- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Manglam Infra Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 36 Cr which is growth of -22.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Manglam Infra Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of 7.0% YoY.
NSE: MIEL
Manglam Infra Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutManglam Infra & Engineering Ltd. (MIEL) is a technical consultancy and engineering services provider focused on infrastructure projects, particularly in the road and bridge sectors. The company provides end-to-end services, including pre-feasibility ... Read More
11.900.25(2.15%)
12,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
2Positive11Negative
15.4%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Manglam Infra Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range2.2% 1 Day return | 11.9 (LTP) 11.111.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.7% 1 Week return | 11.9 (LTP) 11.111.9 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-9.2% 1 Month return | 11.9 (LTP) 11.113 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-48.0% 1 Year return | 11.9 (LTP) 10.722.9 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Manglam Infra annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1.1% | 6.7% | 36 | 46.3 | 40.5 | 34.8 | 26.8 | 26 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 4.7% | 5.1% | 29.5 | 40.1 | 29.9 | 25.7 | 21.1 | 23 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | -15.2% | 15.3% | 5.3 | 5.1 | 10.4 | 8.7 | 4.7 | 2.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | -16% | 8.1% | 14.83% | 11.06% | 25.62% | 25.01% | 17.53% | 10.06% | |
5.5% | 6.7% | 31.8 | 42.3 | 31.2 | 27.1 | 22.1 | 23 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | -10.6% | 16.7% | 6.5 | 6.2 | 10.6 | 9.1 | 5.7 | 3 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -11.5% | 9.3% | 18.07% | 13.37% | 26.27% | 26.05% | 21.16% | 11.56% | |
Interest Ann. | 0% | - | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | ||
Depr. | 31% | - | 1.8 | 1.7 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.5 | ||
PBT Ann. | -18.3% | 7% | 4.2 | 4 | 9.3 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 3 | |
Tax Ann. | -20.6% | - | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 2.2 | 1.3 | ||
-17.4% | 0.7% | 3.1 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 3 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | -17.4% | 0.7% | 3.1 | 2.9 | 6.8 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 3 | |
NPM Ann. % | -17.6% | -5.2% | 9.00% | 6.49% | 16.80% | 16.10% | 12.89% | 11.73% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | -17.5% | 1.1% | 1.8 | 1.7 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 1.9 | 1.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-22.2%
2Y CAGR
-5.7%
3Y CAGR
1.1%
5Y CAGR
6.7%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
6.9%
2Y CAGR
-32.5%
3Y CAGR
-17.4%
5Y CAGR
0.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-26.4%
2Y CAGR
-0.7%
3Y CAGR
4.7%
5Y CAGR
5.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Manglam Infra Technical Analysis
Manglam Infra EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 11.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 12.0 |
| 12 Day | 12.0 |
| 20 Day | 12.1 |
| 26 Day | 12.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 12.5 |
| 100 Day | 13.4 |
| 200 Day | 16.4 |
Manglam Infra Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202683.3%
Week81.8%
Month85.1%
Manglam Infra Active Candlesticks
Marubozu Uptrend Belt Hold Uptrend Closing Marubozu Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Manglam Infra Resistance and Support
11.63
Pivot
| First Resistance | 12.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 12.4 |
| Third Resistance | 13.0 |
| First Support | 11.4 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 10.8 |
| Third Support | 10.6 |
| Day RSI | 44.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.2 |
| Day MFI | 9.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.2 |
Manglam Infra Beta
| 1 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Manglam Infra Price Change Analysis
↓-9.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
11.113
↓-8.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
11.113.9
↓-17.9%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
11.118.2
↓-48.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
10.722.9
Manglam Infra Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND | Bulk | Sell | 05 Nov 2024 | 47.12 | 92,000 | NSE |
| VIKASA INDIA EIF I FUND-INCUBE GLOBAL OPPORTUNITIES | Bulk | Sell | 29 Oct 2024 | 46.09 | 90,000 | NSE |
| OVATA EQUITY STRATEGIES MASTER FUND | Bulk | Sell | 02 Sep 2024 | 71.97 | 208,000 | NSE |
| SETU SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 29 Aug 2024 | 70 | 128,000 | NSE |
| NORTH STAR OPPORTUNITIES FUND VCC-BULL VALUE INCORPORATED VCC SUB-FUND | Bulk | Sell | 29 Aug 2024 | 69.29 | 132,000 | NSE |
| ASHIKA GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 Aug 2024 | 71.01 | 90,000 | NSE |
| SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 12 Aug 2024 | 87.19 | 338,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Aug 2024 | 86.60 | 150,000 | NSE |
| UBS PRINCIPAL CAPITAL ASIA LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Aug 2024 | 88.34 | 92,000 | NSE |
| SETU SECURITIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 09 Aug 2024 | 90.55 | 138,000 | NSE |
Manglam Infra Corporate Actions
Manglam Infra Board Meetings
Manglam Infra past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
130 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
330 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
413 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Manglam Infra Documents
Manglam Infra Credit Ratings
Manglam Infra credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jun 2026 | crisil ratings | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited:Issuer not cooperating, based on best-available information; Ratings revised to \u2018Crisil BB/Stable/Crisil A4+ Issuer not cooperating\u2019 | Link |
| 15 Dec 2025 | crisil ratings | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited:Issuer not cooperating; Owing to non-payment of surveillance dues and based on best-available information; Ratings migrated to \u2018Crisil BB+/Stable/Crisil A4+ Issuer not cooperating' | Link |
| 01 Dec 2025 | crisil ratings | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited | Rating Update : Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited | Link |
| 16 Sep 2024 | crisil ratings | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited | Manglam Infra & Engineering Limited:Long-term rating upgraded to 'CRISIL BB+/Stable'; Short-term rating reaffirmed | Link |
Manglam Infra - Company Profile
Manglam Infra Management Structure
Manglam Infra management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Manglam Infra Board of Directors
Manglam Infra Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.manglaminfra.com
About the company - Business Profile
Manglam Infra & Engineering Ltd. (MIEL) is a technical consultancy and engineering services provider focused on infrastructure projects, particularly in the road and bridge sectors. The company provides end-to-end services, including pre-feasibility studies, detailed project reports (DPR), design services, and project management consultancy (PMC). MIEL operates as a key intermediary between government authorities and construction agencies, ensuring that infrastructure projects meet technical specifications and safety standards.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2010 and headquartered in Indore, Madhya Pradesh, the company was originally incorporated as Manglam Infra & Engineering Private Limited. It transitioned to a public limited company in 2024 and is listed on the NSE Emerge platform.
- Operations and Resources: The company manages a diverse portfolio of consultancy projects across several Indian states, including Madhya Pradesh, Chhattisgarh, and Rajasthan. Its core assets are its technical team and specialized software used for structural engineering and design.
- Market and Significance: MIEL serves central and state government bodies such as the National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), Ministry of Road Transport and Highways (MoRTH), and various State Public Works Departments (PWDs). Its strategic importance lies in its role in the National Infrastructure Pipeline, where it provides critical technical oversight for national highway expansion.
- Business Model: The company operates on a service-based model, securing contracts through competitive bidding. It excels in independent engineer and authority engineer roles, where it monitors the construction quality and timelines of large-scale road projects.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2023-24):
- Total Revenue: ₹40.52 crore.
- Segmental Revenue: The company operates primarily in a single segment: Infrastructure Consultancy Services.
- Geographical Revenue: The majority of revenue is derived from domestic operations within India, with a significant concentration in Madhya Pradesh (approx. 55%) and Chhattisgarh.
- Key Services and Technology:
- Design Services: Detailed structural design for bridges, flyovers, and elevated corridors.
- Supervision: Real-time monitoring of construction sites to ensure adherence to DPR specifications.
- Project Planning: Conducting traffic surveys and soil investigations for greenfield projects.
- Notable Clients and Partnerships: Key clients include the NHAI and Madhya Pradesh Road Development Corporation (MPRDC). The company often enters into Joint Ventures (JVs) for large-scale consultancy tenders to meet technical eligibility criteria.
- Employee Count: As of mid-2024, the company employed over 150 professionals, including specialized structural engineers, bridge experts, and material engineers.
- Strategic Initiatives: Current focus areas include diversifying into new infrastructure verticals such as urban tunnels and water supply consultancy. The company is also investing in advanced 3D modeling and BIM (Building Information Modeling) software to enhance design accuracy.
