- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Nephro Care Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 90 Cr which is growth of 89.8% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Nephro Care Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 3 Cr which is growth of -7.4% YoY.
NSE: NEPHROCARE
Nephro Care Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutNephro Care India Ltd. is a specialized healthcare provider focused on comprehensive kidney care. Based in Kolkata, West Bengal, the company addresses the significant demand-supply gap in renal healthcare services in Eastern India. It provides a rang... Read More
80.50-0.80(-0.98%)
2,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 2:05 PM (IST)
Mid-range PerformerThese stocks have average quality, financial and technical momentum, indicating a mid range performerView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Nephro Care Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-1.0% 1 Day return | 80.5 (LTP) 8083.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-3.0% 1 Week return | 80.5 (LTP) 7885 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-10.2% 1 Month return | 80.5 (LTP) 7892 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-40.9% 1 Year return | 80.5 (LTP) 50156.4 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Nephro Care annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
74.1% | 118.8% | 102.3 | 90.3 | 47.6 | 27.6 | 17.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 81.3% | 116.3% | 89.2 | 80.4 | 40.2 | 20.8 | 13.5 | 3.3 | 1.7 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 30.9% | 110.7% | 11.4 | 8.3 | 5.9 | 6.5 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | -24.4% | 1.8% | 9.22% | 12.35% | 23.43% | 21.32% | 3.67% | 8.44% | ||
81.1% | 119% | 85.6 | 42.7 | 21.4 | 14.4 | 3.4 | 1.7 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 38.8% | 118.2% | 9.9 | 7.4 | 6.8 | 3.7 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -20% | 4.3% | 10.93% | 15.56% | 24.77% | 21.34% | 3.74% | 8.86% | ||
Interest Ann. | 0% | - | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | |
Depr. | 85.4% | - | 5.1 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0 | |
PBT Ann. | 19.4% | 115.1% | 7.9 | 4.6 | 4.8 | 6.2 | 2.7 | 0.1 | ||
Tax Ann. | 17.6% | - | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | |
21.4% | 102.4% | 3.4 | 3.6 | 4.5 | 1.9 | -0 | 0.1 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 21.4% | 102.4% | 5.6 | 3.4 | 3.6 | 4.4 | 1.9 | -0 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | -30.6% | -4.9% | 3.79% | 7.90% | 16.20% | 11.36% | -0.28% | 4.86% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 18.6% | 82.1% | 2 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 1.2 | -0 | 0.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
89.7%
2Y CAGR
80.9%
3Y CAGR
74.1%
5Y CAGR
118.8%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-5.6%
2Y CAGR
-12.1%
3Y CAGR
21.4%
5Y CAGR
102.4%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
100%
2Y CAGR
96.6%
3Y CAGR
81.3%
5Y CAGR
116.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Nephro Care Technical Analysis
Nephro Care EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 81.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 82.2 |
| 12 Day | 82.7 |
| 20 Day | 84.2 |
| 26 Day | 85.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 85.2 |
| 100 Day | 84.0 |
| 200 Day | 90.6 |
Nephro Care Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
30 Oct, 202683.9%
Week73.9%
Month74.0%
Nephro Care Active Candlesticks
Belt Hold Uptrend Inside Uptrend Long Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Nephro Care Resistance and Support
80.73
Pivot
| First Resistance | 82.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 83.8 |
| Third Resistance | 85.7 |
| First Support | 79.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 77.6 |
| Third Support | 76.4 |
| Day RSI | 41.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -2.3 |
| Day MFI | 31.2 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -1.8 |
Nephro Care Beta
| 1 Month | 0.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.3 |
| 3 Month | 0.8 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Nephro Care Price Change Analysis
↓-10.2%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
7892
↑25.3%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
62107.7
↑0.9%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
60107.7
↓-40.9%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
50.1156.4
Nephro Care Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KAMAL KUMAR DUGAR & CO (PROP) KAMAL KUM | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Aug 2025 | 171.32 | 83,200 | NSE |
| TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Aug 2024 | 281.67 | 86,400 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Aug 2024 | 271.63 | 171,200 | NSE |
| SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 07 Aug 2024 | 278.26 | 200,000 | NSE |
| TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2024 | 275.19 | 99,200 | NSE |
| SAHASTRAA ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2024 | 276.60 | 224,000 | NSE |
| AEGIS INVESTMENT FUND PCC | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2024 | 287.85 | 131,200 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Aug 2024 | 271.50 | 97,600 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 06 Aug 2024 | 285.76 | 32,000 | NSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 06 Aug 2024 | 285.82 | 88,000 | NSE |
Nephro Care Corporate Actions
Nephro Care Board Meetings
Nephro Care past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
107 Aug 2026 | Others | To consider other business matters |
227 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
313 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
412 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
510 Jul 2025 | Others | To consider other business matters. |
Nephro Care Research Reports
Nephro Care research reports with share price targets, and buy/hold/sell recommendations from top brokers.
# Date | Broker Name | Target | Price When Recommended | Type | Upside | Change Since Recommendation | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 109 Dec 2025 | HDFC Securities | - | 121.25 | IPO Note | - | -33.61% | |
| 208 Dec 2025 | Ventura | - | 121.25 | IPO Subscribe | - | -33.61% |
Nephro Care - Company Profile
Nephro Care Management Structure
Nephro Care management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Nephro Care Board of Directors
Nephro Care Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.nephrocareindia.com
About the company - Business Profile
Nephro Care India Ltd. is a specialized healthcare provider focused on comprehensive kidney care. Based in Kolkata, West Bengal, the company addresses the significant demand-supply gap in renal healthcare services in Eastern India. It provides a range of clinical and diagnostic services for patients suffering from various stages of chronic kidney disease (CKD), particularly focusing on dialysis treatments and transplant support.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2014, Nephro Care India Ltd. is headquartered in Kolkata, West Bengal. The company successfully completed its Initial Public Offering (IPO) in July 2024 and is listed on the NSE SME platform under the symbol NEPHROCARE.
- Operations and Resources: As of FY2024-25, the company operates several dialysis centers and clinics across West Bengal. Its primary hub is located in Salt Lake, Kolkata. The company is currently executing a major expansion through the establishment of Vivacity, a 100-bed multi-specialty hospital in Madhyamgram, Kolkata, dedicated to renal and related specialties.
- Business Model: The company operates on a hub-and-spoke model. It combines high-end tertiary care (hub) with community-based dialysis centers (spokes). Revenue is primarily generated through clinical services, dialysis treatments, pharmacy sales, and diagnostic tests.
- Strategic Importance: Nephro Care serves a critical role in Eastern India, where the prevalence of diabetes and hypertension is high, leading to increased CKD incidence. The company aims to provide affordable and accessible renal care, reducing the travel burden for patients in semi-urban and rural areas.
- Financial Performance (FY2023-24):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹27.75 Crore.
- EBITDA: ₹6.24 Crore.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹4.39 Crore.
- Net Profit Margin: Approximately 15.8%.
- Revenue Breakdown: The majority of revenue is derived from dialysis and clinical procedures (approx. 70%), followed by pharmacy sales (approx. 20%) and other ancillary diagnostic services (10%). Operations are currently localized to the Eastern Indian region, primarily West Bengal.
- Key Initiatives and Outlook:
- IPO Proceeds: The company raised approximately ₹41 Crore through its IPO in 2024, with the primary objective of funding the Vivacity Multi-Specialty Hospital project.
- Expansion: Plans to expand its spoke clinic network to cover more districts in West Bengal and neighboring states in Northeast India.
- Technology: Integration of advanced hemodialysis machines and clinical management software to monitor patient outcomes in real-time.
- Employee Count: The company employs over 150 healthcare professionals, including nephrologists, specialized dialysis technicians, and nursing staff.
