- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue Supreme Power Equipment Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 192 Cr which is growth of 29.7% YoY.
- POSITIVE
Annual Net Profit Supreme Power Equipment Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 20 Cr which is growth of 9.9% YoY.
Supreme Power Equipment Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Supreme Power Equipment Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range-5.1% 1 Day return | 237.9 (LTP) 235.5249.9 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-11.9% 1 Week return | 237.9 (LTP) 235.5287.6 LowHigh |
Month Price Range14.2% 1 Month return | 237.9 (LTP) 210304.5 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range15.1% 1 Year return | 237.9 (LTP) 130.6304.5 LowHigh |
Supreme Power Equipment annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | TTM | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35.2% | 40.2% | 239.2 | 192.4 | 148.4 | 110 | 77.9 | 46.7 | 35.5 | 38.9 | 34.8 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 37.3% | 37.6% | 199.1 | 161.4 | 122 | 89.9 | 62.4 | 43.2 | 32.7 | 36.9 | 32.5 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 29.5% | 60.4% | 37.5 | 28.7 | 22.8 | 17.3 | 13.2 | 3.4 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 2.2 | |
OPM Ann. % | -4.1% | 14.6% | 14.89% | 15.35% | 15.68% | 16.90% | 7.37% | 7.54% | 4.56% | 6.24% | ||
37.1% | 36.4% | 165.5 | 124.4 | 92.1 | 64.2 | 46 | 35.1 | 38.3 | 34.2 | |||
EBITDA Ann. | 26% | 61.7% | 31 | 26.3 | 20 | 15.5 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 2 | 2.3 | ||
EBITDA Ann. margin % | -6.9% | 15.4% | 16.10% | 17.75% | 18.21% | 19.94% | 7.59% | 7.87% | 5.14% | 6.59% | ||
Interest Ann. | 14.5% | 2.7% | 4.3 | 2.4 | 2 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 1.5 | |
Depr. | 104.1% | 41.5% | 3.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | |
PBT Ann. | 25.2% | 132% | 32.5 | 26.9 | 24 | 17.9 | 13.7 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | |
Tax Ann. | 30.9% | 130.5% | 7.8 | 6.5 | 5.4 | 3.9 | 2.9 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |
23.6% | 132.5% | 20.4 | 18.6 | 14 | 10.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |||
Net Profit Ann. | 23.6% | 132.5% | 24.7 | 20.4 | 18.6 | 14 | 10.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | |
NPM Ann. % | -9.1% | 70.3% | 10.75% | 12.84% | 13.06% | 14.32% | 1.11% | 0.75% | 0.99% | 1.17% | ||
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 24% | 141.4% | 8.2 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 4.3 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 |
Supreme Power Equipment Technical Analysis
Supreme Power Equipment EMA & SMA
| 5 Day | 249.8 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 255.6 |
| 12 Day | 256.2 |
| 20 Day | 254.3 |
| 26 Day | 251.4 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 241.9 |
| 100 Day | 231.9 |
| 200 Day | 220.4 |
Supreme Power Equipment Delivery And Volume
Supreme Power Equipment Resistance and Support
| First Resistance | 246.7 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 255.5 |
| Third Resistance | 261.1 |
| First Support | 232.3 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 226.7 |
| Third Support | 217.9 |
| Day RSI | 45.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 4.8 |
| Day MFI | 48.7 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 9.7 |
Supreme Power Equipment Beta
| 1 Month | -0.6 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 1.2 |
| 3 Month | -0.2 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
Supreme Power Equipment Price Change Analysis
Supreme Power Equipment Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAAJIV SRRIVASTAVA | Bulk | Sell | 11 Feb 2026 | 136.93 | 255,000 | NSE |
| ROSHNI SRIVASTAVA | Bulk | Sell | 11 Feb 2026 | 141.54 | 248,500 | NSE |
| RAAJIV SRRIVASTAVA | Bulk | Purchase | 21 Nov 2025 | 228.07 | 129,000 | NSE |
| VARANIUM CAPITAL ADVISORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Bulk | Purchase | 13 Nov 2025 | 227.42 | 240,000 | NSE |
| RISHI KAJARIA | Bulk | Sell | 28 Feb 2025 | 120 | 150,000 | NSE |
| RISHI KAJARIA & SONS HUF | Bulk | Purchase | 28 Feb 2025 | 120 | 150,000 | NSE |
| AVNEESH KUMAR RANA | Bulk | Sell | 01 Feb 2024 | 193.81 | 136,000 | NSE |
| AVNEESH KUMAR RANA | Bulk | Purchase | 01 Feb 2024 | 193.70 | 6,000 | NSE |
| PASHUPATI CAPITA SER PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 23 Jan 2024 | 179.11 | 176,000 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 19 Jan 2024 | 191.46 | 266,000 | NSE |
Supreme Power Equipment Corporate Actions
Supreme Power Equipment Board Meetings
Supreme Power Equipment past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
116 Oct 2026 | Quarterly Results and Other business matters | To consider and approve the financial results for the period ended September 30, 2026, and other matters. |
213 Aug 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To approve unaudited financial results for the quarter ended Jun 30, 2026 and other business matters. |
327 May 2026 | Audited Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
409 Feb 2026 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
512 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results & Others | To consider other business matters. |
Supreme Power Equipment - Company Profile
Supreme Power Equipment Management Structure
Supreme Power Equipment management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Supreme Power Equipment Board of Directors
Supreme Power Equipment Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
About the company - Business Profile
Supreme Power Equipment Ltd (SUPREMEPWR) is an India-based electrical equipment manufacturer specializing in the design and production of power and distribution transformers. The company operates in the energy and transmission & distribution (T&D) sector, providing critical infrastructure components for public utilities, industrial units, and renewable energy projects. Its primary market position is as an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) and equipment supplier, particularly serving state power boards and private industrial players in Southern India.
Key Points
Key Facts
- Founded Year: 2005 (Incorporated as Supreme Power Equipment Private Limited).
- Headquarters: Chennai, Tamil Nadu.
- Stock Listing: National Stock Exchange (NSE) Emerge (SME platform).
- Core Products: Power Transformers, Distribution Transformers, Windmill Transformers, and Special Purpose Transformers.
Operations and Resources
- Manufacturing Facility: The company operates a manufacturing unit in Thirumazhisai, Chennai.
- Assets: The facility is equipped to manufacture transformers up to 25 MVA, 132 kV class. Notable operational assets include core cutting machines, winding machines, and a testing laboratory capable of routine and type tests.
Ownership
- History: Originally established as a private entity, it transitioned to a public limited company in 2023 following its Initial Public Offering (IPO).
- Stake: The company is promoter-led, with Vee Rajmohan serving as the Chairman and Managing Director.
Market and Significance
- Industries Served: Power Generation, Transmission & Distribution, Renewable Energy (Wind and Solar), and Industrial sectors.
- Strategic Importance: The company plays a role in the "Viksit Bharat 2047" vision by supporting the expansion of the national power grid and renewable energy integration.
Business Model and Expertise
- Supreme Power Equipment operates an integrated model covering design, manufacturing, and after-sales service. It specializes in customizing transformer designs to meet the specific technical requirements of Discoms (Distribution Companies) and private industrial clients.
- Revenue Breakdown (FY2025): The company's revenue is primarily derived from the sale of transformers to the domestic Indian market. Power and Distribution transformers typically contribute over 80% of total annual revenue.
Key Products and Technology
- Power Transformers: Range up to 25 MVA, 110/132 kV class.
- Special Purpose Transformers: Includes Isolation transformers, Solar duty transformers, and Rectifier transformers.
- Technology: Focuses on energy-efficient designs to minimize transmission losses, adhering to Bureau of Energy Efficiency (BEE) standards and BIS (Bureau of Indian Standards) specifications.
Clients and Partnerships
- Major Clients: The company has long-standing relationships with state utilities such as TANGEDCO (Tamil Nadu Generation and Distribution Corporation) and TANTRANSCO. Private sector clients include major industrial groups and renewable energy developers.
Strategic Initiatives and Future Outlook
- Expansion: The company is focusing on scaling its capacity to manufacture higher rating transformers (above 25 MVA) to target the EHV (Extra High Voltage) segment.
- Green Energy: Increasing focus on the renewable energy sector by developing specialized transformers for wind and solar farms.
- Operational Excellence: Ongoing initiatives to reduce production lead times and optimize inventory management.
Insufficient information for specific revenue numbers for FY2025, precise employee count, and attrition rates within the provided search results.
References
