- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Konstelec Engineers Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 213 Cr which is growth of 8.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Konstelec Engineers Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 7 Cr which is growth of 75.2% YoY.
NSE: KONSTELEC
Konstelec Engineers Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutKonstelec Engineers Ltd. is an Indian Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) company specializing in a wide array of electrical and instrumentation projects. The company operates across diverse industries, providing end-to-end solutions tha... Read More
41.80-2.00(-4.57%)
9,000
NSE Volume
NSE 02 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
Konstelec Engineers Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-4.6% 1 Day return | 41.8 (LTP) 41.641.8 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-8.6% 1 Week return | 41.8 (LTP) 39.646.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-22.1% 1 Month return | 41.8 (LTP) 39.653.5 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-35.7% 1 Year return | 41.8 (LTP) 2871.1 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
Konstelec Engineers annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11.9% | 15.8% | 212.7 | 195.7 | 217.4 | 152 | 107.8 | 102 | 114.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 11.9% | 15.2% | 190.7 | 180.6 | 196.8 | 136.1 | 98.7 | 94 | 102.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 11.3% | 23.7% | 19.7 | 13.2 | 18.5 | 14.3 | 7.3 | 6.8 | 10.8 | |
OPM Ann. % | -0.5% | 6.9% | 9.25% | 6.72% | 8.51% | 9.38% | 6.73% | 6.63% | 9.38% | |
12.6% | 15.5% | 202.4 | 189 | 204.9 | 141.7 | 102.7 | 98.5 | 107 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 11.2% | 22.4% | 22 | 15.1 | 20.6 | 16 | 9.1 | 8 | 11.9 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -0.5% | 5.6% | 10.34% | 7.71% | 9.47% | 10.51% | 8.45% | 7.88% | 10.38% | |
Interest Ann. | 26.8% | 22.7% | 10 | 7.3 | 7.1 | 4.9 | 3.3 | 3.6 | 3.3 | |
Depr. | 31% | 14.9% | 1.8 | 1.1 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 0.9 | |
PBT Ann. | 0% | 24.1% | 10.3 | 6.2 | 12.5 | 10.3 | 5.1 | 3.5 | 7.8 | |
Tax Ann. | -3.3% | 20.5% | 2.8 | 1.9 | 3.2 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 2.3 | |
1.4% | 25.6% | 7.5 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 5.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 1.4% | 25.6% | 7.5 | 4.3 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 3.8 | 2.4 | 5.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | -9.4% | 8.1% | 3.56% | 2.20% | 4.28% | 4.78% | 3.55% | 2.41% | 4.81% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 1.4% | 25.6% | 5 | 2.8 | 6.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.6 | 3.6 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
8.7%
2Y CAGR
-1.1%
3Y CAGR
11.9%
5Y CAGR
15.8%
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
74.4%
2Y CAGR
-9.7%
3Y CAGR
1.4%
5Y CAGR
25.6%
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
5.6%
2Y CAGR
-1.6%
3Y CAGR
11.9%
5Y CAGR
15.2%
Konstelec Engineers Technical Analysis
Konstelec Engineers EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 43.2 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 44.7 |
| 12 Day | 45.3 |
| 20 Day | 47.5 |
| 26 Day | 48.9 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 52.1 |
| 100 Day | 52.8 |
| 200 Day | 54.2 |
Konstelec Engineers Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
02 Nov, 202677.8%
Week92.6%
Month87.6%
Konstelec Engineers Active Candlesticks
Inside Uptrend Short Line Uptrend
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
Konstelec Engineers Resistance and Support
41.75
Pivot
| First Resistance | 41.9 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 41.9 |
| Third Resistance | 42 |
| First Support | 41.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 41.6 |
| Third Support | 41.6 |
| Day RSI | 32.3 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | -3.6 |
| Day MFI | 26.6 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | -3.4 |
Konstelec Engineers Beta
| 1 Month | 0.0 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.2 |
| 3 Month | 0.1 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Konstelec Engineers Price Change Analysis
↓-22.1%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
39.653.5
↓-32.0%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
39.666
↓-0.8%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
33.871.1
↓-35.7%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
2871.1
Konstelec Engineers Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIHARILAL RAVILAL SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jul 2026 | 61.33 | 80,000 | NSE |
| BIHARILAL RAVILAL SHAH | Bulk | Sell | 30 Jul 2026 | 60.61 | 80,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Sell | 09 May 2024 | 304.10 | 102,000 | NSE |
| YUGA STOCKS AND COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED . | Bulk | Purchase | 09 May 2024 | 303.62 | 85,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 08 Feb 2024 | 270.93 | 190,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 08 Feb 2024 | 267.44 | 24,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 31 Jan 2024 | 224.59 | 112,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 31 Jan 2024 | 209.50 | 132,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Jan 2024 | 220.50 | 198,000 | NSE |
| SAURABH TRIPATHI | Bulk | Purchase | 30 Jan 2024 | 213.60 | 114,000 | NSE |
Konstelec Engineers Corporate Actions
Konstelec Engineers Board Meetings
Konstelec Engineers past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
212 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
320 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
412 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
Konstelec Engineers Documents
Konstelec Engineers Credit Ratings
Konstelec Engineers credit ratings from CRISIL and leading rating agencies, assessing financial stability, investment grade, and related PDF documentation.
| Date | Rating Agency | Company Name | Description | Links |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Jan 2026 | crisil ratings | Konstelec Engineers Limited | Konstelec Engineers Limited:Ratings downgraded to 'Crisil BB+ / Stable / Crisil A4+ ' | Link |
| 02 Sep 2025 | crisil ratings | Konstelec Engineers Limited | Konstelec Engineers Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Stable'; Ratings Reaffirmed; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
| 21 Aug 2024 | crisil ratings | Konstelec Engineers Limited | Konstelec Engineers Limited:Rating outlook revised to 'Positive'; Ratings Reaffirmed; Rated amount enhanced for Bank Debt | Link |
Konstelec Engineers - Company Profile
Konstelec Engineers Management Structure
Konstelec Engineers management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Konstelec Engineers Board of Directors
Konstelec Engineers Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.konstelec.com
About the company - Business Profile
Konstelec Engineers Ltd. is an Indian Engineering, Procurement, and Construction (EPC) company specializing in a wide array of electrical and instrumentation projects. The company operates across diverse industries, providing end-to-end solutions that encompass design, engineering, procurement, installation, and commissioning. Konstelec has established a presence in sectors such as oil and gas, petrochemicals, pharmaceuticals, and power, positioning itself as a technical service provider for complex industrial infrastructure.
Key Points
- Key Facts: Founded in 1995 and headquartered in Mumbai, Maharashtra, Konstelec Engineers Ltd. transitioned to a public limited company and listed on the NSE Emerge platform in early 2024.
- Operations and Resources: The company maintains a centralized design and engineering office in Mumbai, supported by regional project offices near major client sites to ensure operational efficiency. It possesses a fleet of specialized testing and installation equipment required for high-voltage electrical works and precision instrumentation.
- Ownership: The company is promoter-led, with the founding members maintaining a significant majority stake, ensuring leadership continuity.
- Market and Significance: Konstelec serves as a strategic partner to major Indian Public Sector Undertakings (PSUs) and private conglomerates. Its ability to execute high-stakes projects in hazardous environments like refineries and petrochemical complexes makes it a vital component of India’s industrial energy infrastructure.
- Sustainability and Innovation: The company is increasingly focusing on energy-efficient electrical systems and digital instrumentation solutions to help industrial clients meet evolving environmental standards.
- Business Model: Konstelec operates on a project-based EPC model. It excels in the execution of large-scale, high-complexity electrical and instrumentation contracts, leveraging its long-term relationships with blue-chip clients to secure repeat business.
Financial Performance and Segment Breakdown (FY 2023-24):
- Revenue from Operations: ₹15,313.20 Lakhs (approx. ₹153.13 Crore), compared to ₹14,242.00 Lakhs in the previous fiscal.
- Profit After Tax (PAT): ₹1,531.60 Lakhs (approx. ₹15.32 Crore), showing significant growth from the previous year's ₹6,78.80 Lakhs.
- Revenue by Segment:
- Electrical Works: This remains the primary revenue driver, contributing to the bulk of the project pipeline.
- Instrumentation: Comprises high-margin specialized services for process automation and control.
- AMC and Maintenance: Provides steady, recurring income through long-term service agreements at client facilities.
- Geographical Presence: Revenue is primarily derived from domestic projects within India, with a focus on industrial hubs in Gujarat, Maharashtra, and Rajasthan.
Key Products and Services:
- Electrical Systems: Installation of high-tension (HT) and low-tension (LT) systems, substations, switchyards, and cabling.
- Instrumentation: Process control systems, PLC/SCADA integration, and field instrument installation for real-time monitoring.
- EPC Solutions: Turnkey project management including site surveys, procurement of specialized electrical components, and final commissioning.
Key Clients and Partnerships:
- The company serves marquee clients including Reliance Industries Limited, Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL), Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), and NTPC. It frequently secures contracts through competitive bidding processes for refinery expansions and infrastructure upgrades.
Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Order Book: As of the latest reporting, the company maintains a healthy order book exceeding ₹400 Crore, providing strong revenue visibility for the next 24-36 months.
- Future Growth: Management is focused on expanding its presence in the renewable energy sector, specifically targeting electrical infrastructure for solar plants and green hydrogen projects. The company is also exploring international opportunities in the Middle East to diversify its geographical footprint.
References
