- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Mason Infratech Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 135 Cr which is growth of 19.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Mason Infratech Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 23 Cr which is growth of 32.7% YoY.
aboutMason Infratech Ltd. is a real estate construction company primarily focused on the residential and commercial building segments within the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). The company operates as a civil contractor, specializing in the execution of... Read More
82.000.00(0.00%)
1,500
NSE Volume
NSE 04 Nov, 2026 3:55 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTLow rank
3Positive10Negative
23.1%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Mason Infratech Stock Price Analysis
Week Price Range-2.4% 1 Week return | 82 (LTP) 8084 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-21.9% 1 Month return | 82 (LTP) 80111 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-59.7% 1 Year return | 82 (LTP) 80220 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Mason Infratech annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28% | 107.5% | 134.5 | 112.3 | 94 | 64.1 | 30.1 | 3.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 18.5% | 97.6% | 96.5 | 84.3 | 75.2 | 58 | 27.4 | 3.2 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 81.9% | 158.9% | 34.9 | 27.8 | 18.6 | 5.8 | 2.8 | 0.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 41.9% | 28% | 25.91% | 24.76% | 19.80% | 9.06% | 9.12% | 7.55% | |
20.2% | 98.2% | 103.9 | 89.5 | 77.9 | 59.9 | 28.5 | 3.4 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 84.2% | 163.5% | 38.1 | 28 | 18.8 | 6.1 | 2.8 | 0.3 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 44.2% | 29.6% | 28.30% | 24.91% | 20.00% | 9.44% | 9.17% | 7.75% | |
Interest Ann. | 67.1% | - | 4.2 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0 | |
Depr. | 48.9% | 101.2% | 3.3 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 95.4% | 214.2% | 30.6 | 22.8 | 16.1 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 115.4% | - | 8 | 5.7 | 4.5 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0 | |
88.3% | 195.9% | 22.7 | 17.1 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 88.3% | 195.9% | 22.7 | 17.1 | 11.7 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 48.4% | 50.4% | 17.26% | 15.24% | 12.42% | 5.28% | 5.05% | 2.24% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 89.3% | - | 9.5 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
19.8%
2Y CAGR
19.6%
3Y CAGR
28%
5Y CAGR
107.5%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
32.7%
2Y CAGR
39.3%
3Y CAGR
88.3%
5Y CAGR
195.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
14.5%
2Y CAGR
13.3%
3Y CAGR
18.5%
5Y CAGR
97.6%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Mason Infratech Technical Analysis
Mason Infratech EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 82.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 85.1 |
| 12 Day | 86.3 |
| 20 Day | 90.9 |
| 26 Day | 93.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 101.8 |
| 100 Day | 113.1 |
| 200 Day | 128.7 |
Mason Infratech Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week88.7%
Month88.1%
Mason Infratech Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Mason Infratech Resistance and Support
82.00
Pivot
| First Resistance | 82 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 82 |
| Third Resistance | 82 |
| First Support | 82 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 82 |
| Third Support | 82 |
| Day RSI | 30.9 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -7.4 |
| Day MFI | 33.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -6.8 |
Mason Infratech Beta
| 1 Month | 1.7 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.5 |
| 3 Month | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Mason Infratech Price Change Analysis
↓-21.9%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
80111
↓-33.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
80126
↓-40.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
80149
↓-59.7%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
80220
Mason Infratech Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PARESH N BHAGAT | Bulk | Sell | 01 Sep 2026 | 119.50 | 171,000 | NSE |
| MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Sep 2026 | 119.55 | 211,000 | NSE |
| COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND | Bulk | Sell | 11 Aug 2026 | 118.17 | 211,500 | NSE |
| PARESH N BHAGAT | Bulk | Purchase | 11 Aug 2026 | 118.21 | 171,000 | NSE |
| UNISTONE CAPITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Jul 2026 | 124 | 238,500 | NSE |
| MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 09 Jul 2026 | 124.75 | 7,000 | NSE |
| COMPACT STRUCTURE FUND | Bulk | Sell | 09 Jul 2026 | 125 | 218,000 | NSE |
| MANGAL KESHAV CAPITAL LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 09 Jul 2026 | 124.98 | 225,000 | NSE |
| NIRAJ RAJNIKANT SHAH | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Jul 2025 | 183.85 | 100,000 | NSE |
| CRAFT EMERGING MARKET FUND PCC- ELITE CAPITAL FUND | Bulk | Sell | 14 May 2025 | 108.27 | 272,000 | NSE |
Mason Infratech Corporate Actions
Mason Infratech Dividend history and yield
Mason Infratech dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Mason Infratech dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
115 Sep 2026 | 0.1 | FINAL | 15 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
Mason Infratech Board Meetings
Mason Infratech past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 May 2026 | Audited Results, Dividend & Others | To consider other business matters. |
212 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
319 Jun 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
425 Oct 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
519 Jul 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Mason Infratech - Company Profile
Mason Infratech Management Structure
Mason Infratech management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Mason Infratech Board of Directors
Mason Infratech Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.masoninfra.com
About the company - Business Profile
Mason Infratech Ltd. is a real estate construction company primarily focused on the residential and commercial building segments within the Mumbai Metropolitan Region (MMR). The company operates as a civil contractor, specializing in the execution of high-rise buildings, redevelopments, and lifestyle residential projects. By positioning itself as a specialist in the MMR market, it manages complex urban construction requirements, including logistics and vertical density.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2020, the company is headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra. It was listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform following its Initial Public Offering in June 2024.
- Operations and Resources: The company maintains a portfolio of residential and commercial projects. As an execution-focused player, it utilizes a mix of in-house engineering capabilities and sub-contracting models to manage site-specific labor and material requirements.
- Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with Asit Thakkar, Ashutosh Jethiniketan, and Smeet Thakkar serving as the key managerial personnel. Following its 2024 IPO, the promoter group retains a significant controlling interest.
- Market and Significance: Mason Infratech focuses on the high-demand Mumbai real estate market, specifically targeting redevelopment projects which are a critical component of Mumbai’s urban infrastructure growth.
- Business Model: The company operates on a contract-based construction model. It earns revenue through the execution of civil work for private real estate developers. Its strength lies in managing the regulatory and logistical complexities of construction in dense urban environments like Mumbai.
Financial and Operational Metrics
- Revenue Breakdown (FY2024): Based on data leading up to its 2024 listing, the company’s revenue is almost entirely derived from civil construction contracts in the Mumbai region.
- Revenue from Operations: ₹2,842 lakhs (approx.) for the 10-month period ending January 2024.
- Net Profit: ₹337 lakhs (approx.) for the same period.
- Key Projects and Clients:
- Notable project involvements include the Godrej Horizon project in Wadala and redevelopment projects for private developers in Chembur and Ghatkopar.
- The company has secured contracts from prominent Mumbai-based developers, focusing on premium and mid-segment residential towers.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- IPO Utilization: The proceeds from the 2024 IPO were primarily earmarked for meeting working capital requirements and general corporate purposes to support the execution of a growing order book.
- Expansion: While currently concentrated in Mumbai, the company is exploring opportunities for civil contracts in other urban centers in Maharashtra.
- Future Outlook: The company is focused on scaling its order book by leveraging the surge in Mumbai’s real estate redevelopment sector. Strategic goals include improving project turnaround times and optimizing material procurement to maintain EBITDA margins.
References
