- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Premier Roadlines Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 331 Cr which is growth of 14.7% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Premier Roadlines Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 14 Cr which is growth of -13.0% YoY.
aboutPremier Roadlines Ltd. is a logistics solution provider primarily engaged in surface transportation and project cargo management. The company specializes in the movement of bulk goods and over-dimensional cargo (ODC) across India, serving various ind... Read More
39.00-1.00(-2.50%)
5,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Check Before You Buy
VIEW FULL CHECKLISTMedium rank
7Positive9Negative
43.8%Pass in checklist
Check P/E Buy Sell Zone
Not enough data available
Premier Roadlines Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.5% 1 Day return | 39 (LTP) 3340 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-0.9% 1 Week return | 39 (LTP) 3342.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-11.4% 1 Month return | 39 (LTP) 3346.4 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-56.2% 1 Year return | 39 (LTP) 3393 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Premier Roadlines annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19.9% | 28.6% | 330.8 | 288.5 | 228.6 | 192.1 | 138.7 | 94.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 19.5% | 27.9% | 305.7 | 264.2 | 207.3 | 179 | 130.8 | 89.4 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 24.7% | 41.5% | 25 | 24.1 | 21.2 | 12.9 | 7.8 | 4.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 4% | 10% | 7.56% | 8.35% | 9.28% | 6.73% | 5.64% | 4.69% | |
19.6% | 27.7% | 312.3 | 267.9 | 211.7 | 182.4 | 133.5 | 92 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 24.2% | 39.8% | 25.1 | 24.3 | 21.3 | 13.1 | 7.9 | 4.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 3.7% | 8.6% | 7.59% | 8.43% | 9.30% | 6.80% | 5.69% | 5.03% | |
Interest Ann. | -1.3% | 5.4% | 2.6 | 2 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 2 | 2 | |
Depr. | 78.8% | 46.1% | 4 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 0.6 | |
PBT Ann. | 24% | 53.1% | 18.5 | 21.1 | 16.9 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 2.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 24.3% | 51.6% | 4.8 | 5.4 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | |
23.9% | 53.6% | 13.7 | 15.7 | 12.6 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 1.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 23.9% | 53.6% | 13.7 | 15.7 | 12.6 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 1.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 3.3% | 20.1% | 4.12% | 5.44% | 5.52% | 3.74% | 2.80% | 1.65% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 24.6% | 53.7% | 6 | 6.9 | 5.5 | 3.1 | 1.7 | 0.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
14.7%
2Y CAGR
20.3%
3Y CAGR
19.9%
5Y CAGR
28.6%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-12.7%
2Y CAGR
4.3%
3Y CAGR
23.9%
5Y CAGR
53.6%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
15.7%
2Y CAGR
21.4%
3Y CAGR
19.5%
5Y CAGR
27.9%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Premier Roadlines Technical Analysis
Premier Roadlines EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 40.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 40.6 |
| 12 Day | 40.8 |
| 20 Day | 41.5 |
| 26 Day | 41.8 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 42.9 |
| 100 Day | 46.1 |
| 200 Day | 54.0 |
Premier Roadlines Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202680.0%
Week86.0%
Month80.7%
Premier Roadlines Active Candlesticks
Belt Hold Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Premier Roadlines Resistance and Support
37.35
Pivot
| First Resistance | 41.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 44.3 |
| Third Resistance | 48.6 |
| First Support | 34.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 30.4 |
| Third Support | 27.8 |
| Day RSI | 37.6 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1 |
| Day MFI | 20.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.8 |
Premier Roadlines Beta
| 1 Month | 0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.2 |
| 3 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Premier Roadlines Price Change Analysis
↓-11.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
33.146.5
↓-11.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
33.148.9
↓-38.6%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
33.169.6
↓-56.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
33.193
Premier Roadlines Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| VINAY JAIPRAKASH AMBEKAR | Bulk | Purchase | 07 Sep 2026 | 42.97 | 235,000 | NSE |
| REAL AND SONS | Bulk | Sell | 10 Mar 2026 | 54 | 242,000 | NSE |
| REAL CAPITAL FINANCIAL SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 10 Mar 2026 | 54 | 242,000 | NSE |
| KHUSHBOO NAHAR | Bulk | Sell | 02 Mar 2026 | 58.20 | 160,000 | NSE |
| ABHAIKUMAR AMOLAKCHAND NAHAR | Bulk | Purchase | 02 Mar 2026 | 58.21 | 160,000 | NSE |
| VISHAL BIPINKUMAR DOSHI | Bulk | Sell | 24 May 2024 | 89.98 | 268,000 | NSE |
| STATSOL RESEARCH LLP | Bulk | Sell | 23 May 2024 | 89.15 | 128,000 | NSE |
| VISHAL BIPINKUMAR DOSHI | Bulk | Purchase | 23 May 2024 | 89.15 | 500,000 | NSE |
| VISHAL BIPINKUMAR DOSHI | Bulk | Sell | 21 May 2024 | 100.65 | 352,000 | NSE |
| GREEN PEAKS ENTERPRISES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 21 May 2024 | 100.24 | 34,000 | NSE |
Premier Roadlines Corporate Actions
Premier Roadlines Board Meetings
Premier Roadlines past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
210 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
309 Jul 2025 | Others | To consider 1. Day, Date and Time and Notice of convening the 18th AGM. 2. Other business matters. |
421 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
501 Aug 2024 | Others | To consider other business matters |
Premier Roadlines Documents
Premier Roadlines Credit Ratings
Premier Roadlines credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Mar 2026 | crisil ratings | Premier Roadlines Limited | Premier Roadlines Limited:Rating reaffirmed at 'Crisil BBB / Stable' | Link |
| 23 Feb 2026 | crisil ratings | Premier Roadlines Limited | Rating Update : Premier Roadlines Limited | Link |
| 04 Dec 2024 | crisil ratings | Premier Roadlines Limited | Premier Roadlines Limited:'CRISIL BBB/Stable' assigned to Bank Debt | Link |
Premier Roadlines - Company Profile
Premier Roadlines Management Structure
Premier Roadlines management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Premier Roadlines Board of Directors
Premier Roadlines Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.prlindia.com
About the company - Business Profile
Premier Roadlines Ltd. is a logistics solution provider primarily engaged in surface transportation and project cargo management. The company specializes in the movement of bulk goods and over-dimensional cargo (ODC) across India, serving various industrial segments.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Premier Roadlines Ltd. was founded in 2008 and is headquartered in Delhi. The company was listed on the NSE Emerge platform following its IPO in May 2024.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates through a network of approximately 28 branches across major Indian cities and industrial hubs. It utilizes an asset-light model, leveraging a fleet of hired vehicles while owning a specialized fleet of trailers and trucks for critical project movements.
- Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with significant stakes held by the founder group. Post-IPO, the promoter holding was approximately 70%.
- Market and Significance: Premier Roadlines serves high-growth industries including infrastructure, energy, steel, and manufacturing. It holds a strategic position in the logistics of heavy machinery and project-related equipment, often involving specialized handling and permits.
- Business Model: The company operates a contract-based logistics model, specializing in end-to-end transportation solutions. It is proficient in managing complex project logistics that require technical feasibility studies and route surveys for oversized cargo.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- Transportation & Project Cargo: Constitutes the majority of total revenue (over 90%).
- Ancillary Services: Includes handling and storage services.
- Annual Financials (FY2025): Revenue from Operations stood at Rs. 24,152 Lakhs, showing growth compared to Rs. 19,207 Lakhs in FY2024. Profit After Tax (PAT) for FY2025 was Rs. 1,514 Lakhs.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Project Logistics: Transportation of boilers, transformers, and industrial machinery.
- ODC Management: Use of multi-axle trailers for weight-sensitive shipments.
- Technology: Implementation of GPS-based real-time tracking for the entire fleet and automated documentation for client reporting.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company is focused on expanding its own fleet of specialized trailers to improve margins on high-value project cargo. Future outlook involves increasing the branch footprint in Southern and Western India to capture untapped industrial clusters.
References
