a single-sector water focus to a multi-vertical portfolio including Solar, Wind, and Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS).
- Expansion: Aiming to increase project sizes for STPs from 50 MLD to 200 MLD and expanding geographical reach into the private sector through renewable energy services.
References
