- POSITIVE
Quarterly Revenue Gokul Agro Resources Sep-2026 Quarterly Revenue is Rs 6,832 Cr which is growth of 12.8% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Quarterly Net Profit Gokul Agro Resources Sep-2026 Quarterly Net Profit is Rs 129 Cr which is growth of 49.5% YoY.
NSE: GOKULAGRO | BSE: 539725
Gokul Agro Resources Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutGokul Agro Resources Ltd. (GARL) is a prominent Indian entity in the edible oil and agri-product industry. The company specializes in the manufacturing and trading of a wide range of edible and non-edible oils, including palm oil, soybean oil, sunflo... Read More
214.560.09(0.04%)
217.4K
NSE+BSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Strong Performer, Under RadarThese stocks have good quality scores and strong financials. They are affordably priced stocks with potential for good returnsView SimilarEmbed DVM
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Gokul Agro Resources Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.0% 1 Day return | 214.6 (LTP) 213.1217.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range9.4% 1 Week return | 214.6 (LTP) 194223.3 LowHigh |
Month Price Range2.1% 1 Month return | 214.6 (LTP) 193.2224.1 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range25.0% 1 Year return | 214.6 (LTP) 151259.8 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Revenue Mix
Quarterly
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Gokul Agro Resources quarterly results: revenue, profit, and P&L – 13 quarter history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | Sep '26 | Jun '26 | Mar '26 | Dec '25 | Sep '25 | Jun '25 | Mar '25 | Dec '24 | Sep '24 | Jun '24 | Mar '24 | Dec '23 | Sep '23 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 6,831.8 | 5,086.3 | 5,788.9 | 5,678.9 | 6,057.9 | 4,633.1 | 4,332.5 | 4,310.4 | 4,515.3 | 3,990.7 | 3,528 | 3,069 | 4,006.6 | ||
Operating Exp. | 6,586.1 | 4,895.4 | 5,601.8 | 5,531.8 | 5,882.4 | 4,501.6 | 4,221.9 | 4,185.5 | 4,371.1 | 3,885.8 | 3,439 | 2,995.2 | 3,929.5 | |
Operating Profit | 235.2 | 178.7 | 174.2 | 139.5 | 166.7 | 123.4 | 101.6 | 118.8 | 137.3 | 98.1 | 80.3 | 67.2 | 70.9 | |
Operating Profit Margin % | 3.45% | 3.52% | 3.02% | 2.46% | 2.76% | 2.67% | 2.35% | 2.76% | 3.04% | 2.46% | 2.28% | 2.19% | 1.77% | |
Depr. | 15 | 14.5 | 14.4 | 14.7 | 14.3 | 13 | 13.5 | 13.4 | 13.2 | 14.3 | 9.1 | 7.6 | 7.6 | |
Interest | 57.5 | 41.4 | 41.5 | 42.7 | 40.4 | 37.3 | 42.7 | 38.2 | 41.6 | 35.6 | 31.6 | 33.1 | 34.5 | |
Profit Before Tax | 173.3 | 135 | 131.3 | 89.7 | 120.8 | 81.1 | 54.5 | 73.4 | 89.4 | 55 | 48.3 | 33.2 | 35 | |
Tax | 44 | 32.4 | 27 | 27.2 | 34.3 | 16.9 | 19.2 | 15.5 | 23.9 | 12.8 | 14 | 7.4 | 8.1 | |
Net Profit | 129.3 | 102.6 | 104.3 | 62.5 | 86.5 | 64.2 | 35.3 | 57.8 | 65.5 | 42.3 | 34.3 | 25.8 | 26.9 | |
EPS Adj. latest | 4.4 | 3.5 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 2.9 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
Net profit TTM | 398.7 | 355.9 | 317.5 | 248.5 | 243.8 | 222.8 | 200.9 | 199.9 | 167.8 | 129.2 | 104.9 | 101.8 | 105.2 | |
Basic EPS TTM | 13.5 | 12.1 | 10.8 | 8.4 | 16.5 | 15.1 | 13.6 | 13.6 | 11.4 | 8.8 | 7.1 | 6.9 | 7.1 | |
Earnings Transcripts | ||||||||||||||
Results PDF | ||||||||||||||
Result Notes |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Gokul Agro Resources Technical Analysis
Gokul Agro Resources EMA & SMA
Bullish+4
6 bullish, 2 bearish
Bullish6
Bearish2
| 5 Day | 212.0 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 209.8 |
| 12 Day | 209.6 |
| 20 Day | 210.4 |
| 26 Day | 211.7 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 215.8 |
| 100 Day | 216.9 |
| 200 Day | 208.5 |
Gokul Agro Resources Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202638.1%
Week38.6%
Month37.2%
Gokul Agro Resources Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend Matching Low
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Gokul Agro Resources Resistance and Support
215.19
Pivot
| First Resistance | 217.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 220.0 |
| Third Resistance | 222.1 |
| First Support | 212.5 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 210.4 |
| Third Support | 207.7 |
| Day RSI | 53 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -2.1 |
| Day MFI | 67.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -4 |
Gokul Agro Resources Beta
| 1 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.0 |
| 3 Month | 1.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | 1.1 |
Gokul Agro Resources Price Change Analysis
↑2.1%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
193.2224.1
↓-4.7%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
193.2259.8
↓-7.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
193.2259.8
↑25.0%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
151259.8
Gokul Agro Resources Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 18 Mar 2026 | 194.04 | 1,754,537 | NSE |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 18 Mar 2026 | 194.80 | 1,683,793 | NSE |
| JUNOMONETA FINSOL PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Mar 2026 | 193.92 | 1,756,495 | NSE |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 18 Mar 2026 | 194.69 | 1,680,060 | NSE |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Sell | 17 Mar 2026 | 182.96 | 2,301,266 | NSE |
| GRT STRATEGIC VENTURES LLP | Bulk | Sell | 17 Mar 2026 | 183.14 | 1,599,085 | NSE |
| GRT STRATEGIC VENTURES LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Mar 2026 | 183.03 | 1,599,085 | NSE |
| NK SECURITIES RESEARCH PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 17 Mar 2026 | 182.84 | 2,304,551 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Sell | 12 Sep 2024 | 321.73 | 945,899 | NSE |
| GRAVITON RESEARCH CAPITAL LLP | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Sep 2024 | 321.79 | 945,899 | NSE |
Gokul Agro Resources Corporate Actions
Gokul Agro Resources Board Meetings
Gokul Agro Resources past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
128 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
229 Jul 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
315 May 2026 | Audited Results | - |
405 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results | - |
512 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
Gokul Agro Resources Stock Split
Gokul Agro Resources stock split details, including announcement, record, and ex-split dates, along with the split ratios
#Ex-Date | Old FV | New FV | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|
114 Oct 2025 | 2 | 1 | 14 Oct 2025 |
Gokul Agro Resources Rights issue
Gokul Agro Resources rights issue history, along with record, ex-rights dates, and rights ratios.
#Ex-Date | Ratio | Face Value | Premium | Record Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
108 Mar 2023 | 1.0:32.0 | 2 | 90 | 08 Mar 2023 |
Gokul Agro Resources Corporate Filings
Gokul Agro Resources BSE corporate filings and AGM, press releases, insider trading & SAST, results and corporate actions.
| Date | Announcement Title | Details | Links |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication | Publication of Unaudited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results for the Quarte and Half Year ended September 30, 2026 | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Audio Recording of Concall | |
| 29 Oct 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Investor Presentation on Financial Results of Q2FY27 | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release | Press Release on Financials of Q2 FY27 | |
| 28 Oct 2026 | Q2FY27 Quarterly Result Announced for Gokul Agro Resources Ltd. | Edible Oils company Gokul Agro Resources announced Q2FY27 results Standalone Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, standalone revenue from operations stood at Rs 6,82,125.17 lakh, presenting an increase of 12.76% YoY from Rs 6,04,915.96 lakh in Q2FY26 and a growth of 34.43% QoQ from Rs 5,07,410.94 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, standalone revenue from operations reached Rs 11,89,536.11 lakh, up 11.44% compared to Rs 10,67,410.52 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, standalone total income reached Rs 6,83,183.72 lakh, showing a YoY growth of 12.78% from Rs 6,05,786.87 lakh in Q2FY26 and a QoQ rise of 34.32% against Rs 5,08,627.15 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, total income stood at Rs 11,91,810.86 lakh compared to Rs 10,69,091.49 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, standalone PBT grew 43.49% YoY to Rs 17,326.46 lakh from Rs 12,075.28 lakh in Q2FY26 and jumped 28.35% QoQ from Rs 13,499.53 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, standalone PBT recorded Rs 30,825.99 lakh, a growth of 52.70% YoY from Rs 20,187.98 lakh in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, standalone PAT reached Rs 12,928.96 lakh, registering a 49.51% expansion YoY from Rs 8,647.54 lakh in Q2FY26 and an increase of 26.04% QoQ from Rs 10,257.52 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, standalone PAT stood at Rs 23,186.47 lakh compared to Rs 15,067.89 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted standalone EPS stood at Rs 4.38 per share, up from Rs 2.93 in Q2FY26 (YoY) and Rs 3.48 in Q1FY27 (QoQ). For H1FY27, basic and diluted standalone EPS recorded Rs 7.86 per share compared to Rs 5.11 per share in H1FY26. Consolidated Financial Highlights: Revenue from Operations: For Q2FY27, consolidated revenue from operations reached Rs 7,48,102.23 lakh, displaying an expansion of 12.70% YoY from Rs 6,63,819.06 lakh in Q2FY26 and up 41.63% QoQ from Rs 5,28,194.94 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, consolidated revenue from operations climbed 10.38% YoY to Rs 12,76,297.17 lakh from Rs 11,56,253.84 lakh in H1FY26. Total Income: For Q2FY27, consolidated total income was Rs 7,49,223.56 lakh, climbing 12.71% YoY from Rs 6,64,742.93 lakh in Q2FY26 and up 41.49% QoQ from Rs 5,29,500.63 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, total income reached Rs 12,78,724.19 lakh compared to Rs 11,58,068.22 lakh in H1FY26. Profit Before Tax (PBT): For Q2FY27, consolidated PBT finished at Rs 19,537.01 lakh, up 40.80% YoY from Rs 13,875.31 lakh in Q2FY26 and increasing 23.41% QoQ against Rs 15,831.75 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, PBT recorded Rs 35,368.76 lakh, higher by 54.89% YoY compared to Rs 22,835.18 lakh in H1FY26. Profit After Tax (PAT): For Q2FY27, consolidated PAT (before minority interest adjustments) stood at Rs 14,650.23 lakh, higher by 44.59% YoY from Rs 10,131.86 lakh in Q2FY26 and up 19.14% QoQ from Rs 12,296.61 lakh in Q1FY27. For H1FY27, consolidated PAT stood at Rs 26,946.85 lakh compared to Rs 17,301.40 lakh in H1FY26. Earnings Per Share (EPS): For Q2FY27, basic and diluted consolidated EPS was Rs 4.95 per share, scaling up from Rs 3.43 in Q2FY26 (YoY) and Rs 4.16 in Q1FY27 (QoQ). For H1FY27, consolidated basic and diluted EPS grew to Rs 9.11 per share compared to Rs 5.85 per share in H1FY26. Result PDF |
Gokul Agro Resources Documents
Gokul Agro Resources Earnings Call
Gokul Agro Resources earnings calls, including management commentary and AI-generated summaries.
| Date | Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Analyst / Investor Meet - Outcome | Link |
Gokul Agro Resources Annual Reports
Gokul Agro Resources financials, including annual results, balance sheets, and cash flow statements.
Gokul Agro Resources Credit Ratings
Gokul Agro Resources credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Jul 2026 | crisil ratings | Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Gokul Agro Resources Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Positive'; Ratings Reaffirmed; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
| 31 Jul 2025 | crisil ratings | Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Gokul Agro Resources Limited:Ratings upgraded to 'Crisil A/Stable/Crisil A1' | Link |
| 16 Mar 2025 | crisil ratings | Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Gokul Agro Resources Limited:Update on Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Link |
| 29 Oct 2024 | crisil ratings | Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Gokul Agro Resources Limited:Ratings reaffirmed at 'CRISIL A-/Stable/CRISIL A2+'; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
| 21 Mar 2024 | crisil ratings | Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Gokul Agro Resources Limited:Update on Gokul Agro Resources Limited | Link |
Gokul Agro Resources Investor Presentations
Gokul Agro Resources investor presentations, including business updates, financial insights, and strategic initiatives.
| Date | Report Title | Links |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 20 Aug 2026 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 22 Aug 2022 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
| 19 May 2022 | Gokul Agro Resources Ltd - 539725 - Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Investor Presentation | Link |
Gokul Agro Resources - Company Profile
Gokul Agro Resources Management Structure
Gokul Agro Resources management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Gokul Agro Resources Board of Directors
Gokul Agro Resources Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.gokulagro.com
About the company - Business Profile
Gokul Agro Resources Ltd. (GARL) is a prominent Indian entity in the edible oil and agri-product industry. The company specializes in the manufacturing and trading of a wide range of edible and non-edible oils, including palm oil, soybean oil, sunflower oil, and castor oil, along with derivatives like de-oiled cakes. GARL operates with a focus on both domestic consumption and international markets, positioning itself as a significant player in the agricultural processing and commodity trading landscape.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded Year: Incorporated in 2014 following the demerger of Gokul Refoils & Solvent Ltd.
- Headquarters: Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the National Stock Exchange (NSE: GOKULAGRO) and Bombay Stock Exchange (BSE: 539725).
- Operations and Resources:
- Manufacturing Facilities: The company operates multiple processing units:
- Gandhidham (Gujarat): Strategic port-based facility for refining and extraction.
- Krishnapatnam (Andhra Pradesh): Catering to the Southern Indian markets.
- Haldia (West Bengal): Serving the Eastern and North-Eastern regions.
- Karnataka: Facility located in the Industrial Area, Mangaluru.
- Integration: Integrated business model ranging from seed crushing and solvent extraction to refining and packaging.
- Manufacturing Facilities: The company operates multiple processing units:
- Privatization and Ownership: GARL is a promoter-led company. As of the latest filings, the promoter group maintains a significant controlling stake, with the remaining shares held by the public and institutional investors.
- Market and Significance: The company serves the FMCG sector through its edible oil brands (e.g., "Vitalife," "Mahek," and "Richfield") and industrial sectors through castor oil and its derivatives. It is a key exporter of castor oil and meal to global markets, including China, the USA, and Europe.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY2024-25):
- Consolidated Total Revenue: Data indicates significant operations through its subsidiaries. For FY25, total revenue for major subsidiaries like Agro Resources Pte. Ltd. was reported at approximately ₹6,85,028.86 Lacs (based on subsidiary financials).
- Geographical Presence: The company has a strong export footprint, with subsidiaries in Singapore (Maurigo Pte. Ltd.) and Indonesia (Indo Holdings Pte. Ltd.) to manage global supply chains.
- Key Products and Technology:
- Edible Oils: Refined Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, and Palmolein.
- Industrial Products: Castor Oil (Commercial and First Special Grade) and Castor De-oiled Cake.
- Advancements: Focus on enhancing refinery capacity and improving extraction yields through process automation.
- Employee Count and Attrition: As of March 31, 2025, the company continues to manage a substantial workforce across its four primary plant locations. The ratio of director remuneration to median employee remuneration is monitored as per statutory requirements.
- Subsidiaries: Key units include Agro Resources Pte. Ltd., Maurigo Pte. Ltd., Indo Holdings Pte. Ltd., and Gokul Agro Resources (Mauritius) Ltd.
- Strategic Initiatives: GARL is focused on expanding its presence in the FMCG segment by increasing the penetration of its branded products and optimizing its logistics through port-based manufacturing locations to manage import costs effectively.
References
