- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue V L Infraprojects Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 150 Cr which is growth of 23.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit V L Infraprojects Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 8 Cr which is growth of 19.9% YoY.
NSE: VLINFRA
V L Infraprojects Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutV L Infraprojects Ltd. (VLINFRA) is an Ahmedabad-based infrastructure development company primarily engaged in water supply and sewerage projects. The company operates as an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contractor, providing end-t... Read More
23.50-0.15(-0.63%)
12,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
V L Infraprojects Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.6% 1 Day return | 23.5 (LTP) 22.824.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range3.3% 1 Week return | 23.5 (LTP) 22.424.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-5.6% 1 Month return | 23.5 (LTP) 22.425.8 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-27.0% 1 Year return | 23.5 (LTP) 1839.6 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
V L Infraprojects annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48.6% | 37.2% | 150 | 121.2 | 114 | 45.7 | 35.6 | 30.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 48.5% | 36.4% | 133.5 | 108.1 | 103.1 | 40.8 | 32.4 | 28.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 51.1% | 45.3% | 16.2 | 13 | 10.9 | 4.7 | 3.1 | 2.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 1.6% | 6.3% | 10.83% | 10.70% | 9.53% | 10.33% | 8.81% | 7.98% | |
48.1% | 36.2% | 138.5 | 111.2 | 105.5 | 42.6 | 34.1 | 29.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 50.9% | 45.9% | 16.5 | 13.2 | 10.9 | 4.8 | 3.2 | 2.5 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 1.5% | 6.2% | 11.02% | 10.85% | 9.59% | 10.54% | 8.96% | 8.16% | |
Interest Ann. | 49% | 29.1% | 4.3 | 2.6 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | |
Depr. | 26% | 51.6% | 0.8 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 54.8% | 57.1% | 11.5 | 10.1 | 8.5 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 1.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 51% | 50.6% | 3.1 | 3.1 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
56.3% | 60% | 8.4 | 7 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 56.3% | 60% | 8.4 | 7 | 6.1 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 0.8 | |
NPM Ann. % | 4.8% | 15.7% | 5.62% | 5.79% | 5.36% | 4.88% | 3.11% | 2.71% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 56.8% | 60.9% | 5.4 | 4.5 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 0.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
23.8%
2Y CAGR
14.7%
3Y CAGR
48.6%
5Y CAGR
37.2%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
20%
2Y CAGR
17.3%
3Y CAGR
56.3%
5Y CAGR
60%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
23.5%
2Y CAGR
13.8%
3Y CAGR
48.5%
5Y CAGR
36.4%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
V L Infraprojects Technical Analysis
V L Infraprojects EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 23.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 23.5 |
| 12 Day | 23.6 |
| 20 Day | 24 |
| 26 Day | 24.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 25.2 |
| 100 Day | 26.1 |
| 200 Day | 28.6 |
V L Infraprojects Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202687.5%
Week84.8%
Month84.0%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
V L Infraprojects Resistance and Support
23.63
Pivot
| First Resistance | 24.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 25.4 |
| Third Resistance | 26.3 |
| First Support | 22.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 21.8 |
| Third Support | 20.9 |
| Day RSI | 44 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.7 |
| Day MFI | 54 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.7 |
V L Infraprojects Beta
| 1 Month | -0.4 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.1 |
| 3 Month | -0.9 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
V L Infraprojects Price Change Analysis
↓-5.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
22.425.8
↓-18.3%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
22.429.9
↓-27.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
22.433.5
↓-27.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
1839.6
V L Infraprojects Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAHENDRA GIRDHARILAL WADHWANI | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Apr 2026 | 35.93 | 100,500 | NSE |
| LIYAQUATHALICHAPPANGATHOTTATHIL | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Jan 2025 | 55.36 | 90,000 | NSE |
| MIT SENGUPTA | Bulk | Sell | 19 Sep 2024 | 68.40 | 87,000 | NSE |
| ISHAAN TRADEFIN LLP | Bulk | Sell | 03 Sep 2024 | 92.46 | 87,000 | NSE |
| ISHAAN TRADEFIN LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 03 Sep 2024 | 96.25 | 75,000 | NSE |
| ISHAAN TRADEFIN LLP | Bulk | Sell | 02 Sep 2024 | 100.19 | 108,000 | NSE |
| ISHAAN TRADEFIN LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Sep 2024 | 99.78 | 129,000 | NSE |
| M7 GLOBAL FUND PCC-NOLANA | Bulk | Sell | 27 Aug 2024 | 108.06 | 87,000 | NSE |
| SUNIL SHARMA | Bulk | Sell | 23 Aug 2024 | 111.98 | 114,000 | NSE |
| SUNIL SHARMA | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Aug 2024 | 113.50 | 6,000 | NSE |
V L Infraprojects Corporate Actions
V L Infraprojects Board Meetings
V L Infraprojects past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
212 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
327 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
412 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
V L Infraprojects - Company Profile
V L Infraprojects Management Structure
V L Infraprojects management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
V L Infraprojects Board of Directors
V L Infraprojects Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.vlil.in
About the company - Business Profile
V L Infraprojects Ltd. (VLINFRA) is an Ahmedabad-based infrastructure development company primarily engaged in water supply and sewerage projects. The company operates as an Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) contractor, providing end-to-end services from design to commissioning of civil engineering projects. It primarily serves government authorities, focusing on critical utility infrastructure in Gujarat and other parts of India.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2014 (Incorporated as V L Infraprojects Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Ahmedabad, Gujarat.
- Listing: Listed on the NSE Emerge (SME) platform following its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in July 2024.
- Products/Services: Water supply distribution networks, sewerage systems, irrigation tanks, and road works.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company specializes in laying water pipelines and executing civil projects such as the construction of pumphouses and water storage tanks.
- It maintains in-house capabilities for project execution, which includes a fleet of construction equipment and a technical team of engineers.
- Significant operational presence is centered in Gujarat, executing projects for major state bodies like the Gujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board (GWSSB).
- Business Model and Expertise:
- Model: Operates on an EPC basis, securing projects through competitive government bidding processes.
- Core Competency: Demonstrated expertise in complex pipeline laying and integrated water management systems. It is adept at managing large-scale government contracts that require high technical compliance and timely execution.
- Revenue and Financial Performance:
- Revenue Trend: For FY2023-24, the company reported a total revenue of ₹114.4 crore, showing a significant increase from ₹45.1 crore in FY2022-23.
- Profitability: Net Profit for FY2023-24 stood at ₹6.1 crore, compared to ₹2.2 crore in the previous financial year.
- Segment Breakdown: The majority of revenue is derived from Water Supply and Sewerage projects, with minimal contributions from ancillary civil works.
- Geographical Concentration: A substantial portion of the revenue is generated from projects located within the state of Gujarat.
- Key Clients and Strategic Significance:
- Primary Clients: Gujarat Water Supply & Sewerage Board (GWSSB), various Municipal Corporations in Gujarat, and Madhya Pradesh Jal Nigam Maryadit.
- Strategic Importance: The company plays a role in national missions such as the Jal Jeevan Mission, which aims to provide functional household tap connections to every rural home.
- Workforce and Subsidiaries:
- The company is led by promoters Rajagopal Reddy Bolla and NVN Bhaskar, who have extensive experience in the civil construction industry.
- As per latest filings, the company operates as a standalone entity with no major active subsidiaries.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- The proceeds from its 2024 IPO (approximately ₹18.52 crore) were designated for working capital requirements and general corporate purposes to support the scaling of project execution.
- The company is focused on expanding its geographical footprint beyond Gujarat into states like Madhya Pradesh and Karnataka to diversify its project portfolio.
