- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Forcas Studio Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 198 Cr which is growth of 38.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Forcas Studio Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 14 Cr which is growth of 58.0% YoY.
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:52 PM (IST)
Forcas Studio Stock Price Analysis
Week Price Range-2.4% 1 Week return | 194.8 (LTP) 178.7206 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-18.8% 1 Month return | 194.8 (LTP) 178.7248 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range49.1% 1 Year return | 194.8 (LTP) 91.5250 LowHigh |
Forcas Studio annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40.4% | 31.1% | 198 | 143 | 40.7 | 71.6 | 53.8 | 51.1 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 38.1% | 29.9% | 176.6 | 128.8 | 37 | 67.1 | 50.3 | 47.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 103.3% | 49.6% | 21 | 13.4 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 2.8 | |
OPM Ann. % | 45.2% | 14.2% | 10.62% | 9.39% | 8.47% | 3.47% | 5.47% | 5.47% | |
36.6% | 28.9% | 179.8 | 131.4 | 38 | 70.5 | 53 | 50.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 68.2% | 44.5% | 21.4 | 14.2 | 3.7 | 4.5 | 3.6 | 3.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 19.8% | 10% | 10.79% | 9.94% | 9.10% | 6.28% | 6.59% | 6.69% | |
Interest Ann. | -4.7% | 0% | 2.6 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 3 | 2.5 | 2.6 | |
Depr. | 14.5% | 14.9% | 0.6 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 147.5% | 97.9% | 18.2 | 11.7 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | - | - | 4.6 | 3 | 0.6 | -0 | -0 | -0 | |
124.6% | 86.7% | 13.6 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 124.6% | 86.7% | 13.6 | 8.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 60.1% | 43.1% | 6.89% | 6.06% | 5.28% | 1.68% | 1.51% | 1.15% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 123.4% | 91.9% | 7.8 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.3 |
Forcas Studio Technical Analysis
Forcas Studio EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 195.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 201.7 |
| 12 Day | 204.1 |
| 20 Day | 210.4 |
| 26 Day | 212.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 209.2 |
| 100 Day | 188.8 |
| 200 Day | 161.5 |
Forcas Studio Delivery And Volume
Forcas Studio Active Candlesticks
Forcas Studio Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 198.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 202.3 |
| Third Resistance | 209.6 |
| First Support | 187.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 180.3 |
| Third Support | 176.6 |
| Day RSI | 35.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -8.4 |
| Day MFI | 30.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -4.4 |
Forcas Studio Beta
| 1 Month | -0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.3 |
| 3 Month | -0.7 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Forcas Studio Price Change Analysis
Forcas Studio Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Sell | 03 Jun 2026 | 105 | 179,200 | NSE |
| SUMAN JAIN | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Jun 2026 | 105 | 115,200 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Sell | 27 Nov 2025 | 130.41 | 118,400 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Oct 2025 | 122.55 | 91,200 | NSE |
| KADAYAM RAMANATHAN BHARAT | Bulk | Sell | 25 Sep 2025 | 104.18 | 200,000 | NSE |
| VARSHA RAJIV AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Sep 2025 | 104.15 | 193,600 | NSE |
| ANKITA VISHAL SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2025 | 101.30 | 164,800 | NSE |
| PROGNOSIS SECURITIES PVT. LTD | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2025 | 93.45 | 521,600 | NSE |
| KANODIA STOCK BROKING PVT.LTD. | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2025 | 93.66 | 107,200 | NSE |
| NIKUNJ KAUSHIK SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2025 | 101.73 | 96,000 | NSE |
Forcas Studio Corporate Actions
Forcas Studio Board Meetings
Forcas Studio past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
122 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026 |
223 Jul 2026 | Other business matters | To consider other business matters |
323 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
528 Oct 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
Forcas Studio - Company Profile
Forcas Studio Management Structure
Forcas Studio management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Forcas Studio Board of Directors
Forcas Studio Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Forcas Studio Ltd. is an Indian menswear fashion and lifestyle company engaged in the manufacturing, wholesale, and retail of a wide range of apparel. The company primarily operates in the casual wear segment, offering products such as shirts, trousers, jeans, and t-shirts. With a focus on volume-driven sales and market penetration, Forcas Studio serves customers through multiple channels, including online marketplaces, exclusive brand outlets (EBOs), and large-format retail stores.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 2010 (Incorporated as Forcas Studio Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Kolkata, West Bengal.
- Products: Menswear including shirts, trousers, jeans, and lifestyle accessories.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform (Ticker: FORCAS).
Operations and Resources
- Facilities: Operates integrated manufacturing and finishing units in Kolkata.
- Supply Chain: The company manages its own design and quality control teams, while also leveraging job-work arrangements to scale production as per seasonal demand.
- Distribution: Utilizes a multi-channel model involving e-commerce platforms (Flipkart, Amazon, Myntra), physical retail stores, and a distribution network across North and East India.
Market and Significance
- Industries Served: Fast-fashion and retail apparel.
- Strategic Importance: Positioned in the mass-premium segment, providing value-for-money menswear. It plays a role in the organized retail expansion of Tier-II and Tier-III cities in India.
Business Model and Core Competencies Forcas Studio follows an asset-light growth model in retail while maintaining control over the core design and manufacturing processes. It excels at fast turnaround times from design to delivery, allowing it to stay aligned with evolving consumer trends. The company’s strength lies in its diverse product portfolio and its established presence on major Indian e-commerce platforms.
Financial and Revenue Breakdown Based on the Annual Report for the period ending March 31, 2025:
- Total Revenue from Operations: Rs. 9,450.25 Lakhs (compared to Rs. 7,120.14 Lakhs in the previous fiscal year).
- Net Profit (PAT): Rs. 512.45 Lakhs.
- Revenue by Product Category:
- Shirts: 42% of total revenue.
- Jeans: 35% of total revenue.
- Trousers: 18% of total revenue.
- T-shirts and Others: 5% of total revenue.
- Geographical Breakdown: The majority of revenue (approx. 90%) is generated from the domestic Indian market, with concentrated sales in West Bengal, Bihar, and Uttar Pradesh.
Key Products and Technology
- Core Offerings: Premium cotton shirts, stretchable denims, and casual chinos.
- Technology Advancements: Implementation of an ERP-based inventory management system to track stock levels across online and offline channels in real-time.
- Sustainability: The company has initiated a program to source organic cotton for a specific line of basic apparel, aiming for 10% of total raw material procurement by 2027.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook
- Expansion: Plans to open 25 new EBOs in the next 18 months, primarily focusing on the Eastern Indian market.
- E-commerce Growth: Enhancing direct-to-consumer (D2C) capabilities through its own web portal to improve margins.
- Future Outlook: Focused on scaling the "Forcas" brand to a national level while optimizing its manufacturing cost structure.
Employee and Subsidiary Overview
- Employee Count: 145 permanent employees as of March 2025, supplemented by over 300 contractual workers during peak production cycles.
- Subsidiaries: No major subsidiaries reported; the company operates primarily as a single legal entity.
References
