- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Dhansa Labs Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 143 Cr which is growth of 7.4% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Dhansa Labs Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 19.9% YoY.
NSE: DHANSA
Dhansa Labs Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutAmbey Laboratories Ltd. is a manufacturer of agrochemical products, primarily focused on the production of 2,4-D Acid and its derivatives. The company operates as a key intermediary in the agrochemical supply chain, providing technical-grade chemical... Read More
26.351.15(4.56%)
12,000
NSE Volume
NSE 30 Oct, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have average quality, financial and technical momentum, indicating a mid range performerView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Dhansa Labs Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range4.6% 1 Day return | 26.4 (LTP) 2626.4 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range11.4% 1 Week return | 26.4 (LTP) 22.526.4 LowHigh |
Month Price Range2.7% 1 Month return | 26.4 (LTP) 22.529.3 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-34.2% 1 Year return | 26.4 (LTP) 16.247 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Dhansa Labs annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10% | 11.7% | 145.9 | 143.1 | 133.2 | 122.1 | 107.4 | 85.1 | 82.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 10.7% | 12.6% | 133.1 | 130.6 | 121.7 | 111.4 | 96.4 | 74.3 | 72 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 9.1% | 2.4% | 10.7 | 10.9 | 9.6 | 9.1 | 8.4 | 10.3 | 9.7 | |
OPM Ann. % | -0.9% | -8.4% | 7.63% | 7.19% | 7.43% | 7.83% | 12.15% | 11.81% | ||
10.2% | 11.3% | 135.4 | 127.2 | 116.3 | 101.2 | 80.3 | 79.3 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 4.1% | 3.6% | 12.4 | 11.5 | 10.7 | 11 | 10.9 | 10.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -5.4% | -7.2% | 8.69% | 8.63% | 8.73% | 10.26% | 12.75% | 12.63% | ||
Interest Ann. | 13% | -8.7% | 2.3 | 2.6 | 2.9 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 3.1 | 4.1 | |
Depr. | -9.8% | -7.2% | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 3 | 3 | 3.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 7% | 19.6% | 8.4 | 7.6 | 6 | 5.4 | 6.2 | 4.8 | 3.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 3.8% | - | 2.5 | 1.9 | 1.3 | -2.3 | 1.7 | 1.3 | -7.3 | |
7.4% | -11.2% | 5.7 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 10.3 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 7.4% | -11.2% | 5.9 | 5.7 | 4.8 | 7.7 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 10.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | -2.4% | -20.4% | 4.05% | 3.64% | 6.40% | 4.35% | 4.22% | 12.64% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 7.3% | -11.2% | 2.1 | 1.8 | 2.9 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 3.8 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
7.4%
2Y CAGR
8.3%
3Y CAGR
10%
5Y CAGR
11.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
18.8%
2Y CAGR
-14%
3Y CAGR
7.4%
5Y CAGR
-11.2%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
7.3%
2Y CAGR
8.3%
3Y CAGR
10.7%
5Y CAGR
12.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Dhansa Labs Technical Analysis
Dhansa Labs EMA & SMA
Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
| 5 Day | 25.1 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 25.3 |
| 12 Day | 25.4 |
| 20 Day | 26.0 |
| 26 Day | 26.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 26.0 |
| 100 Day | 26.1 |
| 200 Day | 29.1 |
Dhansa Labs Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 2026100.0%
Week87.5%
Month90.9%
Dhansa Labs Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Dhansa Labs Resistance and Support
26.23
Pivot
| First Resistance | 26.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 26.6 |
| Third Resistance | 26.8 |
| First Support | 26.1 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 25.9 |
| Third Support | 25.8 |
| Day RSI | 50.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.7 |
| Day MFI | 59.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.5 |
Dhansa Labs Beta
| 1 Month | 1.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.2 |
| 3 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Dhansa Labs Price Change Analysis
↑2.7%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
22.529.3
↑37.2%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
19.937.0
↓-20.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
18.337.0
↓-34.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
16.247
Dhansa Labs Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LAXMI VYANKATESH ENTERPRISES | Bulk | Sell | 24 Apr 2026 | 35.18 | 162,000 | NSE |
| LAXMI VYANKATESH ENTERPRISES | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Apr 2026 | 37.35 | 68,000 | NSE |
| VARUN KRISHNAVTAR KABRA | Bulk | Sell | 22 Apr 2026 | 33.72 | 188,000 | NSE |
| VARUN KRISHNAVTAR KABRA | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Apr 2026 | 33.98 | 188,000 | NSE |
| MANISH GROVER | Bulk | Sell | 27 Mar 2025 | 41.20 | 150,000 | NSE |
| BHAVNA GROVER | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2025 | 41.21 | 150,000 | NSE |
| J4S VENTURE FUND-I | Bulk | Sell | 25 Mar 2025 | 42.63 | 140,000 | NSE |
| SBJ BPO SERVICES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 25 Mar 2025 | 42.67 | 140,000 | NSE |
| J4S VENTURE FUND-I | Bulk | Sell | 07 Oct 2024 | 59.56 | 144,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 09 Aug 2024 | 72.34 | 158,000 | NSE |
Dhansa Labs Corporate Actions
Dhansa Labs Board Meetings
Dhansa Labs past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
107 Aug 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters |
229 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
312 Jan 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
414 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
527 Jun 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | (Revised) |
Dhansa Labs Documents
Dhansa Labs Credit Ratings
Dhansa Labs credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2025 | brickwork ratings | Ambey Laboratories Ltd | Long Term Rating BWR BBB -/Stable Assigned; Short Term Rating BWR A3 Assigned; | Link |
Dhansa Labs - Company Profile
Dhansa Labs Management Structure
Dhansa Labs management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Dhansa Labs Board of Directors
Dhansa Labs Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: ambeylab.com
About the company - Business Profile
Ambey Laboratories Ltd. is a manufacturer of agrochemical products, primarily focused on the production of 2,4-D Acid and its derivatives. The company operates as a key intermediary in the agrochemical supply chain, providing technical-grade chemicals to formulators and major agrochemical brands. Based in Dharuhera, Haryana, it maintains a significant presence in the specialty chemicals segment, particularly in herbicides.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Incorporated: 1985 (as Ambey Laboratories Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Dharuhera, Haryana, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform in July 2024.
- Core Products: 2,4-D Acid (Technical), 2,4-D Sodium 95% SP, 2,4-D Ethyl Ester 38% EC, 2,4-D Amine Salt 58% SL, and other herbicide formulations.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates a manufacturing facility in Dharuhera, Haryana, which is equipped for the synthesis of technical-grade herbicides.
- The facility is ISO 9001:2015 and ISO 14001:2015 certified, reflecting standardized quality and environmental management processes.
- Ambey Laboratories focuses on backward integration for its 2,4-D production to manage raw material costs and supply chain stability.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Business Model: Operates primarily as a B2B manufacturer, supplying technical-grade chemicals and bulk formulations to institutional clients and large agrochemical companies.
- Core Competencies: Expertise in the synthesis of phenoxy acetic acid derivatives, specifically the 2,4-D group. The company is known for its high-volume production capabilities and adherence to regulatory standards for hazardous chemical handling.
- Financial Performance (FY24):
- Total Revenue: ₹129.21 crore.
- EBITDA: ₹13.78 crore, with a margin of 10.67%.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹9.01 crore.
- Segment Revenue: Substantially all revenue is derived from the Agrochemicals segment.
- Geographical Reach: Primary revenue is generated from the domestic Indian market, with emerging focus on expanding export footprints to regions such as South East Asia and Latin America.
- Key Products and Technology:
- 2,4-D Acid Technical: The flagship product used globally as a systemic herbicide for controlling broadleaf weeds.
- Formulations: Diverse range of liquid and powder formulations (EC, SL, SP) tailored for specific crop types and application methods.
- Process Efficiency: Implementation of continuous flow processes for specific reaction stages to optimize yield and reduce solvent waste.
- Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook:
- Capacity Expansion: Post-IPO, the company has earmarked funds for the expansion of its Dharuhera unit to increase the production capacity of existing 2,4-D lines and introduce new molecules.
- Product Diversification: Plans to diversify into other herbicide groups and fungicide intermediates to reduce dependence on the 2,4-D series.
- Sustainability: Focused on "Green Chemistry" initiatives, including solvent recovery systems and effluent treatment plant (ETP) upgrades to maintain zero liquid discharge (ZLD) status.
- Workforce:
- The company employs approximately 150+ permanent personnel across manufacturing, R&D, and administrative functions.
References
- Annual Report Mar 2025 (Used for industry context and benchmarking)
- Investor Presentation Nov 2025 (Used for peer comparison in agrochemicals)
- Investor Presentation Feb 2026 (Used for recent performance trends in specialty chemicals)
