- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Thaai Casting Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 124 Cr which is growth of 14.3% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit Thaai Casting Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 10 Cr which is growth of -12.4% YoY.
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Thaai Casting Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.8% 1 Day return | 130 (LTP) 129.4132 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range5.7% 1 Week return | 130 (LTP) 121.1132.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-7.2% 1 Month return | 130 (LTP) 115144 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-2.9% 1 Year return | 130 (LTP) 74147.4 LowHigh |
Thaai Casting annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36.2% | 43.4% | 124.1 | 108.6 | 71.1 | 49.1 | 38.4 | 20.5 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 37.1% | 39.8% | 94.9 | 81.4 | 51.4 | 36.8 | 33.4 | 17.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 31.4% | 60.5% | 27.7 | 25.1 | 19.6 | 12.2 | 5 | 2.6 | |
OPM Ann. % | -3.5% | 11.8% | 22.34% | 23.13% | 27.57% | 24.86% | 12.95% | 12.78% | |
38.2% | 40.9% | 110.5 | 93.3 | 56.6 | 41.9 | 36.7 | 19.9 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 33.2% | 61.1% | 29.3 | 27.2 | 19.7 | 12.4 | 5.1 | 2.7 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -2.2% | 12.5% | 23.57% | 25.05% | 27.75% | 25.17% | 13.16% | 13.06% | |
Interest Ann. | 44.9% | 58.5% | 7 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | |
Depr. | 45.4% | 43.8% | 8.6 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 2 | 1.4 | |
PBT Ann. | 23.6% | 86.7% | 13.6 | 15.3 | 14.5 | 7.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | |
Tax Ann. | 14.5% | 75.2% | 3.3 | 3.5 | 3.8 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.2 | |
27.2% | 91.5% | 10.3 | 11.7 | 10.7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 27.2% | 91.5% | 10.3 | 11.7 | 10.7 | 5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | -6.6% | 33.6% | 8.38% | 11.01% | 15.02% | 10.28% | 3.01% | 1.97% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 27.1% | 81.1% | 3.9 | 4.5 | 4 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 |
Thaai Casting Technical Analysis
Thaai Casting EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 128.4 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 127.7 |
| 12 Day | 127.6 |
| 20 Day | 127.7 |
| 26 Day | 127.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 126.4 |
| 100 Day | 121.0 |
| 200 Day | 115.1 |
Thaai Casting Delivery And Volume
Thaai Casting Active Candlesticks
Thaai Casting Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 131.6 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 133.1 |
| Third Resistance | 134.2 |
| First Support | 128.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 127.8 |
| Third Support | 126.3 |
| Day RSI | 53.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -0.1 |
| Day MFI | 64.8 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -0.4 |
Thaai Casting Beta
| 1 Month | -0.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | -0.1 |
| 3 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Thaai Casting Price Change Analysis
Thaai Casting Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RASHI ENTERPRISES | Bulk | Purchase | 14 Aug 2026 | 124.88 | 155,200 | NSE |
| MOONLIGHT TRUST | Bulk | Sell | 22 May 2026 | 96.90 | 176,800 | NSE |
| RASHI FINCORP LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 22 May 2026 | 96.90 | 176,800 | NSE |
| APT AGROTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Sep 2025 | 132.25 | 322,400 | NSE |
| APT REAL ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Sep 2025 | 132.25 | 322,400 | NSE |
| APT AGROTECH INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 15 Sep 2025 | 129.90 | 120,000 | NSE |
| APT REAL ESTATES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 15 Sep 2025 | 129.90 | 120,000 | NSE |
| APT AGROTECH INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2025 | 86.53 | 177,600 | NSE |
| APT AGROTECH INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Mar 2025 | 85.12 | 213,600 | NSE |
| SAMIR ARVIND THAKKAR | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Mar 2025 | 83.92 | 121,600 | NSE |
Thaai Casting Corporate Actions
Thaai Casting Board Meetings
Thaai Casting past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
212 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
302 Jul 2025 | To consider Fund Raising & Others | To consider other business matters. |
428 May 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Thaai Casting Documents
Thaai Casting Credit Ratings
Thaai Casting credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2026 | crisil ratings | Thaai Casting Limited | Thaai Casting Limited:Rating reaffirmed at 'Crisil BBB- / Stable' | Link |
| 06 Apr 2026 | crisil ratings | Thaai Casting Limited | Thaai Casting Limited:Rating reaffirmed at 'Crisil BBB- / Stable'; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
| 08 Mar 2026 | crisil ratings | Thaai Casting Limited | Thaai Casting Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Stable'; Rating Reaffirmed | Link |
| 12 Feb 2026 | india ratings | India Ratings Affirms and Withdraws TCL Intermediates's Bank Loan Ratings | Link | |
| 22 Dec 2025 | india ratings | India Ratings Downgrades TCL Intermediates's Bank Loan Facilities to ‘IND BBB+’/Negative | Link |
Thaai Casting - Company Profile
Thaai Casting Management Structure
Thaai Casting management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Thaai Casting Board of Directors
Thaai Casting Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Thaai Casting Ltd. (TCL) is an automotive ancillary company specializing in precision aluminum die casting. The company serves as an IATF-certified manufacturer for leading Original Equipment Manufacturers (OEMs), providing critical components through High-Pressure Die Casting (HPDC) and Low-Pressure Die Casting (LPDC) processes. Thaai Casting operates as a vertically integrated player with in-house capabilities ranging from tool design and mold manufacturing to machining and assembly, primarily catering to the automotive, electrical, and industrial sectors.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 2011 (Incorporated as Thaai Casting Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu (near Chennai).
- Listing: Listed on the NSE Emerge platform in February 2024.
- Core Products: Engine mounting brackets, transmission parts, steering wheel components, armatures, and electrical housing units.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facilities: The company operates three units located in the industrial hubs of Tamil Nadu (Units I, II, and III).
- Vertical Integration: TCL manages the entire lifecycle of a component, including die design, die manufacturing, aluminum melting, casting, fettling, shot blasting, and precision machining.
- Assets: Its "manufacturing arsenal" includes high-tonnage HPDC machines (ranging from 250T to 1250T), LPDC machines, and a suite of CNC and VMC machining centers for high-precision finishing.
Market Significance and Business Model
- Business Model: TCL follows a B2B model, acting as a Tier-1 or Tier-2 supplier to major automotive OEMs. It specializes in lightweighting solutions, which are increasingly critical for fuel efficiency in Internal Combustion Engine (ICE) vehicles and range optimization in Electric Vehicles (EVs).
- Industries Served:
- Automotive: Engine and transmission components.
- Electric Vehicles (EV): Armatures and motor housing.
- Electricals: Power tool components and fan motor parts.
Financial Performance (FY2023-24)
- Total Revenue: ₹48.14 crore (consolidated revenue for FY24).
- EBITDA: ₹12.56 crore with an EBITDA margin of approximately 26%.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹8.74 crore for FY24.
- Revenue Breakdown: The vast majority of revenue is derived from the automotive sector (approx. 90%), with the remainder coming from the electrical and industrial segments. Geographically, revenue is heavily concentrated in the domestic Indian market, specifically serving the Chennai automotive cluster.
Strategic Initiatives and Technology
- Capacity Expansion: Utilizing proceeds from its 2024 IPO (approx. ₹47 crore), the company is expanding its machinery footprint to include higher-tonnage die-casting machines to cater to larger structural components.
- EV Focus: TCL is actively developing components for the EV transition, specifically aluminum housings for motors and battery-related precision parts.
- Sustainability: The company has initiated efforts to optimize energy consumption in its melting furnaces and is exploring the use of recycled aluminum alloys to reduce its carbon footprint.
Employee and Management
- Hiring: TCL maintains a workforce of over 200 skilled personnel (including permanent and contract workers).
- Leadership: Led by Sriramulu Anandan (Promoter and Managing Director), who has over two decades of experience in the die-casting industry.
