- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Esprit Stones Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 133 Cr which is growth of -33.0% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Esprit Stones Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs -5 Cr which is growth of -157.5% YoY.
aboutEsprit Stones Ltd. is a manufacturer and exporter of engineered stones, primarily focusing on engineered quartz and marble surfaces. The company caters to the building and interior design industries, providing materials used for countertops, flooring... Read More
63.00-1.30(-2.02%)
1,600
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
5Positive8Negative
38.5%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
This stock has negative PE
Esprit Stones Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.0% 1 Day return | 63 (LTP) 6363 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range2.6% 1 Week return | 63 (LTP) 58.565 LowHigh |
Month Price Range1.0% 1 Month return | 63 (LTP) 51.165.5 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-13.7% 1 Year return | 63 (LTP) 51.194.5 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Esprit Stones annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0% | 133.4 | 199.2 | 165.2 | 133.6 | 190.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 3.1% | 131.2 | 178.6 | 141.8 | 119.6 | 156.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | - | -5.2 | 14.3 | 18.2 | 11.6 | 29.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | - | -3.90% | 7.17% | 10.99% | 8.72% | 15.57% | |
3.2% | 141.2 | 187.7 | 151.3 | 128.5 | 166.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | -45.9% | 2.2 | 20.6 | 23.4 | 13.9 | 33.4 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -46.3% | 1.62% | 10.35% | 14.15% | 10.44% | 17.55% | |
Interest Ann. | -3.7% | 3.3 | 2.9 | 3.8 | 3.7 | 3.3 | |
Depr. | 8.3% | 6.6 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 5.2 | 6.3 | |
PBT Ann. | - | -6.7 | 11.5 | 13.9 | 5 | 23.9 | |
Tax Ann. | - | -1.9 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 5.2 | |
- | -4.8 | 8.4 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 18.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | - | -4.8 | 8.4 | 10.3 | 3.7 | 18.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | - | -3.81% | 4.33% | 6.42% | 2.78% | 10.03% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | - | -2.2 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 1.7 | 8.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-33%
2Y CAGR
-10.1%
3Y CAGR
0%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-26.5%
2Y CAGR
-3.8%
3Y CAGR
3.1%
Esprit Stones Technical Analysis
Esprit Stones EMA & SMA
Bullish+2
5 bullish, 3 bearish
Bullish5
Bearish3
| 5 Day | 63.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 62.5 |
| 12 Day | 62.4 |
| 20 Day | 62.2 |
| 26 Day | 62.4 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 63.0 |
| 100 Day | 64.3 |
| 200 Day | 68.3 |
Esprit Stones Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202644.4%
Week49.1%
Month62.3%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Esprit Stones Resistance and Support
64.10
Pivot
| First Resistance | 65.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 66.1 |
| Third Resistance | 67.2 |
| First Support | 63.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 62.1 |
| Third Support | 61.2 |
| Day RSI | 54.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0 |
| Day MFI | 64.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.5 |
Esprit Stones Beta
| 1 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.4 |
| 3 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Esprit Stones Price Change Analysis
↑1.0%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
51.165.5
↑0.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
51.172
↓-3.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
51.175.9
↓-13.7%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
51.194.5
Esprit Stones Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PG FOILS LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 25 Mar 2026 | 57.32 | 110,400 | NSE |
| YOGESH CHAUDHARY | Bulk | Sell | 27 Dec 2024 | 117.14 | 150,400 | NSE |
| YOGESH CHOUADHARY | Bulk | Purchase | 05 Aug 2024 | 98.94 | 244,800 | NSE |
| YOGESH CHOUADHARY | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Aug 2024 | 97.80 | 256,000 | NSE |
| ROHAN GUPTA | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Aug 2024 | 95.01 | 160,000 | NSE |
Esprit Stones Corporate Actions
Esprit Stones Board Meetings
Esprit Stones past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
116 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
315 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
411 Mar 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
513 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Esprit Stones Documents
Esprit Stones Credit Ratings
Esprit Stones credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Feb 2026 | crisil ratings | Esprit Stones Limited | Esprit Stones Limited:Long-term rating downgraded to 'Crisil BB / Stable'; Short-term rating reaffirmed | Link |
| 13 Jan 2026 | crisil ratings | Esprit Stones Limited | Rating Update : Esprit Stones Limited | Link |
| 09 Oct 2025 | crisil ratings | Esprit Stones Limited | Esprit Stones Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'Crisil BB+ / Stable / Crisil A4+ ' | Link |
| 06 Feb 2025 | crisil ratings | Esprit Stones Limited | Esprit Stones Limited:Long-term rating upgraded to 'Crisil BB+/Stable'; Short-term rating reaffirmed | Link |
Esprit Stones - Company Profile
Esprit Stones Management Structure
Esprit Stones management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Esprit Stones Board of Directors
Esprit Stones Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.espritstones.com
About the company - Business Profile
Esprit Stones Ltd. is a manufacturer and exporter of engineered stones, primarily focusing on engineered quartz and marble surfaces. The company caters to the building and interior design industries, providing materials used for countertops, flooring, and wall cladding in both residential and commercial sectors. Operating from its base in Rajasthan, a hub for stone processing in India, the company maintains a manufacturing infrastructure that supports a global supply chain, with a significant portion of its revenue derived from international markets, including the USA and Europe.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 2016.
- Headquarters: Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE Emerge platform following its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in early 2024.
- Core Products: Engineered Quartz Surfaces and Engineered Marble.
- Operations and Resources:
- Manufacturing Units: Operates three production facilities located in Udaipur, Rajasthan.
- Capacity: As of FY24, the company has an installed capacity of approximately 1.2 million square meters per annum for engineered quartz.
- Integration: The company manages a vertically integrated model by sourcing raw quartz and utilizing internal R&D to develop specific resin-based stone formulations.
- Market and Significance:
- Global Presence: A major portion of sales is driven by exports, particularly to the United States, which accounts for over 80% of its export revenue.
- Strategic Positioning: Positioned as an alternative to natural stones like granite and marble, offering higher durability and non-porous characteristics.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- The company operates a B2B model, selling to distributors, large-scale retailers, and construction firms.
- It excels in product customization, offering over 100 designs and colors in the engineered quartz segment.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- By Geography (FY24):
- Exports: ~90% (Primary markets: USA, Canada, and Europe).
- Domestic: ~10%.
- By Product (FY24):
- Engineered Quartz: ~94% of total revenue.
- Engineered Marble: ~6% of total revenue.
- By Geography (FY24):
- Technology and Innovation:
- Utilizes vacuum vibro-compression technology for the manufacturing of high-density quartz slabs.
- Maintains an in-house laboratory for color matching and testing resin-to-quartz ratios to ensure product consistency.
- Employee Data:
- Employs over 350 permanent personnel across its manufacturing and corporate divisions.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Expansion: Recently commissioned a new production line to increase the output of "Jumbo" sized slabs (3200mm x 1600mm) to meet specific US market demands.
- Sustainability: Installation of solar power plants at manufacturing sites to offset carbon emissions and reduce energy costs.
References
