- POSITIVE
Annual Revenue E Factor Experiences Mar-2026 Annual Revenue is Rs 182 Cr which is growth of 9.5% YoY.
- NEGATIVE
Annual Net Profit E Factor Experiences Mar-2026 Annual Net Profit is Rs 18 Cr which is growth of -8.9% YoY.
NSE: EFACTOR
E Factor Experiences Live Share Price Today, Share Analysis and Chart
aboutE Factor Experiences Ltd. is an experiential engagement company operating in the events, tourism, and multimedia sectors. The company specializes in creating large-scale social events, eco-tourism projects, and multimedia environmental enhancements. ... Read More
183.400.40(0.22%)
800
NSE Volume
NSE 03 Nov, 2026 3:31 PM (IST)
Please subscribe to view forecaster data
E Factor Experiences Stock Price Analysis
Day Price Range0.2% 1 Day return | 183.4 (LTP) 183.4184 LowHigh |
|---|---|
Week Price Range-1.9% 1 Week return | 183.4 (LTP) 180199.8 LowHigh |
Month Price Range-1.3% 1 Month return | 183.4 (LTP) 160208 LowHigh |
52 Week Price Range-43.4% 1 Year return | 183.4 (LTP) 150348 LowHigh |
Competitors/Peers
Annual
Balance Sheet
Ratios
Cash Flow
Documents
E Factor Experiences annual results: revenue, profit, P&L, and margins as of Mar 2026 – 11 year history
Nested row level
Base Level
Reporting Type
Standalone
Cell Data
Actual
Table Settings
YoY & New to Old
CAGR Columns
Select...
Nested row level
Base Level
Export
| Indicator | Graph | CAGR 3 Yrs | CAGR 5 Yrs | Mar '26 | Mar '25 | Mar '24 | Mar '23 | Mar '22 | Mar '21 | Mar '20 | Mar '19 | Mar '18 | Mar '17 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16.7% | 83.2% | 181.7 | 165.9 | 142.9 | 114.3 | 54.8 | 8.8 | 23.2 | 25.1 | 27 | 15.3 | ||
Operating Exp. Ann. | 14.1% | 85.1% | 154.4 | 138 | 121.5 | 103.9 | 50.2 | 7.1 | 21.1 | 23 | 24.8 | 13.8 | |
Operating Profit Ann. | 36.7% | - | 25.8 | 25.7 | 20.6 | 10.1 | 4.1 | -2 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 2 | 1.4 | |
OPM Ann. % | 17.2% | - | 14.22% | 15.49% | 14.41% | 8.84% | 7.51% | -22.30% | 8.83% | 5.67% | 7.49% | 9.26% | |
14.3% | 81.8% | 156.9 | 138.9 | 122.8 | 105 | 50.8 | 7.9 | 21.9 | 24.1 | 25.8 | 14.7 | ||
EBITDA Ann. | 37.9% | 74.2% | 27.3 | 28 | 21.4 | 10.4 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 2.2 | 1.5 | |
EBITDA Ann. margin % | 18.1% | -4.8% | 15.03% | 16.84% | 14.94% | 9.13% | 8.42% | 19.23% | 8.86% | 8.29% | 8.02% | 9.60% | |
Interest Ann. | 17.6% | 16.7% | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.6 | |
Depr. | 63% | 45.4% | 1.3 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | |
PBT Ann. | 38.5% | 94% | 24.7 | 27 | 20.1 | 9.3 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | |
Tax Ann. | 38.7% | - | 6.4 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 1 | -0.1 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | |
38.7% | 79% | 18.4 | 20.1 | 15 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | ||
Net Profit Ann. | 38.7% | 79% | 18.4 | 20.1 | 15 | 6.9 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.5 | |
NPM Ann. % | 18.9% | -11.4% | 10.18% | 12.30% | 10.51% | 6.06% | 5.54% | 18.67% | 4.16% | 2.51% | 3.07% | 3.02% | |
EPS Adj. latest Ann. | 38.2% | 82.1% | 14 | 15.3 | 11.4 | 5.3 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 |
*All financials are in INR Cr and price data in INR
Add metric to table
Search...
Total Rev. Ann.
1Y CHG
9.5%
2Y CAGR
12.8%
3Y CAGR
16.7%
5Y CAGR
83.2%
7Y CAGR
32.7%
Total Revenue Annual growth is lower than historical averages.
Net Profit Ann.
1Y CHG
-8.5%
2Y CAGR
10.8%
3Y CAGR
38.7%
5Y CAGR
79%
7Y CAGR
63.1%
Net Profit Annual is falling faster than historical averages.
Operating Exp. Ann.
1Y CHG
11.9%
2Y CAGR
12.7%
3Y CAGR
14.1%
5Y CAGR
85.1%
7Y CAGR
31.3%
Operating Expenses Annual Cr growth is lower than historical averages.
E Factor Experiences Technical Analysis
E Factor Experiences EMA & SMA
Bearish-8
0 bullish, 8 bearish
Bullish0
Bearish8
| 5 Day | 185.7 |
|---|---|
| 10 Day | 187.9 |
| 12 Day | 188.2 |
| 20 Day | 188.1 |
| 26 Day | 187.4 |
|---|---|
| 50 Day | 185.6 |
| 100 Day | 189.9 |
| 200 Day | 204.5 |
E Factor Experiences Delivery And Volume
Daily Avg. Delivery Volume %
03 Nov, 2026100.0%
Week87.5%
Month61.4%
E Factor Experiences Active Candlesticks
Harami Cross Uptrend Harami Uptrend Homing Pigeon Inside Uptrend Matching Low
Legend
Positive IndicatorNeutral IndicatorNegative Indicator
E Factor Experiences Resistance and Support
183.60
Pivot
| First Resistance | 183.8 |
|---|---|
| Second Resistance | 184.2 |
| Third Resistance | 184.4 |
| First Support | 183.2 |
|---|---|
| Second Support | 183 |
| Third Support | 182.6 |
| Day RSI | 46.4 |
|---|---|
| Day MACD | 0.8 |
| Day MFI | 31.5 |
| Day MACD Signal Line | 2.7 |
E Factor Experiences Beta
| 1 Month | -0.3 |
|---|---|
| 1 Year | 0.3 |
| 3 Month | -0.5 |
|---|---|
| 3 Year | - |
E Factor Experiences Price Change Analysis
↓-1.3%
Over 1 Month
LowHigh
160208
↑4.8%
Over 3 Months
LowHigh
150222
↓-20.3%
Over 6 Months
LowHigh
150256
↓-43.5%
Over 1 Year
LowHigh
150348
E Factor Experiences Deals - Insider, Bulk, Block and SAST
| Client Name | Deal Type | Action | Date | Avg. Price | Quantity | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAI THAKORE | Bulk | Sell | 12 Dec 2024 | 303.88 | 100,000 | NSE |
| FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Dec 2024 | 304.12 | 84,800 | NSE |
| MANSI SHARE AND STOCK ADVISORS PVT LTD | Bulk | Sell | 18 Oct 2023 | 157.85 | 65,600 | NSE |
| FINAVENUE GROWTH FUND | Bulk | Purchase | 12 Oct 2023 | 127.79 | 80,000 | NSE |
E Factor Experiences Corporate Actions
E Factor Experiences Dividend history and yield
E Factor Experiences dividend yields, including actual and adjusted, and dividend history, including announcement, record, and ex-dividend dates. Track E Factor Experiences dividend yield over time.
#Ex-Date | Dividend Amount | Dividend Type | Record Date | Instrument Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
116 Sep 2026 | 1.2 | FINAL | 16 Sep 2026 | Equity Share |
219 Sep 2025 | 1.2 | FINAL | 19 Sep 2025 | Equity Share |
E Factor Experiences Board Meetings
E Factor Experiences past and upcoming board meetings.
#Ex-Date | Purpose | Notes |
|---|---|---|
126 May 2026 | Audited Results & Dividend | - |
213 Nov 2025 | Quarterly Results | - |
326 Aug 2025 | To consider Dividend | - |
426 May 2025 | Audited Results & Others | To consider Other business matters. |
509 Nov 2024 | Quarterly Results | - |
E Factor Experiences - Company Profile
E Factor Experiences Management Structure
E Factor Experiences management structure with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
E Factor Experiences Board of Directors
E Factor Experiences Board of directors with salaries, total experience, and qualifications.
Website: www.efactorexp.com/
About the company - Business Profile
E Factor Experiences Ltd. is an experiential engagement company operating in the events, tourism, and multimedia sectors. The company specializes in creating large-scale social events, eco-tourism projects, and multimedia environmental enhancements. It serves as a comprehensive service provider, managing the lifecycle of experiential projects from conceptualization and design to execution and operation.
Key Points
- Key Facts:
- Founded: 2003 (originally as E-Factor Entertainment).
- Headquarters: New Delhi, India.
- Stock Listing: Listed on the NSE SME platform (EFACTOR).
- Core Offerings: Event management, experiential tourism, and multimedia technologies for environmental lighting and sound.
- Operations and Resources:
- Tourism Assets: Operates high-end eco-tourism projects, including "SkyWaltz" (hot air ballooning) and specialized glamping sites.
- Integrated Services: Provides in-house capabilities for technical production, set design, and logistics for mega-events and social functions.
- Geographic Reach: Primarily active in India, with notable projects across Uttar Pradesh, Rajasthan, and international venues for destination events.
- Market and Significance:
- The company occupies a niche in the experiential economy, focusing on high-value public and private events.
- Strategic importance lies in its role as a partner for state tourism departments (e.g., UP Tourism) to develop and manage tourism festivals and permanent illumination projects.
- Business Model and Strengths:
- Model: Operates on a fee-based model for event management and a revenue-sharing or direct operation model for tourism assets.
- Core Competencies: Proficient in large-scale logistics, technical multimedia installations (Projection Mapping, Sound and Light shows), and luxury destination management.
- Financial Performance (FY24):
- Revenue from Operations: Rs. 142.06 Crore (Consolidated).
- Net Profit: Rs. 14.86 Crore (Consolidated).
- EBITDA: Rs. 24.34 Crore.
- Revenue Breakdown:
- Events & Social: Significant contributor driven by high-profile weddings and corporate events.
- Tourism: Driven by SkyWaltz operations and managed tourism properties.
- Multimedia: Revenue from government contracts for permanent lighting and environmental enhancements.
- Notable Projects and Partnerships:
- Government Contracts: Secured contracts for lighting and multimedia installations at iconic locations like the ghats of Varanasi and Ayodhya.
- Tourism Initiatives: Management of the Kashi Balloon Festival and Agra Taj Balloon Festival.
- Social Events: Managed large-scale weddings and social events for high-net-worth individuals and corporate houses.
- Employee Count and Trends:
- Maintains a core team of professionals across creative, technical, and operational roles, scaling up with project-specific contractual labor for large events.
- Current Strategic Initiatives and Outlook:
- Expansion in Eco-Tourism: Increasing the footprint of glamping and experiential stay offerings in heritage and scenic locations.
- Technology Integration: Deploying advanced projection mapping and AR/VR technologies in public multimedia installations.
- Inorganic Growth: Actively seeking acquisitions in the technical event infrastructure and niche tourism spaces to integrate supply chains.
