- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Gala Precision Jun-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 77 Cr which is growth of 18.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Gala Precision Jun-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of 24.8% YoY.
NSE: GALAPREC | BSE: 544244
Gala Precision Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutGala Precision Engineering Ltd. (GPEL) is a manufacturer of high-precision components specializing in fastening solutions and surface engineering. The company serves critical global industries including renewable energy (wind and solar), industrials ... Read More
1066.50-6.00(-0.56%)
896
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 9:54 AM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have strong quality. Their reasonable financials and technicals make them potentially attractive to investorsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Gala Precision Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.6% 1 Day return | 1066.5 (LTP) 1,062.11,072.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range4.1% 1 Week return | 1066.5 (LTP) 1,0001,080 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-7.9% 1 Month return | 1066.5 (LTP) 967.21,200 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range39.2% 1 Year return | 1066.5 (LTP) 671.21,260 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Gala Precision quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 | Jun '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 76.5 | 96.1 | 86.6 | 72.8 | 64.5 | 76.8 | 60.3 | 51.3 | 53.8 | 59.5 | 49.7 | 47.5 | 45.5 | ||
Operating Exp. | 63.3 | 78 | 70.8 | 60.4 | 53.5 | 62.5 | 50.4 | 42 | 42.3 | 45.5 | 42 | 37.5 | 35.3 | |
Operating Profit | 12.1 | 16.5 | 14.5 | 11 | 9.6 | 12.8 | 7.7 | 9.3 | 10.9 | 13.3 | 7.4 | 9.3 | 9.5 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 16.08% | 17.49% | 17.00% | 15.46% | 15.25% | 16.97% | 13.22% | 18.09% | 20.46% | 22.67% | 15.04% | 19.77% | 21.16% | |
Depr. | 3.2 | 2.7 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1.7 | |
Interest | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 9.6 | 14.6 | 11.1 | 9.6 | 8.2 | 11.3 | 7.3 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 8.7 | 2.9 | 6.5 | 7 | |
Tax | 1.4 | 2.4 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 2 | 1.1 | 2 | 1.6 | -0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | |
Net Profit | 8.2 | 12.2 | 8.3 | 8.4 | 6.6 | 10 | 5.3 | 5.2 | 6.4 | 7 | 3.7 | 5.4 | 5.7 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 6.4 | 9.6 | 6.5 | 6.6 | 5.1 | 7.8 | 4.1 | 4.1 | 5 | 5.5 | 2.9 | 4.2 | 4.4 | |
Net profit TTM | 37.2 | 35.5 | 33.3 | 30.3 | 27.1 | 26.9 | 23.9 | 22.3 | 22.4 | 21.7 | - | - | - | |
Basic EPS TTM | 29 | 27.8 | 26.2 | 23.9 | 21.4 | 21.2 | 18.9 | 17.6 | 22.2 | 21.5 | - | - | - | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
AI Summary | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Gala Precision Technical Analysis
Gala Precision EMA & SMA
Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
| 5 Day | 1053.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 1055.4 |
| 12 Day | 1057.9 |
| 20 Day | 1065.9 |
| 26 Day | 1069.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 1069.6 |
| 100 Day | 1040.8 |
| 200 Day | 979.4 |
Gala Precision Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202642.5%
Week51.0%
Month48.0%
Gala Precision Active Candlesticks
Engulfing Uptrend Three Line Strike Belt Hold Uptrend Hikkake Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Gala Precision Resistance and Support
1059.17
Pivot
| First Resistance | 1093.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 1114.2 |
| Third Resistance | 1148.3 |
| First Support | 1038.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 1004.2 |
| Third Support | 983.3 |
| Day RSI | 50.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -11.1 |
| Day MFI | 35.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -8.4 |
Gala Precision Beta
| 1 Month | 0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.8 |
| 3 Month | 0.9 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Gala Precision Price Change Analysis
↓-7.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
967.21200
↓-2.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
961.11212.5
↑43.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
744.71260
↑39.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
671.21260
Gala Precision Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 15 Jun 2026 | 1042.38 | 95,033 | NSE |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Jun 2026 | 1041.63 | 95,033 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 30 Dec 2024 | 1350.80 | 103,127 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Dec 2024 | 1342.54 | 104,210 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 26 Dec 2024 | 1259.09 | 64,201 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Dec 2024 | 1261.91 | 64,388 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Dec 2024 | 1235.34 | 63,152 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Dec 2024 | 1234.18 | 65,125 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 30 Oct 2024 | 1037.34 | 69,562 | NSE |
| HRTI PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Oct 2024 | 1041.46 | 69,491 | NSE |
Gala Precision Corporate Actions
Gala Precision Board Meetings
Gala Precision past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
105 Nov 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
206 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
314 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
405 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
511 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Gala Precision Research Reports
Gala Precision research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101 Sep 2024 | IDBI Capital | - | - | IPO Note | - | -% | |
| 229 Aug 2024 | Prabhudas Lilladhar | - | - | - | - | -% |
Gala Precision Corporate Filings
Gala Precision BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Nov 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Intimation Regarding Commissioning Of Open Access Solar Power Project | Pursuant to regulation 30 of Sebi lodr, we wish to inform that gala precision is successfully commissioned 1.20 MW (AC) Open Access Solar power project at Nanded | |
| 02 Nov 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Commissioning of Open Access Solar Power Project | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd has informed BSE regarding "Commissioning of Open Access Solar Power Project". | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | This is to inform that the Quarterly Earnings Conference Call for Investors and Analysts has been scheduled on Friday, November 6, 2026, at 4:00 P.M IST to discuss the Company''s Q2- FY27 Results. Please find attached herewith invitation for the same. Kindly take the same on record. | |
| 30 Oct 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Board Meeting Intimation for Consider And Approve The Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone And Consolidated) Of The Company Along With Limited Review Report For The Quarter And Half Year Ended September 30, 2026. | Gala Precision Engineering Ltdhas informed BSE that the meeting of the Board of Directors of the Company is scheduled on 05/11/2026 ,inter alia, to consider and approve the Unaudited Financial Results (Standalone and Consolidated) of the Company along with Limited Review Report for the quarter and half year ended September 30, 2026. | |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Please find Compliance certificate under reg 74(5) |
Gala Precision Documents
Gala Precision Earnings Call
Gala Precision earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Aug 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Audio Recording Of Earnings Call Held For The Quarter Ended June 30, 2026 | Link |
| 18 May 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Earnings Call Transcript | Link |
| 16 May 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Correction Audio Link Recording Of March 31, 2026 | Link |
| 15 May 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Audio Recording Of Earnings Call Held For The Quarter And Year Ended March 31St , 2026 | Link |
Gala Precision Annual Reports
Gala Precision financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Gala Precision Credit Ratings
Gala Precision credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Dec 2025 | crisil ratings | Gala Precision Engineering Limited | Gala Precision Engineering Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil BBB+ / Positive / Crisil A2 ' | Link |
| 10 Feb 2025 | crisil ratings | Gala Precision Engineering Limited | Gala Precision Engineering Limited:Update on Gala Precision Engineering Limited | Link |
| 19 Jan 2025 | crisil ratings | Gala Precision Engineering Limited | Gala Precision Engineering Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Positive'; Ratings Reaffirmed | Link |
Gala Precision Investor Presentations
Gala Precision investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 04 Jun 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 14 May 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Gala Precision Engineering Ltd - 544244 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Gala Precision - Company Profile
Gala Precision Management Structure
Gala Precision management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Gala Precision Board of Directors
Gala Precision Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.galagroup.com
About the company - Business Profile
Gala Precision Engineering Ltd. (GPEL) is a manufacturer of high-precision components specializing in fastening solutions and surface engineering. The company serves critical global industries including renewable energy (wind and solar), industrials (power tools, infrastructure, and off-highway vehicles), and mobility (automotive and railways). GPEL maintains a leading position in the Indian market, particularly in the renewable energy segment where it holds a significant market share for specific fastening and spring components.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 1994 (incorporated as Gala Precision Engineering Private Limited in 2009), the company is headquartered in Thane, Maharashtra. It is listed on both the BSE and NSE (Stock Code: GALAPREC).
- Operations and Resources: The company operates state-of-the-art manufacturing facilities in Maharashtra. These units are integrated with in-house tool design and development capabilities, allowing for the management of an extensive portfolio of over 750 SKUs.
- Ownership: As of December 31, 2025, the promoter group holds 38.49% of the equity, while Public shareholders hold 55.20%, Domestic Institutional Investors (DII) hold 1.33%, and Foreign Portfolio Investors (FPI) hold 4.98%.
- Market and Significance: GPEL holds a dominant 70% market share in the domestic Renewable Disc & Strip Springs (DSS) segment. Its products are vital for safety-critical applications like yaw brakes in wind turbines and high-tensile fastening in heavy infrastructure.
- Revenue Breakdown: For FY2025, the company reported a total revenue of ₹2,378 million.
- By Business Segment (H1-FY2026): Disc & Strip Springs (DSS) accounted for 49%, Special Fastening Solutions (SFS) for 32%, and Coil & Spiral Springs (CSS) for 19%.
- By End-User Industry (H1-FY2026): Renewable Energy (38%), Industrial (33%), and Mobility (29%).
- By Geography (H1-FY2026): Exports to over 25 countries (including an office in Germany) contributed 35% of total revenue, with the remaining 65% from domestic sales.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Special Fastening Solutions (SFS): High-tensile fasteners such as studs, anchor bolts, cross bolts, and wedge lock washers (Gallock).
- Disc & Strip Springs (DSS): Used in energy and heavy industrial applications.
- Coil & Spiral Springs (CSS): Precision springs for automotive and industrial machinery.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook: The company is focused on expanding its product portfolio within the SFS segment and increasing its global footprint, particularly in Europe and North America. It continues to invest in capacity expansion to meet the growing demand in the renewable energy sector.
Financial Performance (Annual - FY2025)
The following table summarizes the annual financial results for the last three fiscal years:
| Particulars (INR Mn) | FY2025 | FY2024 | FY2023 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue from Operations | 2,378 | 2,025 | 1,655 |
| EBITDA | 408 | 388 | 274 |
| EBITDA Margin (%) | 17.16% | 19.16% | 16.56% |
| Net Profit (PAT) | 271 | 246 | 144 |
| PAT Margin (%) | 11.40% | 12.15% | 8.70% |
| Net Worth | 2,563 | 1,045 | 837 |
References
