- NEGATIVE
Annual Revenue Visaman Global Sales Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 251 Cr which is growth of -6.1% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Visaman Global Sales Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 6 Cr which is growth of 182.7% YoY.
NSE: VISAMAN
Visaman Global Sales Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutVisaman Global Sales Ltd. (VISAMAN) is a company primarily engaged in the trading and distribution of industrial products, specifically focusing on the steel and metal industry. The company operates as a B2B supplier, sourcing and supplying various g... Read More
18.70-0.90(-4.59%)
8,000
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 12:42 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
3Positive11Negative
21.4%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Visaman Global Sales Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-4.6% 1 Day return | 18.7 (LTP) 18.619.6 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-6.5% 1 Week return | 18.7 (LTP) 18.420 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-31.2% 1 Month return | 18.7 (LTP) 18.427 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-83.4% 1 Year return | 18.7 (LTP) 18.4145 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Visaman Global Sales annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
-12.7% | 12.9% | 250.5 | 266.7 | 308 | 376.1 | 324.1 | 136.4 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | -14.1% | 11.7% | 234.3 | 258.5 | 300.4 | 369.5 | 321.3 | 134.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 29.7% | 57.2% | 14.4 | 7.1 | 7.6 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | |
OPM Ann. % | 48.6% | 38.7% | 5.74% | 2.66% | 2.46% | 1.75% | 0.86% | 1.12% | |
-13.5% | 12.3% | 242.5 | 264.2 | 306.2 | 374.5 | 322.8 | 135.8 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 35.2% | 61.1% | 16.3 | 8.2 | 7.6 | 6.6 | 2.8 | 1.5 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 54.9% | 42.1% | 6.50% | 3.07% | 2.48% | 1.75% | 0.87% | 1.12% | |
Interest Ann. | 12.5% | 48% | 6.4 | 5.2 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | |
Depr. | 53.3% | - | 1.8 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0 | |
PBT Ann. | 71.7% | 68.3% | 8.1 | 2.5 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 58.7% | 58.5% | 2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
77% | 72.4% | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 77% | 82.7% | 6.1 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.3 | |
NPM Ann. % | 100.8% | 58.9% | 2.43% | 0.80% | 0.42% | 0.30% | 0.29% | 0.24% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 79.7% | 70.7% | 2.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
-6.1%
2Y CAGR
-9.8%
3Y CAGR
-12.7%
5Y CAGR
12.9%
Total Revenue Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
190.5%
2Y CAGR
116.6%
3Y CAGR
77%
5Y CAGR
82.7%
Net Profit Annual growth is higher than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
-9.4%
2Y CAGR
-11.7%
3Y CAGR
-14.1%
5Y CAGR
11.7%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr is falling faster than historical averages.
Visaman Global Sales Technical Analysis
Visaman Global Sales EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 19.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 20.5 |
| 12 Day | 21.1 |
| 20 Day | 24.6 |
| 26 Day | 28.4 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 45.1 |
| 100 Day | 67.8 |
| 200 Day | 78.0 |
Visaman Global Sales Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week94.8%
Month87.6%
Visaman Global Sales Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Visaman Global Sales Resistance and Support
19.60
Pivot
| First Resistance | 19.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 19.6 |
| Third Resistance | 19.6 |
| First Support | 19.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 19.6 |
| Third Support | 19.6 |
| Day RSI | 17.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -7.3 |
| Day MFI | 25.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -9 |
Visaman Global Sales Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.2 |
| 3 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Visaman Global Sales Price Change Analysis
↓-31.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
18.427.0
↓-82.6%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
18.4102.3
↓-84.1%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
18.4115.6
↓-83.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
18.4145
Visaman Global Sales Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA | Bulk | Sell | 28 Sep 2026 | 28.70 | 367,000 | NSE |
| SANGEETA SHETALBHAI SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Sep 2026 | 28.70 | 255,000 | NSE |
| MAYURI SHRIPAL VORA | Bulk | Sell | 04 Sep 2026 | 61.40 | 520,000 | NSE |
| SANGEETA SHETALBHAI SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 04 Sep 2026 | 61.40 | 465,000 | NSE |
| SHETALBHAI CHANDRAKANTBHAI SHAH HUF | Bulk | Sell | 19 Nov 2025 | 112.30 | 99,000 | NSE |
| SHRIPAL V VORA HUF | Bulk | Sell | 09 Jul 2025 | 51.56 | 201,000 | NSE |
| SHRIPAL V VORA HUF | Bulk | Sell | 08 Jul 2025 | 53.63 | 99,000 | NSE |
| SANGEETA SHETALBHAI SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 07 Jul 2025 | 50 | 96,000 | NSE |
| SANGEETA SHETALBHAI SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 02 Jul 2025 | 48.50 | 150,000 | NSE |
| SANGEETA SHETALBHAI SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 30 Jun 2025 | 48.95 | 198,000 | NSE |
Visaman Global Sales Corporate Actions
Visaman Global Sales Board Meetings
Visaman Global Sales past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
316 Jul 2025 | To consider Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
429 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
514 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
Visaman Global Sales - Company Profile
Visaman Global Sales Management Structure
Visaman Global Sales management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Visaman Global Sales Board of Directors
Visaman Global Sales Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: visamanglobalsales.com
About the company - Business Profile
Visaman Global Sales Ltd. (VISAMAN) is a company primarily engaged in the trading and distribution of industrial products, specifically focusing on the steel and metal industry. The company operates as a B2B supplier, sourcing and supplying various grades of iron and steel products to industrial clients across diverse sectors.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2011 (incorporated as Visaman Global Sales Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Rajkot, Gujarat, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform (Emerge).
- Core Products: Structural steel, TMT bars, HR/CR coils, and other industrial metal components.
- Operations and Resources: The company functions as an intermediary in the supply chain, leveraging a network of manufacturers and distributors. It manages logistics and warehousing to ensure timely delivery of bulk metal orders to its industrial customer base.
- Market and Significance: Visaman plays a role in the regional supply chain for construction, infrastructure, and manufacturing industries in Gujarat and surrounding areas. Its ability to supply specialized steel products makes it a partner for small-to-medium-scale industrial projects.
- Business Model: The company follows a trading-centric business model. It specializes in procurement, inventory management, and distribution. Its core competency lies in credit management and maintaining a reliable supply chain for diverse steel specifications.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- Based on the Annual Report for FY 2024-25, the company's revenue is primarily derived from the Trading of Steel and Metal Products.
- Revenue from Operations (FY 2024-25): ₹5,994.39 Lakhs (Standalone).
- Geographical Presence: Predominantly active within the Indian domestic market, with a strong focus on the Western region.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company has focused on expanding its product portfolio to include more specialized structural steel components. Recent initiatives include improving supply chain efficiency and exploring larger-scale government and private infrastructure contracts.
- Employee Count: The company maintains a lean workforce suitable for trading operations, typically consisting of management, sales, and logistics coordination staff.
