- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Emmforce Autotech Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 105 Cr which is growth of 17.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Emmforce Autotech Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 12 Cr which is growth of 13.8% YoY.
aboutEmmforce Autotech Ltd. is a specialized automotive component manufacturer primarily engaged in the design and production of niche drivetrain parts. The company serves as a key player in the global aftermarket and Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM)... Read More
186.00-4.00(-2.11%)
4,800
BSE Volume
BSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Emmforce Autotech Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-2.1% 1 Day return | 186 (LTP) 185187 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range1.1% 1 Week return | 186 (LTP) 177190 LowHigh |
Month Price Range1.8% 1 Month return | 186 (LTP) 172200 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range22.4% 1 Year return | 186 (LTP) 105203.9 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Emmforce Autotech annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29% | 15.1% | 104.8 | 89.1 | 41.2 | 48.8 | 71.4 | 51.9 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 30% | 15.1% | 82.6 | 70.3 | 33.7 | 37.6 | 57 | 40.9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 39.3% | 17.9% | 21.9 | 17.1 | 6.4 | 8.1 | 12.1 | 9.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | 8.1% | 2.5% | 20.87% | 19.23% | 15.44% | 16.52% | 16.89% | 18.44% | |
28.2% | 15.2% | 88.5 | 74.9 | 35.5 | 42 | 60.2 | 43.6 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 26% | 15.1% | 22.2 | 18.9 | 7.6 | 11.1 | 14.4 | 11 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -2.5% | 0% | 21.16% | 21.14% | 18.38% | 22.80% | 20.13% | 21.15% | |
Interest Ann. | -5.9% | 5.9% | 2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 2.4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | |
Depr. | 27.1% | 26.6% | 3.9 | 2.7 | 1 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 33.8% | 14.5% | 16.3 | 14.3 | 5.8 | 6.8 | 11.2 | 8.3 | |
Tax Ann. | 20.5% | 5.6% | 4.2 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 3.2 | |
40.1% | 18.9% | 12.1 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 7.3 | 5.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 40.1% | 18.9% | 12.1 | 10.6 | 4.3 | 4.4 | 7.3 | 5.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 6.3% | 2.7% | 11.54% | 12.12% | 10.65% | 9.60% | 10.60% | 10.08% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 41.1% | 18.7% | 5.9 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 3.6 | 2.5 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
17.6%
2Y CAGR
59.5%
3Y CAGR
29%
5Y CAGR
15.1%
Total Revenue Annual growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
14.2%
2Y CAGR
67.7%
3Y CAGR
40.1%
5Y CAGR
18.9%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
17.5%
2Y CAGR
56.6%
3Y CAGR
30%
5Y CAGR
15.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is stable compared to historical averages.
Emmforce Autotech Technical Analysis
Emmforce Autotech EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 184.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 184.3 |
| 12 Day | 184.3 |
| 20 Day | 184.5 |
| 26 Day | 184.5 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 182.4 |
| 100 Day | 173.0 |
| 200 Day | 158.4 |
Emmforce Autotech Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week92.6%
Month86.0%
Emmforce Autotech Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Emmforce Autotech Resistance and Support
186.02
Pivot
| First Resistance | 187.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 188.1 |
| Third Resistance | 189.1 |
| First Support | 185.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 184.0 |
| Third Support | 182.9 |
| Day RSI | 51.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.2 |
| Day MFI | 74.9 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.2 |
Emmforce Autotech Beta
| 1 Month | 1.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.0 |
| 3 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Emmforce Autotech Price Change Analysis
↑1.8%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
172200
↑2.1%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
172203.9
↑60%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
105203.9
↑22.4%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
105203.9
Emmforce Autotech Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CINCO STOCK VISION LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 24 Jun 2024 | 195.45 | 108,000 | BSE |
| BOFA SECURITIES EUROPE SA | Bulk | Purchase | 09 May 2024 | 261.85 | 124,800 | BSE |
| CAMELLIA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 09 May 2024 | 261.42 | 135,600 | BSE |
| GREEN PEAKS ENTERPRISES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 12,000 | BSE |
| GREEN PEAKS ENTERPRISES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 180,000 | BSE |
| CINCO STOCK VISION LLP | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 240,000 | BSE |
| PRANAV PARESH SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 240,000 | BSE |
| TOPGAIN FINANCE PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 172,800 | BSE |
| MULTIPLIER SHARE & STOCK ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 151,200 | BSE |
| CAMELLIA TRADEX PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 06 May 2024 | 226.25 | 180,000 | BSE |
Emmforce Autotech Corporate Actions
Emmforce Autotech Board Meetings
Emmforce Autotech past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
210 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | - |
328 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
414 Nov 2024 | Half Yearly Results | - |
530 May 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Emmforce Autotech Corporate Filings
Emmforce Autotech BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Submission of compliance certificate under Regulation 74(5) of DP Regulations | |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Closure of Trading Window | Intimation of closure of Trading Window | |
| 17 Sep 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Intimation | Submission of Intimation of Analyst Meet | |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Shareholder Meeting / Postal Ballot-Scrutinizer''s Report | Submission of Scrutinizer Report and Voting Results | |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Proceeding Of Annual General Meeting | Submission of Proceedings of Annual General meeting |
Emmforce Autotech Documents
Emmforce Autotech Earnings Call
Emmforce Autotech earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
Emmforce Autotech Investor Presentations
Emmforce Autotech investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 19 Feb 2026 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Emmforce Autotech Ltd - 544166 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Emmforce Autotech - Company Profile
Emmforce Autotech Management Structure
Emmforce Autotech management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Emmforce Autotech Board of Directors
Emmforce Autotech Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.emmforce.com
About the company - Business Profile
Emmforce Autotech Ltd. is a specialized automotive component manufacturer primarily engaged in the design and production of niche drivetrain parts. The company serves as a key player in the global aftermarket and Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) supply chain, focusing on high-performance and heavy-duty applications. Its core offerings include differential housings, lockers, gear sets, axles, and shafts tailored for 4-wheel drive and performance vehicles. Emmforce’s role in the industry is defined by its integrated manufacturing capabilities, allowing it to provide full-cycle solutions from engineering to final production.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 2012 (as a partnership firm, converted to a company in 2023), Emmforce is headquartered in Panchkula, Haryana. The company listed on the BSE SME platform on April 30, 2024.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates manufacturing facilities in Panchkula and Baddi. It maintains an integrated setup that includes forging, machining, heat treatment, and precision grinding. In FY25, it undertook significant capacity expansion for its agricultural division.
- Ownership: The company was converted from a partnership firm, Emmforce Inc., into a public limited company in October 2023. It is promoter-led, with Ashok Mehta serving as the Managing Director.
- Market and Significance: Emmforce serves both domestic and international markets, with a strategic focus on the North American and European 4x4 off-road and performance vehicle segments. It is expanding its footprint into the agricultural machinery sector.
- Revenue Breakdown: For FY25, consolidated revenue from operations was ₹88 crore, compared to ₹83 crore in FY24 (proforma). Revenue grew by 53% year-on-year in H1 FY26, reaching ₹54 crore.
- Business Model: The company operates on an export-oriented model, specializing in low-volume, high-complexity niche components. It leverages integrated engineering to maintain margins, targeting a transition from aftermarket dominance to a 40% OEM revenue contribution by FY27.
- Financial Metrics (FY25 Consolidated):
- EBITDA: ₹18 crore (21% margin)
- Net Profit: ₹8 crore (9% margin)
- EBIT: ₹14 crore (16% margin)
- ROE: 10% (moderated due to equity infusion and expansion)
- Key Products: Specialized drivetrain components including Differential Lockers (E-Lockers, Air Lockers), Differential Housings, Gear Sets, Axle Shafts, and CV Axles.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company is focusing on scaling its subsidiary, Emmforce Mobility Solutions, and ramping up the agricultural segment. It aims for a 30-40% CAGR in revenue with a target of ₹225 crore by the end of the next strategic cycle, supported by the recently completed Capex.
- Employee Trends: While specific headcount numbers are not detailed in the summary financials, employee benefit expenses rose from ₹7.07 crore in FY24 to ₹10.06 crore in FY25, reflecting team expansion and scaling operations.
References
