- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Enser Communications Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 86 Cr which is growth of 21.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Enser Communications Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 9 Cr which is growth of 7.7% YoY.
NSE: ENSER
Enser Communications Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutEnser Communications Ltd. is an Indian company operating in the Business Process Management (BPM) sector. It provides a comprehensive suite of business process outsourcing services, focusing on customer interaction management, sales enablement, and b... Read More
12.450.00(0.00%)
30,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Enser Communications Stock Price Analysis
Week Price Range14.2% 1 Week return | 12.4 (LTP) 11.513.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Month Price Range-18.4% 1 Month return | 12.4 (LTP) 10.916.2 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-39.0% 1 Year return | 12.4 (LTP) 7.820.6 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Enser Communications annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49.4% | 55.1% | 86.3 | 70.9 | 46.3 | 25.9 | 16.9 | 9.6 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 44.3% | 50.1% | 68.5 | 57.2 | 37.4 | 22.8 | 14.7 | 9 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 87.7% | 124.7% | 17.2 | 13.2 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 26.1% | 45.8% | 19.93% | 18.58% | 18.81% | 9.94% | 11.15% | 3.02% | |
46.4% | 49.7% | 74.4 | 59.6 | 39.2 | 23.7 | 15.5 | 9.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 79.1% | 91% | 17.8 | 13.7 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 20.1% | 24.4% | 20.59% | 19.34% | 19.28% | 11.88% | 12.71% | 6.91% | |
Interest Ann. | 81.7% | 43.1% | 3.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.6 | |
Depr. | 100% | 51.6% | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 75% | - | 11.8 | 11.2 | 7.1 | 2.2 | 1.4 | -0.3 | |
Tax Ann. | 71% | - | 3 | 3 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.6 | -0.2 | |
76.5% | - | 8.8 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -0.1 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 76.5% | - | 8.8 | 8.2 | 5.3 | 1.6 | 0.8 | -0.1 | |
NPM Ann. % | 17.8% | - | 10.28% | 11.63% | 11.44% | 6.29% | 4.69% | -1.27% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 71% | - | 1 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
21.7%
2Y CAGR
36.5%
3Y CAGR
49.4%
5Y CAGR
55.1%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
7.3%
2Y CAGR
28.9%
3Y CAGR
76.5%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
19.8%
2Y CAGR
35.3%
3Y CAGR
44.3%
5Y CAGR
50.1%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Enser Communications Technical Analysis
Enser Communications EMA & SMA
Bearish-6
1 bullish, 7 bearish
Bullish1
Bearish7
| 5 Day | 12.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 12.5 |
| 12 Day | 12.6 |
| 20 Day | 13.0 |
| 26 Day | 13.3 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 13.9 |
| 100 Day | 14.3 |
| 200 Day | 15.1 |
Enser Communications Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202650.0%
Week45.4%
Month64.4%
Enser Communications Active Candlesticks
Matching Low
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Enser Communications Resistance and Support
12.67
Pivot
| First Resistance | 13.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 14.6 |
| Third Resistance | 15.5 |
| First Support | 11.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 10.7 |
| Third Support | 9.6 |
| Day RSI | 42.8 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.7 |
| Day MFI | 42.4 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.7 |
Enser Communications Beta
| 1 Month | 1.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.5 |
| 3 Month | 0.7 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Enser Communications Price Change Analysis
↓-18.4%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
10.916.2
↓-9.5%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
10.916.8
↓-20.5%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
10.917.2
↓-39.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
7.820.7
Enser Communications Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NACHIKETA BHATIA | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Oct 2024 | 277 | 46,000 | NSE |
| PANKAJ KUMAR HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 16 May 2024 | 80.12 | 50,000 | NSE |
| YOSHI ENVIROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 13 May 2024 | 77.43 | 50,000 | NSE |
| PANKAJ KUMAR HUF | Bulk | Sell | 22 Apr 2024 | 68.40 | 50,000 | NSE |
| PANKAJ KUMAR GUPTA | Bulk | Sell | 22 Apr 2024 | 68.02 | 52,000 | NSE |
| GUPTA NIDHI | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Apr 2024 | 68.54 | 50,000 | NSE |
| SAROJ GUPTA | Bulk | Sell | 27 Mar 2024 | 64.38 | 82,000 | NSE |
| SAROJ GUPTA | Bulk | Sell | 26 Mar 2024 | 66.60 | 82,000 | NSE |
| B N RATHI SECURITIES LTD | Bulk | Sell | 22 Mar 2024 | 70 | 100,000 | NSE |
| SANDEEP KUMAR | Bulk | Purchase | 22 Mar 2024 | 71.26 | 70,000 | NSE |
Enser Communications Corporate Actions
Enser Communications Bonus shares
Enser Communications bonus history along with announcement, record, ex-bonus dates, and bonus ratios.
#Ex-Date | Bonus Ratio | Record Date |
|---|---|---|
103 Jan 2025 | 1:1 | 03 Jan 2025 |
Enser Communications Board Meetings
Enser Communications past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
127 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | (Revised) |
330 Aug 2025 | Others | To consider Other business matters. |
424 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
511 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | (Revised) |
Enser Communications Stock Split
Enser Communications stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
107 Feb 2025 | 10 | 2 | 07 Feb 2025 |
Enser Communications - Company Profile
Enser Communications Management Structure
Enser Communications management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Enser Communications Board of Directors
Enser Communications Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.enser.co.in
About the company - Business Profile
Enser Communications Ltd. is an Indian company operating in the Business Process Management (BPM) sector. It provides a comprehensive suite of business process outsourcing services, focusing on customer interaction management, sales enablement, and back-office operations. The company serves diverse industries, including insurance, e-commerce, education, and healthcare, facilitating their customer-centric business functions through specialized voice and non-voice communication channels.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: Incorporated in 2008.
- Headquarters: Mumbai, Maharashtra.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform in March 2024.
- Core Offerings: Business Process Outsourcing (BPO), customer acquisition, grievance management, and technology-enabled communication services.
- Operations and Resources:
- The company operates through multiple delivery centers in India, primarily located in Mumbai and Gurugram.
- It utilizes an IT-enabled infrastructure to manage large-scale customer interactions via voice (inbound/outbound), email, and chat.
- Ownership and Structure:
- The company is promoter-led, with the founding members actively managing the operations.
- As of its IPO in March 2024, the promoters held a significant majority stake, which was diluted post-listing to accommodate public shareholders.
- Market and Significance:
- Enser Communications plays a strategic role for its clients by managing critical customer touchpoints, specifically in the Insurance sector (handling policy renewals and claims inquiries) and E-commerce (order tracking and customer support).
- Business Model and Capabilities:
- The business model is based on service-fee contracts, often structured around volume-based billing or fixed-seat pricing.
- The company excels in high-volume voice-based interaction and integrated CRM solutions that allow for real-time tracking of customer metrics.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY 2023-24):
- Total Revenue: ₹24.50 crore (approximate annual figure from IPO prospectus/reports).
- Revenue by Segment:
- Customer Interaction Services (Voice): ~85% of revenue.
- Non-Voice & Back-Office Services: ~15% of revenue.
- Geographical Revenue: Over 95% of revenue is generated from the domestic Indian market.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Enser CX Platform: An internal platform used for managing customer journeys and interaction logs.
- Predictive Dialers: Integrated technology used to optimize outbound sales and renewal campaigns.
- Analytics Tools: Deployed for sentiment analysis and call quality monitoring to meet client Service Level Agreements (SLAs).
- Clients and Partnerships:
- Major clients include leading private sector insurance companies and national-level education technology firms.
- Partnerships often involve long-term service agreements (typically 1–3 years) for specific business functions like policy solicitation or customer grievance handling.
- Employee Count and Trends:
- As of early 2024, the company employed over 800 people, including full-time employees and contractual staff.
- The industry typically sees high attrition rates (30%–50% annually), which the company manages through continuous recruitment and training programs.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Expansion: Using IPO proceeds to set up new delivery centers to increase seat capacity.
- Technological Upgrade: Investing in AI-driven chatbots and automated response systems to diversify into high-margin non-voice segments.
