- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Wise Travel Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 738 Cr which is growth of 38.5% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Wise Travel Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 30 Cr which is growth of 37.8% YoY.
aboutWise Travel India Ltd. (WTI Cabs) is a significant player in the Indian B2B transport solutions sector, specializing in corporate mobility. The company provides a comprehensive suite of services including car rentals, employee transportation solution... Read More
95.000.00(0.00%)
2,500
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Wise Travel Stock Price Analysis
Week Price Range3.3% 1 Week return | 95 (LTP) 91105 LowHigh |
|---|---|
52 Week Price Range-38.6% 1 Year return | 95 (LTP) 75.2170 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Wise Travel annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
43.5% | 75.7% | 738.4 | 533.1 | 413.5 | 250 | 89.7 | 44.1 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 41.9% | 75.8% | 660.2 | 479.5 | 366.4 | 231 | 82.5 | 39.3 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 56.1% | 88.1% | 70.7 | 46.4 | 43.5 | 18.6 | 6.1 | 3 | |
OPM Ann. % | 8.8% | 7.2% | 9.58% | 8.71% | 10.52% | 7.43% | 6.83% | 6.78% | |
43.6% | 75.6% | 698.6 | 503.2 | 381.4 | 236.1 | 84.8 | 41.8 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 60.3% | 74.7% | 78.2 | 53.6 | 47.1 | 19 | 7.2 | 4.8 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 11.8% | -0.4% | 10.59% | 10.05% | 11.40% | 7.58% | 8.03% | 10.83% | |
Interest Ann. | 85.7% | 74.1% | 9.6 | 6 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
Depr. | 100% | 70.5% | 28.8 | 17.7 | 11.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 2 | |
PBT Ann. | 42.3% | 78.4% | 39.8 | 29.9 | 32.2 | 13.8 | 4.9 | 2.2 | |
Tax Ann. | 38.5% | 79.4% | 9.3 | 7.7 | 8 | 3.5 | 1.1 | 0.5 | |
43.6% | 78.1% | 30.5 | 22.1 | 24.2 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 1.7 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 43.6% | 78.1% | 30.5 | 22.1 | 24.2 | 10.3 | 3.8 | 1.7 | |
NPM Ann. % | 0.4% | 0.4% | 4.17% | 4.20% | 5.89% | 4.12% | 4.26% | 4.08% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 43.9% | 78.8% | 12.8 | 9.3 | 10.2 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
38.5%
2Y CAGR
33.6%
3Y CAGR
43.5%
5Y CAGR
75.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
38%
2Y CAGR
12.3%
3Y CAGR
43.6%
5Y CAGR
78.1%
Net Profit Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
37.7%
2Y CAGR
34.2%
3Y CAGR
41.9%
5Y CAGR
75.8%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
Wise Travel Technical Analysis
Wise Travel EMA & SMA
Bearish-2
3 bullish, 5 bearish
Bullish3
Bearish5
| 5 Day | 94.3 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 94.2 |
| 12 Day | 94.4 |
| 20 Day | 95.2 |
| 26 Day | 96.0 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 99.2 |
| 100 Day | 103.6 |
| 200 Day | 112.5 |
Wise Travel Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week78.6%
Month82.2%
Wise Travel Active Candlesticks
Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Wise Travel Resistance and Support
95.00
Pivot
| First Resistance | 95 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 95 |
| Third Resistance | 95 |
| First Support | 95 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 95 |
| Third Support | 95 |
| Day RSI | 48 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -1.6 |
| Day MFI | 54.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -2 |
Wise Travel Beta
| 1 Month | 1.2 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.2 |
| 3 Month | 1.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Wise Travel Price Change Analysis
↓0%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
84105
↓-14.9%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
84120
↓-17.4%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
81.6140
↓-38.6%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
75.2170
Wise Travel Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MASATYA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 01 Aug 2024 | 288.68 | 175,000 | NSE |
| SAKET AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2024 | 190 | 194,000 | NSE |
| SAKET AGRAWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 27 Mar 2024 | 190 | 185,000 | NSE |
| SAKET AGARWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 26 Mar 2024 | 190 | 121,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Sell | 23 Feb 2024 | 211.57 | 158,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Purchase | 23 Feb 2024 | 210.58 | 58,000 | NSE |
| SAKET AGRAWAL | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Feb 2024 | 203.28 | 206,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Feb 2024 | 184.85 | 200,000 | NSE |
| VIJIT GLOBAL SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 19 Feb 2024 | 202.31 | 360,000 | NSE |
Wise Travel Corporate Actions
Wise Travel Board Meetings
Wise Travel past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
129 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
214 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
320 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
414 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
528 May 2024 | Audited Results | - |
Wise Travel - Company Profile
Wise Travel Management Structure
Wise Travel management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Wise Travel Board of Directors
Wise Travel Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.wticabs.com
About the company - Business Profile
Wise Travel India Ltd. (WTI Cabs) is a significant player in the Indian B2B transport solutions sector, specializing in corporate mobility. The company provides a comprehensive suite of services including car rentals, employee transportation solutions (ETS), and luxury coach rentals, catering to a diverse clientele of multinational corporations and domestic enterprises.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 2009.
- Headquarters: New Delhi, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME (Emerge) platform under the symbol WTICAB.
- Core Offerings: B2B car rentals, end-to-end employee transport services, project-based mobility, and luxury bus rentals.
- Operations and Resources:
- Operates a pan-India network with a presence in over 250 cities across India, managed through a combination of owned offices and an extensive vendor network.
- Utilizes a technology-driven asset-light model, leveraging a proprietary application for real-time tracking, automated billing, and optimized routing.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- The company operates primarily on a B2B model, securing long-term contracts with corporate clients for their daily mobility and travel needs.
- It excels in Managed Services, providing on-site coordinators and technology integration to manage complex logistics for large-scale employee movements.
- Financial Performance (FY2023-24):
- Revenue from Operations: Approximately ₹409 crore for FY24, showing significant growth from approximately ₹250 crore in FY23.
- EBITDA: Reported at approximately ₹42 crore for FY24.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): Reached approximately ₹23 crore for FY24.
- Revenue Breakdown: The vast majority of revenue is generated from the domestic Indian market, with the Corporate Car Rental (CCR) and Employee Transportation Services (ETS) segments being the primary contributors.
- Key Products and Technology:
- WTI Cabs App: A centralized platform for corporate users to book, track, and manage travel.
- Electric Vehicle (EV) Initiative: Strategic shift towards sustainable mobility with the introduction of EVs into the fleet to cater to corporate ESG mandates.
- Clients and Partnerships:
- Serves a prestigious roster of clients, including Fortune 500 companies, major IT/ITeS firms, banking institutions, and consulting firms.
- Human Resources:
- Maintains a dedicated workforce for operations, technology development, and client management. While specific attrition rates are not detailed in high-level summaries, the company emphasizes a service-oriented culture.
- Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Expansion: Focused on deepening penetration in Tier-2 and Tier-3 cities to capture the growing demand from GCCs (Global Capability Centers) expanding beyond metros.
- Sustainability: Committed to increasing the share of Electric Vehicles in its operational fleet.
- Growth: Targeting inorganic growth opportunities and technology upgrades to enhance operational scalability and customer experience.
