- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Shree Karni Fabcom Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 205 Cr which is growth of 22.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Shree Karni Fabcom Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 15 Cr which is growth of 0.9% YoY.
NSE: SHREEKARNI
Shree Karni Fabcom Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutShree Karni Fabcom Ltd. (SHREEKARNI) is a textile enterprise specializing in the production of technical textiles and specialized fabrics. The company operates within the technical textile sector, focusing on high-demand applications such as medical,... Read More
430.8015.30(3.68%)
5,700
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Shree Karni Fabcom Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range3.7% 1 Day return | 430.8 (LTP) 415.5434 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range11.3% 1 Week return | 430.8 (LTP) 385434 LowHigh |
Month Price Range14.0% 1 Month return | 430.8 (LTP) 368435 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-23.1% 1 Year return | 430.8 (LTP) 317.1578 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Shree Karni Fabcom annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17.4% | 205.3 | 167.5 | 121.3 | 127 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 16.4% | 176.4 | 142.3 | 101.3 | 111.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 20.8% | 26.6 | 23.4 | 19.6 | 15.1 | |
OPM Ann. % | 2.9% | 12.94% | 13.98% | 16.16% | 11.89% | |
15.5% | 184.6 | 147 | 105.3 | 119.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 23.9% | 28.9 | 25.2 | 20 | 15.2 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 5.6% | 14.07% | 15.04% | 16.47% | 11.96% | |
Interest Ann. | -14.9% | 3.2 | 2.2 | 2.5 | 5.2 | |
Depr. | 19.9% | 5 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 2.9 | |
PBT Ann. | 42.9% | 20.7 | 20.5 | 16 | 7.1 | |
Tax Ann. | 29.3% | 5.4 | 5.4 | 3.7 | 2.5 | |
48.9% | 15.2 | 15.1 | 12.4 | 4.6 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 48.9% | 15.2 | 15.1 | 12.4 | 4.6 | |
NPM Ann. % | 27.4% | 7.50% | 9.11% | 10.21% | 3.63% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 49.1% | 20.2 | 20 | 16.4 | 6.1 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
22.6%
2Y CAGR
30.1%
3Y CAGR
17.4%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
0.7%
2Y CAGR
10.7%
3Y CAGR
48.9%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
24%
2Y CAGR
32%
3Y CAGR
16.4%
Shree Karni Fabcom Technical Analysis
Shree Karni Fabcom EMA & SMA
Bullish+8
8 bullish, 0 bearish
Bullish8
Bearish0
| 5 Day | 413.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 408.1 |
| 12 Day | 406.9 |
| 20 Day | 402.7 |
| 26 Day | 400.2 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 396.2 |
| 100 Day | 401.3 |
| 200 Day | 425.7 |
Shree Karni Fabcom Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202652.6%
Week59.1%
Month82.5%
Shree Karni Fabcom Active Candlesticks
Belt Hold Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Shree Karni Fabcom Resistance and Support
426.77
Pivot
| First Resistance | 438.0 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 445.3 |
| Third Resistance | 456.5 |
| First Support | 419.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 408.3 |
| Third Support | 401.0 |
| Day RSI | 65.2 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 6.7 |
| Day MFI | 80.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 5.8 |
Shree Karni Fabcom Beta
| 1 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.1 |
| 3 Month | 0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Shree Karni Fabcom Price Change Analysis
↑14.0%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
368435
↑4.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
317.1435
↓-3.0%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
317.1489
↓-23.1%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
317.1578
Shree Karni Fabcom Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MANSUKH SECURITIES & FINANCE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 26 Aug 2026 | 355.80 | 22,500 | NSE |
| MANSUKH SECURITIES & FINANCE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Aug 2026 | 347.18 | 42,900 | NSE |
| JITENDRA BALDWA | Bulk | Sell | 21 Apr 2025 | 556.70 | 39,900 | NSE |
| JITENDRA BALDWA | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Jun 2024 | 596.46 | 78,000 | NSE |
| RAUNAK DHANANIA | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Mar 2024 | 315.92 | 79,200 | NSE |
| ROHIL JAIN HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Mar 2024 | 271.73 | 50,400 | NSE |
| SS CORPORATE SECURITIES LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Mar 2024 | 260 | 36,000 | NSE |
Shree Karni Fabcom Corporate Actions
Shree Karni Fabcom Dividend history and yield
Shree Karni Fabcom dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track Shree Karni Fabcom dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
123 Sep 2026 | 0.25 | FINAL | 23 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
Shree Karni Fabcom Board Meetings
Shree Karni Fabcom past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
121 May 2026 | Audited Results & Dividend | - |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
329 May 2025 | Audited Results | - |
418 Jan 2025 | To consider Fund Raising | - |
512 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
Shree Karni Fabcom - Company Profile
Shree Karni Fabcom Management Structure
Shree Karni Fabcom management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Shree Karni Fabcom Board of Directors
Shree Karni Fabcom Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.skflindia.com
About the company - Business Profile
Shree Karni Fabcom Ltd. (SHREEKARNI) is a textile enterprise specializing in the production of technical textiles and specialized fabrics. The company operates within the technical textile sector, focusing on high-demand applications such as medical, industrial, and automotive textiles. It functions as an integrated player, managing processes from knitting and dyeing to finishing and processing, which allows it to serve as a key component in the supply chain for various consumer and industrial end-products.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: 2018 (Incorporated as a private limited company, later converted to public).
- Headquarters: Surat, Gujarat, India.
- Products: Technical textiles, specialty fabrics, knitted fabrics, and coated fabrics.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform in March 2024.
- Operations and Resources:
- Facilities: Operates specialized manufacturing units in Surat, Gujarat. The company recently expanded its capacity through a new facility aimed at increasing the output of technical textiles.
- Integration: Vertically integrated operations covering knitting, dyeing, and fabric finishing. This integration ensures quality control across the production lifecycle.
- Ownership:
- The company was promoted by the Radheshyam family. As of the latest filings post-IPO, the promoters maintain a significant controlling stake.
- Market and Significance:
- Industries Served: Primarily serves the luggage, medical (healthcare textiles), footwear, and automotive sectors.
- Strategic Importance: It is one of the specialized players in the Indian SME sector focusing on technical textiles, which is identified as a high-growth area under various government textile schemes.
- Business Model and Capabilities:
- Model: B2B model providing specialized fabric solutions tailored to client specifications. It excels in customization and rapid prototyping of fabrics for specific industrial applications.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY24/FY25):
- Total Revenue: For FY24, the company reported a total revenue of approximately ₹126.95 crore.
- Segmental Revenue: The majority of revenue is derived from technical textiles and specialized fabric processing.
- Geographical Mix: Revenue is predominantly domestic, centered around major industrial hubs in India, though the company is exploring export markets for its technical textiles.
- Sustainability and Innovation:
- The company is focused on adopting energy-efficient machinery and water-recycling processes in its dyeing units to meet environmental compliance standards.
- Technology and Products:
- Coating Technology: Implementation of specialized coating processes to produce water-resistant and fire-retardant fabrics.
- Knitting Capabilities: Advanced circular knitting machines used for high-tensile strength industrial fabrics.
- Employee Count: The company employs approximately 450+ personnel across its manufacturing and administrative offices.
- Strategic Initiatives:
- Expansion: Setting up a new unit for the manufacture of technical textiles and medical fabrics using IPO proceeds.
- Market Diversification: Active efforts to enter the automotive upholstery segment to leverage its existing technical textile expertise.
