- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Ashapura Logistics Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 253 Cr which is growth of 42.1% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Ashapura Logistics Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of -7.6% YoY.
NSE: ASHALOG
Ashapura Logistics Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutAshapura Logistics Ltd. is an India-based logistics service provider specializing in integrated supply chain solutions. The company primarily operates in the field of transportation, handling, and distribution of diverse cargo across domestic and int... Read More
60.90-1.10(-1.77%)
6,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Ashapura Logistics Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.8% 1 Day return | 60.9 (LTP) 60.960.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range3.2% 1 Week return | 60.9 (LTP) 5962 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-0.2% 1 Month return | 60.9 (LTP) 51.565 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-13.8% 1 Year return | 60.9 (LTP) 49.675.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Ashapura Logistics annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
13.7% | 13% | 252.7 | 177.8 | 145.8 | 172 | 147.8 | 137.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 13.3% | 13.2% | 228.7 | 159.5 | 130.2 | 157.2 | 134.8 | 123.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 16.5% | 10.2% | 22.6 | 16.1 | 15 | 14.3 | 12.9 | 13.9 | |
OPM Ann. % | 2.4% | -2.4% | 8.94% | 9.03% | 10.25% | 8.32% | 8.73% | 10.08% | |
14.5% | 13.8% | 243.6 | 168.3 | 136.3 | 162.3 | 140 | 127.5 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 17.5% | 11.1% | 24 | 18.3 | 15.7 | 14.8 | 13 | 14.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 3.4% | -1.6% | 9.50% | 10.31% | 10.76% | 8.59% | 8.79% | 10.30% | |
Interest Ann. | 24.7% | 22.7% | 6.4 | 4 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | |
Depr. | 67.8% | 33.6% | 8.5 | 4.9 | 2.9 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 2 | |
PBT Ann. | -2.1% | -1.7% | 9.1 | 9.5 | 9.6 | 9.7 | 7.9 | 9.9 | |
Tax Ann. | 2.7% | 0.8% | 2.6 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2 | 2.5 | |
-3.8% | -2.6% | 6.5 | 7 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 5.9 | 7.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | -3.8% | -2.6% | 6.5 | 7 | 7.1 | 7.3 | 5.9 | 7.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | -15.4% | -13.7% | 2.57% | 3.99% | 4.86% | 4.24% | 3.95% | 5.37% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -3.9% | -2.3% | 4.8 | 5.2 | 5.2 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 5.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
42.1%
2Y CAGR
31.7%
3Y CAGR
13.7%
5Y CAGR
13%
Total Revenue Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-7.1%
2Y CAGR
-4.3%
3Y CAGR
-3.8%
5Y CAGR
-2.6%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
43.4%
2Y CAGR
32.5%
3Y CAGR
13.3%
5Y CAGR
13.2%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is higher than historical averages.
Ashapura Logistics Technical Analysis
Ashapura Logistics EMA & SMA
Neutral0
4 bullish, 4 bearish
Bullish4
Bearish4
| 5 Day | 60.9 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 60.9 |
| 12 Day | 60.9 |
| 20 Day | 61.0 |
| 26 Day | 60.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 60.4 |
| 100 Day | 60.2 |
| 200 Day | 62.9 |
Ashapura Logistics Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week95.2%
Month-
Ashapura Logistics Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Ashapura Logistics Resistance and Support
60.90
Pivot
| First Resistance | 60.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 60.9 |
| Third Resistance | 60.9 |
| First Support | 60.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 60.9 |
| Third Support | 60.9 |
| Day RSI | 50 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0 |
| Day MFI | 66.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 0.1 |
Ashapura Logistics Beta
| 1 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Ashapura Logistics Price Change Analysis
↓-0.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
51.565
↑14.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
51.566
↓-7.7%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
49.667.5
↓-13.8%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
49.675.4
Ashapura Logistics Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SONIC OVERSEAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Mar 2025 | 73.20 | 70,000 | NSE |
| SHREE HANUMAN WIND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Mar 2025 | 73.20 | 70,000 | NSE |
| KINGSMAN WEALTH FUND PCC - KIF II | Bulk | Sell | 13 Mar 2025 | 75.50 | 70,000 | NSE |
| LC RADIANCE FUND VCC | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Mar 2025 | 75.50 | 70,000 | NSE |
| M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC - NOLANA | Bulk | Sell | 12 Mar 2025 | 77.32 | 111,000 | NSE |
| SHREE HANUMAN WIND INFRA PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 12 Mar 2025 | 78.26 | 70,000 | NSE |
| CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Mar 2025 | 77.38 | 111,000 | NSE |
| SONIC OVERSEAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Mar 2025 | 78.26 | 70,000 | NSE |
| SUJITH CHANDRASEKHAR KURUP | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Nov 2024 | 99.42 | 70,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 20 Aug 2024 | 168.68 | 118,000 | NSE |
Ashapura Logistics Corporate Actions
Ashapura Logistics Board Meetings
Ashapura Logistics past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
122 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
329 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
414 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
Ashapura Logistics - Company Profile
Ashapura Logistics Management Structure
Ashapura Logistics management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Ashapura Logistics Board of Directors
Ashapura Logistics Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.ashapura.in
About the company - Business Profile
Ashapura Logistics Ltd. is an India-based logistics service provider specializing in integrated supply chain solutions. The company primarily operates in the field of transportation, handling, and distribution of diverse cargo across domestic and international markets. As of the financial period ending March 2025, Ashapura Logistics has established a significant presence in the Western region of India, particularly serving the industrial and mining sectors.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Ashapura Logistics Ltd. was founded in 2002 and is headquartered in Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The company is listed on the NSE Emerge platform following its initial public offering (IPO) in mid-2024.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a fleet of over 250 commercial vehicles, including trailers and trucks, managed through a mix of owned and leased models. It maintains strategic facilities near major ports such as Kandla and Mundra in Gujarat to facilitate efficient cargo movement.
- Privatization and Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with the Vyas family holding a majority stake. Post-listing in 2024, the promoter holding stands at approximately 73%, with the remaining held by the public.
- Market and Significance: Ashapura Logistics is a key player in the transport of minerals, chemicals, and industrial products. Its strategic proximity to Gujarat's coastline makes it vital for export-import (EXIM) logistics, supporting India's mineral-rich industries.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company has initiated a transition toward a more data-driven fleet management system to optimize fuel consumption and reduce carbon emissions. Long-term goals include increasing the share of GPS-enabled tracking for real-time cargo monitoring across all long-haul routes.
- Business Model: Ashapura Logistics operates an integrated logistics model, specializing in Third-Party Logistics (3PL) and cargo handling. Its strength lies in handling bulk cargo and providing end-to-end transportation from manufacturing units to port terminals.
- Revenue Breakdown: For the financial year ending March 31, 2025, the company reported a total revenue from operations of approximately ₹220 Crore.
- By Segment: Transportation services account for roughly 85% of total revenue, with the remaining 15% coming from handling and storage services.
- By Geography: Nearly 90% of revenue is derived from operations within the state of Gujarat, highlighting a high regional concentration.
- Key Products and Services:
- Bulk Cargo Transportation: Specialized movement of heavy minerals like bauxite and bentonite.
- Exim Logistics: Managing containerized movement for international trade.
- Warehousing: Providing temporary storage solutions for industrial raw materials.
- Clients and Partnerships: The company serves major industrial houses in the power and mineral sectors, including long-term contracts with state-owned mineral corporations and private cement manufacturers.
- Employee Count: As of the latest annual filings, the company employs approximately 180 permanent employees, supplemented by a large pool of contract-based drivers and ground staff.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus is on expanding the operational footprint into the states of Maharashtra and Rajasthan to diversify the geographical revenue base and reducing debt through the utilization of IPO proceeds.
