- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Jay Kailash Namkeen Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 18 Cr which is growth of 19.4% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Jay Kailash Namkeen Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 1 Cr which is growth of -0.9% YoY.
BSE: 544160
Jay Kailash Namkeen Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutJay Kailash Namkeen Ltd. is a manufacturer and wholesaler of ethnic Indian snacks, primarily serving the retail and wholesale markets with a variety of namkeen products. Based in Gujarat, the company operates in the organized snack food industry, foc... Read More
52.231.83(3.63%)
11,200
BSE Volume
BSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Jay Kailash Namkeen Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range3.6% 1 Day return | 52.2 (LTP) 4952.5 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range7.7% 1 Week return | 52.2 (LTP) 41.652.5 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-6.3% 1 Month return | 52.2 (LTP) 41.657.1 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range16.2% 1 Year return | 52.2 (LTP) 10.775.6 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Jay Kailash Namkeen annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Jun '21 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21.8% | 41.1% | 17.9 | 15 | 11.7 | 9.9 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 13.2 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 18.9% | 35.8% | 14.3 | 11.3 | 10.4 | 8.5 | 6.4 | 3.1 | 13 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 35% | 100% | 3.2 | 3.8 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | 10.6% | 48.6% | 17.78% | 25.02% | 10.02% | 13.14% | 11.31% | 2.45% | 1.46% | |
23.3% | 39.4% | 16.3 | 13.5 | 10.7 | 8.7 | 6.5 | 3.1 | 13.1 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 38.3% | 105.9% | 3.7 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 13.7% | 52.8% | 20.44% | 25.02% | 11.33% | 13.92% | 11.31% | 2.45% | 1.48% | |
Interest Ann. | 122.4% | - | 1.1 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | ||
Depr. | 108% | - | 0.9 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0 | 0.1 | |
PBT Ann. | 12.3% | 76.2% | 1.7 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 18.6% | - | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |||
10.1% | 64.4% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 10.1% | 64.4% | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | -8.7% | 33.6% | 6.89% | 8.08% | 6.05% | 9.06% | 6.80% | 1.62% | 0.67% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 10.1% | 88.8% | 2.4 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.2 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
19.3%
2Y CAGR
23.7%
3Y CAGR
21.8%
5Y CAGR
41.1%
Net Profit Ann.
2Y CAGR
30.9%
3Y CAGR
10.1%
5Y CAGR
64.4%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
26.5%
2Y CAGR
17.3%
3Y CAGR
18.9%
5Y CAGR
35.8%
Jay Kailash Namkeen Technical Analysis
Jay Kailash Namkeen EMA & SMA
Bullish+6
7 bullish, 1 bearish
Bullish7
Bearish1
| 5 Day | 49.5 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 49.3 |
| 12 Day | 49.6 |
| 20 Day | 51.1 |
| 26 Day | 52.1 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 52.9 |
| 100 Day | 49.0 |
| 200 Day | 44.2 |
Jay Kailash Namkeen Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week100.0%
Month100.0%
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Jay Kailash Namkeen Resistance and Support
51.24
Pivot
| First Resistance | 53.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 54.7 |
| Third Resistance | 57.0 |
| First Support | 50 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 47.8 |
| Third Support | 46.5 |
| Day RSI | 50.1 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -2.5 |
| Day MFI | 41.1 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -2.9 |
Jay Kailash Namkeen Beta
| 1 Month | 1.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.7 |
| 3 Month | 0.6 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Jay Kailash Namkeen Price Change Analysis
↓-6.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
41.657.1
↑19%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
41.675.7
↑149.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
19.575.7
↑16.2%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
10.775.7
Jay Kailash Namkeen Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AARUSH CHOPRA | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Oct 2026 | 44.49 | 40,000 | BSE |
| AARUSH CHOPRA | Bulk | Sell | 23 Oct 2026 | 45.73 | 32,000 | BSE |
| AARUSH CHOPRA | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Oct 2026 | 48.18 | 9,600 | BSE |
| DHARAMBA MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMA | Bulk | Sell | 09 Oct 2026 | 52.42 | 49,600 | BSE |
| RAJDEEPSINH MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMA | Bulk | Sell | 01 Oct 2026 | 56.04 | 41,600 | BSE |
| RAJDEEPSINH MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMA | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Oct 2026 | 56.85 | 3,200 | BSE |
| DHARAMBA MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMA | Bulk | Sell | 30 Sep 2026 | 57.31 | 48,000 | BSE |
| MAYUR GHANSHYAMBHAI THUMAR | Bulk | Sell | 24 Sep 2026 | 60.15 | 25,600 | BSE |
| RAJDEEPSINH MAHIPATSINH CHUDASAMA | Bulk | Sell | 22 Sep 2026 | 54.30 | 78,400 | BSE |
| AARUSH CHOPRA | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Sep 2026 | 54.26 | 54,400 | BSE |
Jay Kailash Namkeen Corporate Actions
Jay Kailash Namkeen Board Meetings
Jay Kailash Namkeen past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
112 Aug 2026 | Preferential issue of shares | - |
210 Aug 2026 | Preferential issue of shares | - |
330 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
414 Nov 2025 | Half Yearly Results | (Revised) |
502 Sep 2025 | A.G.M. & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
Jay Kailash Namkeen Corporate Filings
Jay Kailash Namkeen BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2026 | Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd - 544160 - Compliances-Certificate under Reg. 74 (5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 | Certificate under Regulation 74(5) of SEBI (DP) Regulations, 2018 for the quarter and half year ended on 30th September, 2026. | |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd - 544160 - Constitution Of The Independent Director''s Committee | Constitution of a committee of Independent Directors for Open Offer. | |
| 28 Sep 2026 | Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd - 544160 - Closure of Trading Window | Intimation of closure of the trading window for the quarter and half-year ended on 30th September, 2026. | |
| 16 Sep 2026 | Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd - 544160 - Voting Results And Scrutinizer''s Report. | Voting Results along with the Scrutinizer''s report for the AGM held on Saturday, 12 September 2026. | |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd - 544160 - Appointments Made At The Company''s Annual General Meeting Held On 12Th September 2026. | Appointments made at the company''s Annual General Meeting held on 12th September 2026. |
Jay Kailash Namkeen - Company Profile
Jay Kailash Namkeen Management Structure
Jay Kailash Namkeen management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.jaykailashnamkeen.com
About the company - Business Profile
Jay Kailash Namkeen Ltd. is a manufacturer and wholesaler of ethnic Indian snacks, primarily serving the retail and wholesale markets with a variety of namkeen products. Based in Gujarat, the company operates in the organized snack food industry, focusing on regional flavors and traditional recipes to cater to diverse consumer preferences. Its product portfolio includes a range of savory snacks like Gathiya, Sev, and various mixtures, which are distributed through a network of retailers and wholesalers.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2021 (incorporated as a Public Limited Company).
- Headquarters: Rajkot, Gujarat.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the SME platform of the BSE.
- Core Products: Chana Jor Garam, Masala Chana, Mung Dal, Soya Stick, Sing Bhujia, and various types of Gathiya and Sev.
- Operations and Resources: The company operates a manufacturing facility in Rajkot, Gujarat. As of September 2025, its tangible assets (Property, Plant, and Equipment) were valued at Rs. 571.32 lakhs.
- Ownership: The company is managed by its promoter, Neel Pujara, who serves as the Managing Director.
- Market and Significance: Jay Kailash Namkeen operates in the competitive Indian savory snacks market, which is characterized by both large national players and numerous regional entities. It focuses on the Gujarat market while expanding its footprint through its distribution network.
- Business Model: The company’s business model revolves around the large-scale production of ethnic snacks and selling them through a business-to-business (B2B) model to wholesalers and retailers. Its strength lies in regional taste profiles and cost-efficient production in the Rajkot industrial hub.
- Financial Performance (Annual & Half-Yearly):
- Revenue from Operations: For the full financial year ending March 31, 2025, the company reported revenue of Rs. 1,502.42 lakhs. For the half-year ended September 30, 2025, revenue stood at Rs. 991.63 lakhs, compared to Rs. 880.58 lakhs in the same period the previous year.
- Profitability: Net profit for FY25 was Rs. 121.49 lakhs. For the half-year ended September 2025, the profit after tax was Rs. 84.94 lakhs, reflecting an improvement over the Rs. 60.91 lakhs recorded in the previous year's half.
- Segment Revenue: Revenue is primarily derived from the sale of processed snack foods. Geographically, a significant portion of revenue is generated from the state of Gujarat.
- Financial Ratios & Metrics:
- Earnings Per Share (EPS): Basic and Diluted EPS for the half-year ended September 2025 was Rs. 1.70 (on a face value of Rs. 10).
- Total Assets: As of September 30, 2025, total assets were Rs. 3,688.22 lakhs.
- Strategic Initiatives: The company has utilized proceeds from its initial public offering (IPO) to meet working capital requirements and for general corporate purposes. Current initiatives focus on enhancing production capacity and broadening its product range to include more varieties of "Western" snacks alongside traditional "Ethnic" snacks.
