- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Tunwal E-Motors Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 278 Cr which is growth of 50.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Tunwal E-Motors Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 13 Cr which is growth of 7.4% YoY.
aboutTunwal E-Motors Ltd. is an Indian automotive company specialized in the design, development, and manufacturing of electric two-wheelers. The company operates in the rapidly expanding electric vehicle (EV) sector, positioning itself as a provider of a... Read More
22.65-0.20(-0.88%)
60,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
5Positive10Negative
33.3%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Tunwal E-Motors Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-0.9% 1 Day return | 22.6 (LTP) 22.523 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-0.9% 1 Week return | 22.6 (LTP) 22.123.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-12.6% 1 Month return | 22.6 (LTP) 22.126.6 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-27.6% 1 Year return | 22.6 (LTP) 22.149.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Tunwal E-Motors annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
53.7% | 192.5% | 278.3 | 184.9 | 105.5 | 76.6 | 75.7 | 1.3 | 0.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 54.3% | 209.8% | 257 | 166.2 | 86.8 | 69.9 | 71.1 | 0.9 | 0.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 44.5% | 118.5% | 19.9 | 12.4 | 17.8 | 6.6 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 0 | |
OPM Ann. % | -6.2% | -26.6% | 7.14% | 6.70% | 16.90% | 8.65% | 5.73% | 33.58% | 5.47% | |
53.9% | 193.5% | 261.2 | 169.6 | 89.8 | 71.6 | 72.4 | 1.2 | 0.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 47% | 121.4% | 21.3 | 18.7 | 18.8 | 6.7 | 4.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -4.3% | -25.6% | 7.65% | 10.10% | 17.78% | 8.73% | 6.00% | 33.58% | 6.15% | |
Interest Ann. | 28.1% | 47.6% | 2.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | ||
Depr. | 37.9% | - | 2.1 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | |||
PBT Ann. | 51.4% | 179.3% | 17 | 15.3 | 15.8 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 42.1% | - | 4.3 | 3.4 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | |
53.7% | 163.5% | 12.7 | 11.9 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 53.7% | 163.5% | 12.7 | 11.9 | 11.8 | 3.5 | 2.7 | 0.1 | 0 | |
NPM Ann. % | 0.5% | -4.8% | 4.59% | 6.63% | 11.29% | 4.52% | 3.60% | 5.87% | 4.71% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 54.2% | - | 2.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
50.5%
2Y CAGR
62.4%
3Y CAGR
53.7%
5Y CAGR
192.5%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
6.7%
2Y CAGR
3.7%
3Y CAGR
53.7%
5Y CAGR
163.5%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
54.6%
2Y CAGR
72.1%
3Y CAGR
54.3%
5Y CAGR
209.8%
Tunwal E-Motors Technical Analysis
Tunwal E-Motors EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 23.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 23.5 |
| 12 Day | 23.7 |
| 20 Day | 24.1 |
| 26 Day | 24.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 25 |
| 100 Day | 26.2 |
| 200 Day | 28.2 |
Tunwal E-Motors Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202650.0%
Week51.7%
Month63.8%
Tunwal E-Motors Active Candlesticks
Hikkake Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Tunwal E-Motors Resistance and Support
22.95
Pivot
| First Resistance | 23.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 23.3 |
| Third Resistance | 23.4 |
| First Support | 22.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 22.7 |
| Third Support | 22.5 |
| Day RSI | 30 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.7 |
| Day MFI | 16.3 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.5 |
Tunwal E-Motors Beta
| 1 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.5 |
| 3 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Tunwal E-Motors Price Change Analysis
↓-12.6%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
22.126.6
↓-13.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
22.127.6
↓-28.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
22.136.6
↓-27.6%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
22.149.8
Tunwal E-Motors Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASMITA PATEL | Bulk | Sell | 26 May 2026 | 31.33 | 340,000 | NSE |
| ASMITA PATEL | Bulk | Purchase | 26 May 2026 | 31.51 | 30,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 28 Nov 2025 | 42.11 | 308,000 | NSE |
| HI GROWTH CORPORATE SERVICES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Nov 2025 | 42.57 | 310,000 | NSE |
| SATYA VIBHU MUPPANA | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Nov 2025 | 37.70 | 534,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 30 Jul 2024 | 51.85 | 550,000 | NSE |
| GIRIJADHAVA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 29 Jul 2024 | 49.96 | 362,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 29 Jul 2024 | 49.60 | 100,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 29 Jul 2024 | 49.79 | 450,000 | NSE |
| GIRIJADHAVA VYAPAAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 26 Jul 2024 | 53.69 | 1,088,000 | NSE |
Tunwal E-Motors Corporate Actions
Tunwal E-Motors Dividend history and yield
Tunwal E-Motors dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Tunwal E-Motors dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
122 Sep 2026 | 0.1 | FINAL | 22 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
212 Sep 2025 | 0.1 | FINAL | 12 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
Tunwal E-Motors Board Meetings
Tunwal E-Motors past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
104 Sep 2026 | Dividend and Fund Raising | To consider dividend, Fund Raising and Other Business Matters |
227 Aug 2026 | Dividend and Other business matters | - |
325 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
526 May 2025 | Audited Results, Dividend & Other | To consider Other business matters. |
Tunwal E-Motors Documents
Tunwal E-Motors Credit Ratings
Tunwal E-Motors credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 May 2026 | crisil ratings | Tunwal E-Motors Limited | Tunwal E-Motors Limited:'Crisil BBB- / Stable' assigned to Bank Debt | Link |
Tunwal E-Motors - Company Profile
Tunwal E-Motors Management Structure
Tunwal E-Motors management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Tunwal E-Motors Board of Directors
Tunwal E-Motors Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.tunwal.com
About the company - Business Profile
Tunwal E-Motors Ltd. is an Indian automotive company specialized in the design, development, and manufacturing of electric two-wheelers. The company operates in the rapidly expanding electric vehicle (EV) sector, positioning itself as a provider of affordable and sustainable personal mobility solutions. Its product portfolio primarily consists of a range of electric scooters catering to various consumer segments, including low-speed models for short-distance commuting and high-speed models for longer travel requirements.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 2018 (Incorporated as Tunwal E-Motors Private Limited)
- Headquarters: Sapa, Maharashtra, India
- Stock Listing: Listed on the SME platform of the National Stock Exchange (NSE Emerge) following its IPO in July 2024.
- Products: Electric two-wheelers including models such as Lithino, Roma, and Storm.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a manufacturing facility at Sapa, Maharashtra, which handles the assembly of electric scooters. The facility is equipped with assembly lines for motor integration, battery fitment, and final testing. The company relies on a combination of in-house assembly and localized sourcing of components to manage production costs.
- Market and Significance: Tunwal E-Motors serves the domestic Indian market with a focus on tier-2 and tier-3 cities. It plays a strategic role in the government's push for EV adoption under schemes like FAME-II (and subsequent frameworks), providing entry-level electric mobility options.
- Business Model and Core Competencies: The company follows a dealer-driven business model, distributing products through a network of over 250+ dealers across India. It excels in offering a wide variety of models (over 20+ variants) at competitive price points, targeting the mass-market segment where cost-of-ownership is a primary driver.
- Financial Performance:
- Revenue from Operations (FY24): Rs. 102.32 Crore
- Revenue from Operations (FY23): Rs. 170.80 Crore
- Profit After Tax (FY24): Rs. 11.81 Crore
- EBITDA Margin (FY24): 15.6%
- Geographical Breakdown: Primarily domestic (100% of revenue from India), with significant market concentration in Maharashtra, Rajasthan, and Gujarat.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Lithino Series: Features portable lithium-ion battery technology for convenience in urban environments.
- High-Speed Models: Equipped with mid-drive motors and higher capacity battery packs to meet RTO-registered vehicle standards.
- R&D Initiatives: Focus on improving battery management systems (BMS) and motor controller efficiency to enhance vehicle range.
- Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook:
- Capacity Expansion: Utilizing IPO proceeds to expand production capacity and modernize existing assembly lines.
- Network Expansion: Targeting an increase in the dealership footprint to 500+ outlets by the end of FY26.
- Product Diversification: Plans to introduce electric three-wheelers (E-rickshaws and E-loaders) to tap into the commercial last-mile delivery segment.
